Cheap flights from Greensboro to Miami

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Greensboro to Miami (GSO to MIA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Greensboro to Miami
Best Price Found $136 The best flight deal from Greensboro to Miami found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $136
Fastest flight time 2h 12m The fastest flight from Greensboro to Miami takes 2h 12m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Greensboro to Miami every day.
Airports in Miami 1 airport There is 1 airport near Miami: Miami (MIA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Greensboro to Miami

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Miami?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Miami from Greensboro is September. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to Miami?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Miami?
in the evening
Greensboro to Miami flights are approximately 37% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Miami?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, Frontier, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Greensboro to Miami
What is the cheapest route?
Greensboro/H. Point - Miami
Fly from Greensboro/H. Point to Miami for the best Greensboro - Miami flight prices
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
MIA
Miami
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Miami?
33 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Greensboro to Miami is approximately 33 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Greensboro to Miami

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Greensboro to Miami by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
American Airlines
American Airlines
10 Mar
2:29 pm
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point airport
2h 11m
MIA
4:40 pm
Miami airport
American Airlines
11 Mar
7:23 am
MIA
Miami airport
8h 11m
1 Stop
GSO
3:34 pm
Greensboro/H. Point airport
$136
American Airlines
American Airlines
23 Apr
2:29 pm
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point airport
2h 09m
MIA
4:38 pm
Miami airport
American Airlines
29 Apr
11:50 am
MIA
Miami airport
2h 07m
GSO
1:57 pm
Greensboro/H. Point airport
$137
United Airlines
United Airlines
22 Mar
6:15 am
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point airport
5h 01m
1 Stop
MIA
11:16 am
Miami airport
United Airlines
25 Mar
3:55 pm
MIA
Miami airport
2h 13m
GSO
6:08 pm
Greensboro/H. Point airport
$146
American Airlines
American Airlines
23 Apr
2:29 pm
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point airport
2h 09m
MIA
4:38 pm
Miami airport
American Airlines
29 Apr
11:50 am
MIA
Miami airport
2h 07m
GSO
1:57 pm
Greensboro/H. Point airport
$137
American Airlines
American Airlines
23 Mar
2:29 pm
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point airport
2h 11m
MIA
4:40 pm
Miami airport
American Airlines
26 Mar
1:30 am
MIA
Miami airport
4h 42m
1 Stop
GSO
6:12 am
Greensboro/H. Point airport
$156
United Airlines
United Airlines
22 Mar
6:15 am
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point airport
5h 01m
1 Stop
MIA
11:16 am
Miami airport
United Airlines
25 Mar
3:55 pm
MIA
Miami airport
2h 13m
GSO
6:08 pm
Greensboro/H. Point airport
$146

Alternative routes for Greensboro to Miami

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 37m
Cheapest price
$45
Raleigh to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 48m
Cheapest price
$53
Richmond, Virginia to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 00m
Cheapest price
$76
Raleigh to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 10m
Cheapest price
$92
Roanoke to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 59m
Cheapest price
$107
Charlotte to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
Cheapest price
$128
Charlotte to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 59m
Cheapest price
$131
Richmond, Virginia to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 29m
Cheapest price
$146
Raleigh to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 18m
Cheapest price
$163
Richmond, Virginia to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 13m
Cheapest price
$233
View more
*Flight prices to Miami are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.