Insights
Latest deals
Flights to Cody

Cheap flights to Cody from $248

This is the cheapest round-trip flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Cody departing on 7/31. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 4/27
Sat 5/4

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Cody flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Cody found recently by users on momondo
United Airlines
Jul 31
DEN7:45 amDenver Intl
1h 38m
COD9:23 amCody E.E. Faust
Aug 16
COD5:55 pmCody E.E. Faust
1h 40m
DEN7:35 pmDenver Intl
United Airlines
May 3
DEN11:35 amDenver Intl
1h 42m
COD1:17 pmCody E.E. Faust
May 6
COD2:42 pmCody E.E. Faust
1h 43m
DEN4:25 pmDenver Intl
United Airlines
May 10
DEN7:25 pmDenver Intl
1h 42m
COD9:07 pmCody E.E. Faust
May 13
COD7:00 amCody E.E. Faust
1h 44m
DEN8:44 amDenver Intl
United Airlines
May 20
DEN7:25 pmDenver Intl
1h 42m
COD9:07 pmCody E.E. Faust
May 27
COD5:59 pmCody E.E. Faust
1h 40m
DEN7:39 pmDenver Intl
United Airlines
Jul 30
DEN7:45 amDenver Intl
1h 38m
COD9:23 amCody E.E. Faust
Aug 16
COD5:55 pmCody E.E. Faust
1h 40m
DEN7:35 pmDenver Intl
United Airlines
May 3
DEN11:35 amDenver Intl
1h 42m
COD1:17 pmCody E.E. Faust
May 6
COD2:42 pmCody E.E. Faust
1h 43m
DEN4:25 pmDenver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Cody

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Cody, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
United Airlines
May 31
ORD9:31 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
12h 52m
1 stop
COD9:23 amCody E.E. Faust
United Airlines
Jul 16
LAX8:30 pmLos Angeles
11h 53m
1 stop
COD9:23 amCody E.E. Faust
United Airlines
May 31
ORD9:40 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
12h 43m
2 stops
COD9:23 amCody E.E. Faust

Cody flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Cody flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Cody?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Cody from Los Angeles for $131. This is 53% cheaper than most flight deals to Cody. To find the cheapest price to Cody from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.
See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Cody?

The cheapest day to depart from United States to Cody is on a Monday. Travelers who choose to depart for Cody on a Monday will often find tickets for as low as $443. When flying out on a Saturday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from United States to Cody for around $744.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Cody?

Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Cody is at noon. Flights from United States to Cody during this time can be as low as $407. Flights to Cody are more costly in the morning, with an average ticket price of $701. Departure times in the morning fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

How long does it take to fly to Cody?

Flight times from United States to Cody vary, but if you’re flying out of Los Angeles and flying into Billings Logan Intl (one of the most popular routes), then the duration is 2h 30m on average. Another popular route from United States to Cody is flying from San Francisco to Billings Logan Intl, which will take roughly 3h 49m. Keep in mind that layovers or delays could extend your travel time.

Cheapest flights to Cody airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Cody airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Billings

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Cody

Burbank (BUR) to Billings (BIL)

Typically, flights to Cody from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Burbank Bob Hope to Billings Logan Intl, which has an average price of $487

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO CODY FROM LOS ANGELESNovember23% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Cody costs on average just $375 in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO CODY FROM LOS ANGELESJune85% more expensiveIt costs about $904 for flights to Cody from Los Angeles in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO CODY FROM LOS ANGELESApril1,500% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Cody from Los Angeles in April than any other month

Cheap Cody flight deals and tips

Summary info about Cody flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$282

Best Round-Trip Price

$248

Fastest flight time

9h 15m

Operated By

1 airline
The best one-way flight price to Cody from United States in the last 72 hours is $282 (Chicago O'Hare Intl to Cody E.E. Faust).
The best round-trip flight price to Cody from United States in the last 72 hours is $248 (Denver Intl to Cody E.E. Faust).
The fastest flight to Cody from United States takes 9h 15m (Baltimore/Washington to Cody E.E. Faust).
There is 1 airline operating flights to Cody, including United Airlines.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Cody

What is the cheapest month to fly to Cody?

The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Cody from United States, with most prices found around $426. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of January, then book flights to Cody from United States during April instead. Flights to Cody in April, while not as cheap as those in January, still average around $483.

When are the weather conditions best for skiing in Cody?

Most people head to the ski mountains during January, when the chance of fresh snow and ideal temperatures are most likely. Ski mountains such as Jackson Hole Mountain Resort are very popular in Cody. Many momondo users planning trips to multiple ski mountains or resorts in the Cody area will check out Grand Targhee as well.

Is there an alternative airport near Cody?

Those flying to Cody could potentially find better pricing at Cody E.E. Faust Airport (2 mi from Cody city center) depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Cody?

You can find deals at Cody E.E. Faust Airport for $281 on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Cody E.E. Faust Airport?

Prices for flights to Cody E.E. Faust Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Cody E.E. Faust Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Cody E.E. Faust Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Cody E.E. Faust Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Cody E.E. Faust Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Cody E.E. Faust Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Cody E.E. Faust Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Cody?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Cody. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Can I find flights to Cody with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Cody to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Cody?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Cody.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Cody right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Cody flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


An easier way to manage your Cody trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Sat 4/27
Sat 5/4
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your stay in Cody