Cheap flights from Indianapolis to Savannah

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/29
Fri 11/5

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Indianapolis to Savannah.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Indianapolis to Savannah
(IND to SAV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Indianapolis to Savannah
Best Price Found$141The best flight deal from Indianapolis to Savannah found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $141
Fastest flight time1h 40mThe fastest flight from Indianapolis to Savannah takes 1h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Indianapolis to Savannah. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Indianapolis Airport - Savannah/Hilton Head Airport.
Airports in Savannah1 airportThere is 1 airport near Savannah: Savannah/Hilton Head (SAV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Indianapolis to Savannah

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Indianapolis to Savannah?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Savannah from Indianapolis is June. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Indianapolis for Savannah?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Indianapolis to Savannah?

in the afternoon

Indianapolis to Savannah flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Savannah from Indianapolis?

Allegiant Air

Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Indianapolis to Savannah

What is the cheapest Indianapolis to Savannah flight route?

Indianapolis - Savannah/Hilton Head

Fly from Indianapolis to Savannah/Hilton Head for the best Indianapolis - Savannah flight prices

How far in advance should you book Indianapolis to Savannah flights?

27 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Indianapolis to Savannah is approximately 27 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Indianapolis to Savannah

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Indianapolis to Savannah by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
Apr 11
IND4:09 pmIndianapolis
1h 42m
SAV5:51 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Apr 18
SAV2:19 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
1h 46m
IND4:05 pmIndianapolis
American Airlines
Nov 6
IND1:12 pmIndianapolis
4h 05m
1 stop
SAV5:17 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Nov 10
SAV3:02 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
4h 19m
1 stop
IND7:21 pmIndianapolis
Delta
Nov 10
IND12:55 amIndianapolis
3h 44m
1 stop
SAV4:39 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Nov 13
SAV1:45 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
5h 44m
1 stop
IND7:29 pmIndianapolis
Multiple Airlines
Nov 9
IND3:00 amIndianapolis
6h 04m
1 stop
SAV9:04 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Nov 15
SAV2:56 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
4h 33m
1 stop
IND7:29 pmIndianapolis
United Airlines
Jan 16
IND11:29 amIndianapolis
5h 01m
1 stop
SAV4:30 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Jan 20
SAV1:56 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
4h 56m
1 stop
IND6:52 pmIndianapolis
American Airlines
Nov 9
IND3:00 amIndianapolis
6h 04m
1 stop
SAV9:04 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Nov 17
SAV11:21 amSavannah/Hilton Head
7h 29m
1 stop
IND6:50 pmIndianapolis

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Indianapolis to Savannah

If you're looking for one-way flights from Indianapolis to Savannah, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Delta
American Airlines
Dec 6
IND5:18 amIndianapolis
3h 46m
1 stop
SAV9:04 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Delta
Nov 29
IND2:59 pmIndianapolis
3h 56m
1 stop
SAV6:55 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
Dec 22
IND2:00 amIndianapolis
28h 56m
2 stops
SAV6:56 amSavannah/Hilton Head

Search last-minute flights to Savannah from Indianapolis

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Indianapolis to Savannah
American Airlines
Nov 3
IND1:30 pmIndianapolis
6h 12m
1 stop
SAV7:42 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Nov 4
SAV4:02 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
4h 19m
1 stop
IND8:21 pmIndianapolis
Multiple Airlines
Nov 3
IND7:50 amIndianapolis
23h 15m
3 stops
SAV7:05 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Nov 4
SAV5:31 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
23h 38m
2 stops
IND5:09 pmIndianapolis
Delta
Nov 3
IND2:00 amIndianapolis
3h 14m
1 stop
SAV5:14 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Nov 7
SAV2:56 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
4h 33m
1 stop
IND7:29 pmIndianapolis
American Airlines
Nov 3
IND11:17 amIndianapolis
8h 25m
2 stops
SAV7:42 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Nov 4
SAV4:02 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
4h 19m
1 stop
IND8:21 pmIndianapolis
American Airlines
Nov 3
IND11:17 amIndianapolis
8h 25m
2 stops
SAV7:42 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Nov 4
SAV8:46 amSavannah/Hilton Head
8h 06m
2 stops
IND4:52 pmIndianapolis
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
IND4:50 amIndianapolis
32h 06m
2 stops
SAV12:56 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Oct 31
SAV5:20 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
21h 41m
2 stops
IND3:01 pmIndianapolis

Best airlines flying from Indianapolis to Savannah

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Indianapolis to Savannah with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $82
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.1

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

8.2

Crew

5.5

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Non stop flight with no issues. Wish they weren’t seasonal to Asheville

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $179
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.8

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Crew is horrible

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $209
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $214
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Indianapolis to Savannah/Hilton Head offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Indianapolis to Savannah/Hilton Head are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines, Allegiant Air, and Delta.

  • How far is Indianapolis to Savannah/Hilton Head by plane?

    Savannah/Hilton Head is 601.6 mi away from Indianapolis. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 42m.


Can I fly to Savannah/Hilton Head from Indianapolis right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Savannah/Hilton Head within the United States

Most visitors from Indianapolis need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Savannah/Hilton Head.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Indianapolis must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Savannah/Hilton Head.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Indianapolis are not required to quarantine after entering Savannah/Hilton Head.

Can I fly back to Indianapolis from Savannah/Hilton Head?

Returning to Indianapolis from Savannah/Hilton Head

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Savannah/Hilton Head must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Indianapolis.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Savannah/Hilton Head are not required to quarantine after entering Indianapolis.

If you are planning to travel to Savannah at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Indianapolis to Savannah

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Indianapolis to Atlanta Flights
Fastest flight time1h 27m
Cheapest price$94
Fort Wayne to Atlanta Flights
Fastest flight time1h 48m
Cheapest price$259

Similar Indianapolis to Savannah flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Indianapolis to Savannah route