Cheap flights from Fort Wayne to Philadelphia

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Wayne to Philadelphia

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Wayne to Philadelphia by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
24 Jan
9:35 am
FWA
Fort Wayne airport
6h 46m
1 Stop
PHL
4:21 pm
Philadelphia airport
United Airlines
27 Jan
1:04 pm
PHL
Philadelphia airport
2h 12m
FWA
3:16 pm
Fort Wayne airport
$324
American Airlines
American Airlines
06 Mar
3:10 am
FWA
Fort Wayne airport
1h 48m
PHL
4:58 am
Philadelphia airport
American Airlines
07 Mar
11:50 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
5h 13m
1 Stop
FWA
5:03 pm
Fort Wayne airport
$324
Delta
Delta
09 Jan
1:04 am
FWA
Fort Wayne airport
4h 48m
1 Stop
PHL
5:52 am
Philadelphia airport
Delta
11 Jan
2:50 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
4h 51m
1 Stop
FWA
7:41 am
Fort Wayne airport
$332
American Airlines
American Airlines
06 Mar
3:10 am
FWA
Fort Wayne airport
1h 48m
PHL
4:58 am
Philadelphia airport
American Airlines
07 Mar
11:50 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
5h 13m
1 Stop
FWA
5:03 pm
Fort Wayne airport
$324
American Airlines
American Airlines
14 Dec
3:07 am
FWA
Fort Wayne airport
1h 43m
PHL
4:50 am
Philadelphia airport
American Airlines
15 Dec
12:57 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
5h 33m
1 Stop
FWA
6:30 am
Fort Wayne airport
$664
Delta
Delta
24 Dec
1:30 am
FWA
Fort Wayne airport
4h 13m
1 Stop
PHL
5:43 am
Philadelphia airport
Delta
01 Jan
12:46 pm
PHL
Philadelphia airport
3h 38m
1 Stop
FWA
4:24 pm
Fort Wayne airport
$538

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Wayne to Philadelphia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Philadelphia?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Philadelphia from Fort Wayne is January. Most expensive is September
What is the cheapest day to fly to Philadelphia?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Philadelphia?
in the afternoon
Fort Wayne to Philadelphia flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Philadelphia?
United Airlines
United Airlines, Major Airline, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Wayne to Philadelphia
What is the cheapest route?
Fort Wayne - Philadelphia
Fly from Fort Wayne to Philadelphia for the best Fort Wayne - Philadelphia flight prices
FWA
Fort Wayne
PHL
Philadelphia
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Philadelphia?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Wayne to Philadelphia is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Fort Wayne to Philadelphia (PHL - FWA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Wayne to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time 1h 43m The fastest flight from Fort Wayne to Philadelphia takes 1h 43m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Fort Wayne to Philadelphia every day.
Airports in Philadelphia 1 airport There is 1 airport near Philadelphia: Philadelphia (PHL)

Alternative routes for Fort Wayne to Philadelphia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Baltimore
Fastest flight time
1h 47m
Cheapest price
$75
Chicago to New York
Fastest flight time
2h 07m
Cheapest price
$83
Chicago to Washington
Fastest flight time
1h 44m
Cheapest price
$106
Chicago to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
1h 51m
Cheapest price
$118
Indianapolis to Baltimore
Fastest flight time
3h 55m
Cheapest price
$141
Indianapolis to New York
Fastest flight time
2h 00m
Cheapest price
$142
Indianapolis to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
1h 47m
Cheapest price
$160
Indianapolis to Washington
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
$207
Fort Wayne to New York
Fastest flight time
3h 30m
Cheapest price
$258
View more
*Flight prices to Philadelphia are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.