Find cheap flights to Jaipur

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/24
Tue 5/31

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Jaipur

Summary info about Jaipur flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$650

Best Round-Trip Price

$1,012

Fastest flight time

25h 10m
The best one-way flight price to Jaipur from United States in the last 72 hours is $650 (Los Angeles to Jaipur Sanganeer).
The best round-trip flight price to Jaipur from United States in the last 72 hours is $1,012 (San Francisco to Jaipur Sanganeer).
The fastest flight to Jaipur from United States takes 25h 10m (New York John F Kennedy Intl to Jaipur Sanganeer).

When is the best time to fly to Jaipur?

Cities like Chicago, New York, and San Francisco are known for periodically having Jaipur flight deals. If your departure city is Chicago, your trip will often last anywhere from 21 to 34 hours, while if you’re leaving from New York for Jaipur, India, you can expect your voyage to take between 29 and 32 hours. Flights originating from San Francisco on average will last between 20 and 35 hours, depending on how many layovers there are and how long they are.

Nonstop flights to Jaipur, India from the United States are not currently available. You will most likely have either one or two layovers depending on what city you depart from. Trips from Chicago usually have one layover, which may take place in cities like New Delhi or New York, while journeys originating in New York (JFK or EWR) frequently have two layovers in cities such as Mumbai or Zurich. If you’re flying from San Francisco, you may have one or two layovers, with some potential locations being New Delhi and New York.

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Jaipur from Agra for $27. This is 83% cheaper than most flight deals to Jaipur. To find the cheapest price to Jaipur from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

In general, April is the cheapest month to fly from United States to Jaipur. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $1,044. The month of March is another great option to travel to Jaipur, with average flight prices from United States averaging around $1,102.

We recommend purchasing flights from United States to Jaipur 58 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Jaipur for $1,351. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Jaipur from United States for as low as $1,012 on momondo.

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Jaipur from United States is on a Sunday. momondo users have found tickets for Sunday departures for as low as $1,010. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. On the other hand, Tuesday is the most expensive day to depart from United States because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travelers. As a result, prices tend to be around $1,721.

If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Jaipur for January, February, and November. Parks like Ranthambore National Park are popular hot spots in those months.

Those flying to Jaipur could potentially find better pricing at Kishangarh Ajmer Airport (65 mi from Jaipur city center) depending on the month and departure airport.

You can find deals at Kishangarh Ajmer Airport for $157pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.



Jaipur flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Jaipur found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
Sep 13
SFO6:30 amSan Francisco
22h 55m
1 stop
JAI5:25 amJaipur Sanganeer
Sep 26
JAI7:50 pmJaipur Sanganeer
19h 40m
1 stop
SFO3:30 pmSan Francisco
Multiple Airlines
Sep 12
SFO6:30 amSan Francisco
22h 55m
1 stop
JAI5:25 amJaipur Sanganeer
Sep 26
JAI7:50 pmJaipur Sanganeer
19h 40m
1 stop
SFO3:30 pmSan Francisco
Multiple Airlines
Sep 10
SFO6:00 pmSan Francisco
21h 50m
1 stop
JAI3:50 pmJaipur Sanganeer
Sep 26
JAI7:50 pmJaipur Sanganeer
19h 40m
1 stop
SFO3:30 pmSan Francisco
Multiple Airlines
Sep 15
SFO6:00 pmSan Francisco
21h 50m
1 stop
JAI3:50 pmJaipur Sanganeer
Sep 26
JAI7:50 pmJaipur Sanganeer
19h 40m
1 stop
SFO3:30 pmSan Francisco
Multiple Airlines
Nov 5
IAD5:50 pmWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
53h 35m
2 stops
JAI10:25 pmJaipur Sanganeer
Nov 11
JAI8:30 amJaipur Sanganeer
36h 25m
2 stops
IAD8:55 pmWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
Sep 6
EWR8:15 amNewark
23h 30m
1 stop
JAI7:45 amJaipur Sanganeer
Sep 12
JAI6:25 pmJaipur Sanganeer
19h 00m
1 stop
EWR1:25 pmNewark

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Jaipur

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Jaipur, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
Aug 1
LAX4:40 pmLos Angeles
36h 05m
2 stops
JAI4:45 amJaipur Sanganeer
Multiple Airlines
Jun 14
JFK7:55 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
42h 25m
3 stops
JAI2:20 pmJaipur Sanganeer
Multiple Airlines
Aug 1
LAX7:00 amLos Angeles
37h 50m
3 stops
JAI8:50 pmJaipur Sanganeer

Which airlines fly to Jaipur?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Jaipur

Which airlines fly to Jaipur?

There may be other airlines that fly to Jaipur from United States, but the most popular among our users are Air India and Jet Airways. These airlines should offer flights to Jaipur on a routine basis if you’re flying from one of the more popular airports in United States.

Air India Flights to Jaipur

14 Air India flights head to Jaipur on average each week. Most will be flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Jaipur, the most popular route that Air India operates to Jaipur. Prices vary based on when and where you fly from - the cheapest Air India flight to Jaipur found in the past 3 days on momondo was $818, departing from New York John F Kennedy Intl. Air India is the most popular choice on momondo for this route and has been scored 5.9/10 by 51 of our users.


Airports near Jaipur

Below you will find all the airports in Jaipur along with the distance from the city center

How do you get to the city center from the Jaipur airport?

If you’re planning on traveling from Jaipur International Airport, Jaipur to the city center, you’ll find that a quick way to do this is generally by driving. While the duration of your trip may vary depending on weather and traffic conditions at the time, it will usually last between 25 to 35 minutes. You can always find taxis directly at the airport, and there are some car rental centers here as well, including Zoomcar. It’s possible to use ridesharing apps in the region, such as Uber. If you’d rather use public transportation than drive, you can grab bus 3A, and the trip will take you between 40 and 50 minutes.


Visa requirements for visiting Jaipur

If you have United States citizenship, you’ll be required to obtain a visa before flying to Jaipur or any other place in India. It’s not possible to receive this visa once you have landed in the country, so make sure to apply for and receive it at an embassy before your departure. You’ll also be required to present a valid passport that has enough room to receive your stamp from immigration upon your arrival. The length of your visa will ultimately depend on your travel plans and the discretion of the embassy where you apply for your documents.


Start planning your trip to Jaipur


Best things to do and see in Jaipur

Learn more about the region’s history and explore some of the city’s impressive architecture by paying a visit to Amber Palace, a fort that dates back to the 16th century. If you want to have beautiful views of the surrounding area, you can head to the Nahargarh Fort, which is placed on top of the Aravalli Hills. The Albert Hall Museum is also a popular attraction amongst visitors and is one of the oldest museums in the state. To spend some time in the city’s natural scenery, head to Central Park, a large green space that has an extensive walking path and even a golf course.


Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight to Jaipur. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Jaipur on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Jaipur flight options are in front of you momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are not ready to book a flight to Jaipur now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Jaipur and let you know when they change.


Here's why travelers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.