Cheap flights from Greensboro to Orlando Airport

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/31
Sun 11/7

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Greensboro/H. Point to Orlando Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Greensboro to Orlando Airport
(GSO to MCO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Greensboro to Orlando Airport
Best Price Found$67The best flight deal from Greensboro to Orlando Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $67
Fastest flight time1h 43mThe fastest flight from Greensboro to Orlando Airport takes 1h 43m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Greensboro to Orlando Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Greensboro/H. Point Airport - Orlando Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Greensboro to Orlando Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Greensboro to Orlando Airport?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando Airport from Greensboro is January. Most expensive is August

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Orlando Airport from Greensboro?

Spirit Airlines

Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Greensboro to Orlando Airport

How far in advance should you book Greensboro to Orlando Airport flights?

15 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Greensboro to Orlando Airport is approximately 15 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Greensboro to Orlando Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Greensboro to Orlando Airport by changing tabs
Spirit Airlines
Nov 5
GSO8:26 amGreensboro/H. Point
1h 45m
MCO10:11 amOrlando
Nov 8
MCO3:50 amOrlando
1h 42m
GSO5:32 amGreensboro/H. Point
Multiple Airlines
Nov 12
GSO7:26 amGreensboro/H. Point
1h 45m
MCO9:11 amOrlando
Nov 16
MCO1:00 amOrlando
6h 57m
1 stop
GSO7:57 amGreensboro/H. Point
Spirit Airlines
Nov 5
GSO8:26 amGreensboro/H. Point
1h 45m
MCO10:11 amOrlando
Nov 8
MCO3:50 amOrlando
1h 42m
GSO5:32 amGreensboro/H. Point
Major Airline
Nov 13
GSO1:12 pmGreensboro/H. Point
3h 47m
1 stop
MCO4:59 pmOrlando
Nov 16
MCO1:20 amOrlando
5h 12m
1 stop
GSO6:32 amGreensboro/H. Point
Spirit Airlines
Nov 8
GSO6:22 amGreensboro/H. Point
1h 45m
MCO8:07 amOrlando
Nov 15
MCO3:50 amOrlando
1h 42m
GSO5:32 amGreensboro/H. Point
Delta
Nov 15
GSO11:35 amGreensboro/H. Point
3h 37m
1 stop
MCO3:12 pmOrlando
Nov 19
MCO1:00 amOrlando
3h 15m
1 stop
GSO4:15 amGreensboro/H. Point

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Greensboro to Orlando Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Greensboro to Orlando Airport, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Nov 1
GSO7:22 amGreensboro/H. Point
1h 45m
MCO9:07 amOrlando
Delta
Oct 31
GSO1:26 amGreensboro/H. Point
3h 20m
1 stop
MCO4:46 amOrlando
American Airlines
Nov 4
GSO11:54 amGreensboro/H. Point
4h 31m
1 stop
MCO4:25 pmOrlando

Search last-minute flights to Orlando Airport from Greensboro

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Greensboro to Orlando Airport
Spirit Airlines
Nov 5
GSO8:26 amGreensboro/H. Point
1h 45m
MCO10:11 amOrlando
Nov 8
MCO3:50 amOrlando
1h 42m
GSO5:32 amGreensboro/H. Point
Multiple Airlines
Oct 31
GSO1:26 amGreensboro/H. Point
4h 23m
1 stop
MCO5:49 amOrlando
Nov 5
MCO4:50 amOrlando
1h 42m
GSO6:32 amGreensboro/H. Point
Delta
Nov 1
GSO2:59 pmGreensboro/H. Point
4h 53m
1 stop
MCO7:52 pmOrlando
Nov 3
MCO5:00 amOrlando
4h 11m
1 stop
GSO9:11 amGreensboro/H. Point
Major Airline
Nov 5
GSO7:59 amGreensboro/H. Point
7h 29m
2 stops
MCO3:28 pmOrlando
Nov 8
MCO1:05 pmOrlando
5h 49m
1 stop
GSO6:54 pmGreensboro/H. Point
American Airlines
Nov 1
GSO3:26 pmGreensboro/H. Point
4h 57m
1 stop
MCO8:23 pmOrlando
Nov 4
MCO7:25 amOrlando
6h 16m
1 stop
GSO1:41 pmGreensboro/H. Point
Multiple Airlines
Nov 5
GSO8:26 amGreensboro/H. Point
1h 45m
MCO10:11 amOrlando
Nov 8
MCO1:05 pmOrlando
5h 49m
1 stop
GSO6:54 pmGreensboro/H. Point

Best airlines flying from Greensboro to Orlando Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Greensboro to Orlando Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Frontier
PriceFrom $38
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.3
6.6

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

Good process from check in until landing.

1 / 10
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom $51
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.4
6.5

Boarding

6.0

Comfort

6.9

Crew

4.9

Entertainment

5.3

Food

Reviews

Hate the nickel and diming. Check in site is confusing and easy to make mistakes. Will avoid in future. Crew was great. Plane was scary sounding on takeoff and landing. Sounds old.

1 / 10
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $65
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.1

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

8.2

Crew

5.5

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Non stop flight with no issues. Wish they weren’t seasonal to Asheville

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $67
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Seats were very small. The plane felt very cramped. Lots of turbulence. Horrible flight

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $67
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $85
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Greensboro/H. Point to Orlando offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Greensboro/H. Point to Orlando are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Spirit Airlines, American Airlines, and Delta.

  • How far is Greensboro/H. Point to Orlando by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Greensboro/H. Point to Orlando is 535.0 mi. 1h 43m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Orlando from Greensboro/H. Point right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Orlando within the United States

Most visitors from Greensboro/H. Point need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Orlando.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Greensboro/H. Point must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Orlando.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Greensboro/H. Point are not required to quarantine after entering Orlando.

Can I fly back to Greensboro/H. Point from Orlando?

Returning to Greensboro/H. Point from Orlando

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Orlando must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Greensboro/H. Point.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Orlando are not required to quarantine after entering Greensboro/H. Point.

If you are planning to travel to Orlando Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Greensboro to Orlando Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$35
Raleigh to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 37m
Cheapest price$37
Asheville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 22m
Cheapest price$62
Asheville to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time7h 21m
Cheapest price$147
Wilmington to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price$152
Fayetteville, North Carolina to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 11m
Cheapest price$153
Charlotte to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time11h 31m
Cheapest price$192
Raleigh to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time13h 38m
Cheapest price$220