Find cheap flights to Jackson

Round-trip
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Jackson (JAC)
Sun 8/1
Sun 8/8
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United States to Jackson.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Jackson airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Jackson airports from your nearest city or airport
Seattle
Jackson

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Seattle TO Jackson

Seattle (SEA) to Jackson (JAC)

Typically, flights to Jackson from Seattle are cheaper when flying from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Jackson Hole, which has an average price of $383

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO JACKSON FROM SEATTLEOctober21% cheaperFlying from Seattle to Jackson costs on average just $304 in October
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO JACKSON FROM SEATTLEDecember36% more expensiveIt costs about $520 for flights to Jackson from Seattle in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO JACKSON FROM SEATTLESeptember369% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Jackson from Seattle in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Jackson?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Jackson?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Jackson from Las Vegas for $80. This is 88% cheaper than most flight deals to Jackson. To find the cheapest price to Jackson from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Jackson?

If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Jackson during the month of April, then flying in August is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $417.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Jackson?

The ideal time to book your flight to Jackson is 28 days in advance when prices tend to average $522. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from United States to Jackson for as low as $107.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Jackson?

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Jackson from United States is on a Tuesday. momondo users have found tickets for Tuesday departures for as low as $480. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. The most expensive day to fly to Jackson is Thursday, with ticket prices averaging around $598.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Jackson?

Flying to Jackson from United States in the evening is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as $443 when looking at flights departing in the evening. Flights in the afternoon are often more expensive with an average ticket price of $578.

Is there a good place to hike near Jackson?

Trails such as South Rim Trail are very popular in the area and are great for those looking for an easier hike compared to a mountain. The months of April, May, and October seem to be the most ideal times to visit Jackson if you’re looking to fully experience hiking a mountain and walking a beautiful nature trail. If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Jackson for June, July, and August. Parks like Jackson Hole and Greater Yellowstone Visitor Center are popular hot spots in those months.

When are the weather conditions best for skiing in Jackson?

Typically, the best ski conditions are found in January, when the temperatures are lower and there is a chance of fresh snow. Popular places to ski in the Jackson area include Snow King Resort. Alternatively, Jackson Hole Mountain Resort is also a very popular ski mountain in the Jackson area.

Is there an alternative airport near Jackson?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Jackson is possible. If you are planning a flight to Jackson, consider booking flights to Idaho Falls Fanning Field Airport (65 mi from Jackson city center) or West Yellowstone Airport (85 mi from Jackson city center).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Jackson?

Prices vary based on where travelers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Jackson is Idaho Falls Fanning Field Airport where the average price is $606pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Can I fly to Jackson Hole from United States right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Jackson Hole within the United States

Most visitors from United States need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Jackson Hole.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Jackson Hole.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering Jackson Hole.

Can I fly back to United States from Jackson Hole?

Returning to United States from Jackson Hole

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Jackson Hole must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Jackson Hole are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

If you are planning to travel to Jackson at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Jackson Hole flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Jackson Hole found recently by users on momondo
Allegiant Air
Aug 11
LAX9:33 amLos Angeles
1h 59m
JAC11:32 amJackson Hole
Aug 14
JAC7:40 amJackson Hole
2h 11m
LAX9:51 amLos Angeles
Allegiant Air
Aug 11
LAX9:33 amLos Angeles
1h 59m
JAC11:32 amJackson Hole
Aug 14
JAC7:40 amJackson Hole
2h 11m
LAX9:51 amLos Angeles
Allegiant Air
Jan 3
LAX12:49 pmLos Angeles
2h 00m
JAC2:49 pmJackson Hole
Jan 7
JAC5:50 amJackson Hole
2h 12m
LAX8:02 amLos Angeles
Allegiant Air
Jan 21
LAX2:00 amLos Angeles
2h 00m
JAC4:00 amJackson Hole
Jan 24
JAC5:50 amJackson Hole
2h 12m
LAX8:02 amLos Angeles
Allegiant Air
Dec 17
LAX1:00 amLos Angeles
2h 00m
JAC3:00 amJackson Hole
Jan 3
JAC4:39 pmJackson Hole
2h 12m
LAX6:51 pmLos Angeles
Allegiant Air
Jan 14
LAX2:00 amLos Angeles
2h 00m
JAC4:00 amJackson Hole
Jan 17
JAC5:50 amJackson Hole
2h 12m
LAX8:02 amLos Angeles

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Jackson Hole

If you're looking for one-way flights to Jackson, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier
Delta
Sep 4
SEA4:49 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 59m
JAC6:48 amJackson Hole
Delta
Aug 15
SEA4:00 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
2h 07m
JAC6:07 amJackson Hole
Delta
Aug 21
SEA1:35 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
4h 27m
1 stop
JAC6:02 amJackson Hole

Which airlines fly to Jackson?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Jackson

Popular routes to Jackson

Most frequently searched flights to Jackson along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Seattle to Jackson Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
Cheapest price
$177

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First