Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts from $59

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 12/14
Wed 12/21

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts
(FLL to ORH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts

Best Price Found

$59

Fastest flight time

3h 02m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Worcester, Massachusetts

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Worcester, Massachusetts from Fort Lauderdale in the past 72 hours is $59. The best round-trip flight deal from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $114.
The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts takes 3h 02m
Direct flights go from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts every day.
There is 1 airport near Worcester, Massachusetts: Worcester (ORH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts?

September. The cheapest time of year to fly to Worcester, Massachusetts from Fort Lauderdale is September. Most expensive is April

What is the cheapest day to depart Fort Lauderdale for Worcester, Massachusetts?

Thursday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts?

in the afternoon. Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts flights are approximately 40% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Worcester, Massachusetts from Fort Lauderdale?

JetBlue. JetBlue is the most popular carrier operating from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts

What is the cheapest Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts flight route?

Fort Lauderdale - Worcester. Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester for the best Fort Lauderdale - Worcester, Massachusetts flight prices

How far in advance should you book Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts flights?

20 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts is approximately 20 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Fort Lauderdale Airport to Worcester Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Fort Lauderdale Airport to depart from when traveling to Worcester and luckily, there are options! You can try Miami Airport which is located in Miami or Palm Beach Intl Airport which is located in West Palm Beach. When traveling from Fort Lauderdale, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Worcester. Good options for arrival airports in Worcester, you can try Boston Logan Intl Airport (in Boston) or Providence-TFGreen Airport (in Providence). The cheapest route from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester is MIA — BOS with an average price of $69 RT during the month of December.

Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL) to Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS)$87
Search Flight Deals
Miami Airport (MIA) to Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS)$69
Search Flight Deals
Palm Beach Intl Airport (PBI) to Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS)$138
Search Flight Deals
Palm Beach Intl Airport (PBI) to Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD)$165
Search Flight Deals
Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL) to Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD)$134
Search Flight Deals
Miami Airport (MIA) to Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD)$196
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts by changing tabs
JetBlue
Jan 12
FLL11:24 amFort Lauderdale
3h 02m
ORH2:26 pmWorcester
Jan 17
ORH3:11 pmWorcester
3h 19m
FLL6:30 pmFort Lauderdale
American Airlines
Jan 12
FLL2:15 pmFort Lauderdale
18h 02m
2 stops
ORH8:17 amWorcester
Jan 16
ORH8:47 amWorcester
24h 25m
2 stops
FLL9:12 amFort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
Jan 12
FLL3:30 amFort Lauderdale
7h 41m
2 stops
ORH11:11 amWorcester
Jan 17
ORH3:11 pmWorcester
3h 19m
FLL6:30 pmFort Lauderdale
Delta
Jan 13
FLL6:21 amFort Lauderdale
4h 50m
1 stop
ORH11:11 amWorcester
Jan 16
ORH12:23 pmWorcester
5h 48m
1 stop
FLL6:11 pmFort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Jan 24
FLL11:24 amFort Lauderdale
3h 02m
ORH2:26 pmWorcester
Jan 27
ORH3:11 pmWorcester
3h 19m
FLL6:30 pmFort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Dec 28
FLL8:25 amFort Lauderdale
3h 02m
ORH11:27 amWorcester
Jan 3
ORH3:10 pmWorcester
3h 19m
FLL6:29 pmFort Lauderdale

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and JetBlue
JetBlue
Dec 28
FLL8:25 amFort Lauderdale
3h 02m
ORH11:27 amWorcester
Delta
Jan 19
FLL6:21 amFort Lauderdale
4h 50m
1 stop
ORH11:11 amWorcester
American Airlines
Feb 28
FLL12:17 pmFort Lauderdale
19h 55m
2 stops
ORH8:12 amWorcester

Search last-minute flights to Worcester, Massachusetts from Fort Lauderdale

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts
JetBlue
Dec 16
FLL6:28 amFort Lauderdale
3h 02m
ORH9:30 amWorcester
Jan 14
ORH3:11 pmWorcester
3h 19m
FLL6:30 pmFort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
Dec 16
FLL6:28 amFort Lauderdale
3h 02m
ORH9:30 amWorcester
Dec 18
ORH8:48 amWorcester
31h 22m
2 stops
FLL4:10 pmFort Lauderdale
American Airlines
Dec 16
FLL10:08 amFort Lauderdale
22h 10m
2 stops
ORH8:18 amWorcester
Jan 14
ORH8:41 amWorcester
19h 45m
2 stops
FLL4:26 amFort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Dec 16
FLL6:28 amFort Lauderdale
3h 02m
ORH9:30 amWorcester
Jan 14
ORH11:49 amWorcester
6h 31m
1 stop
FLL6:20 pmFort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Dec 16
FLL6:28 amFort Lauderdale
3h 02m
ORH9:30 amWorcester
Dec 19
ORH10:15 amWorcester
3h 16m
FLL1:31 pmFort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Dec 16
FLL6:28 amFort Lauderdale
3h 02m
ORH9:30 amWorcester
Dec 19
ORH10:15 amWorcester
3h 16m
FLL1:31 pmFort Lauderdale

Best airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
JetBluePriceFrom $106Free CancellationRating
7.0
7.2

Boarding

7.4

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.6

Food

Reviews

The waiting was too long

1 / 10
Search JetBlue flights
  • JetBlue Flights From Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts

    JetBlue operates around 7 flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been $188, but momondo users have found JetBlue deals from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts from as low as $106 round-trip. JetBlue has been scored 7.0/10 in 876 reviews.


JetBlue flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts

Our best JetBlue deals on Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts flight tickets
JetBlue
Jan 12
FLL11:24 amFort Lauderdale
3h 02m
ORH2:26 pmWorcester
Jan 17
ORH3:11 pmWorcester
3h 19m
FLL6:30 pmFort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Dec 16
FLL6:28 amFort Lauderdale
3h 02m
ORH9:30 amWorcester
Jan 14
ORH3:11 pmWorcester
3h 19m
FLL6:30 pmFort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Jan 24
FLL11:24 amFort Lauderdale
3h 02m
ORH2:26 pmWorcester
Jan 27
ORH3:11 pmWorcester
3h 19m
FLL6:30 pmFort Lauderdale

American Airlines flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts

Our best American Airlines deals on Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts flight tickets
American Airlines
Jan 12
FLL2:15 pmFort Lauderdale
18h 02m
2 stops
ORH8:17 amWorcester
Jan 16
ORH8:47 amWorcester
24h 25m
2 stops
FLL9:12 amFort Lauderdale
American Airlines
Jan 13
FLL10:07 amFort Lauderdale
22h 04m
2 stops
ORH8:11 amWorcester
Jan 16
ORH8:47 amWorcester
19h 39m
2 stops
FLL4:26 amFort Lauderdale
American Airlines
Dec 25
FLL12:25 pmFort Lauderdale
19h 53m
2 stops
ORH8:18 amWorcester
Jan 1
ORH8:52 amWorcester
26h 38m
2 stops
FLL11:30 amFort Lauderdale

  • Are airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, such as JetBlue may have put in place flexible change policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Fort Lauderdale to Worcester by plane?

    There are 1210.5 mi between Fort Lauderdale and Worcester. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 02m.


Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Fort Lauderdale to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time3h 07m
Cheapest price$87
Miami to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time3h 09m
Cheapest price$69
Orlando to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time2h 47m
Cheapest price$72
Tampa to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time2h 56m
Cheapest price$53
West Palm Beach to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time2h 56m
Cheapest price$138
Jacksonville to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time2h 33m
Cheapest price$138
Fort Myers to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time3h 01m
Cheapest price$75
Tallahassee to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price$406
Tampa to Worcester, Massachusetts Flights
Fastest flight time4h 56m
Cheapest price$153
Pensacola to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price$177
Orlando to Worcester, Massachusetts Flights
Fastest flight time5h 04m
Cheapest price$179
Key West to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time3h 21m
Cheapest price$273

Similar Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Fort Lauderdale to Worcester, Massachusetts route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Fort Lauderdale to Worcester. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Fort Lauderdale to Worcester flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Fort Lauderdale and Worcester by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Fort Lauderdale to Worcester flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.