Find cheap flights to Fargo

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 5/30
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Fargo

Summary info about Fargo flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$67

Best Round-Trip Price

$208

Fastest flight time

1h 47m

Operated By

4 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Fargo from United States in the last 72 hours is $67 (Denver Intl to Fargo Hector Field).
The best round-trip flight price to Fargo from United States in the last 72 hours is $208 (Chicago O'Hare Intl to Fargo Hector Field).
The fastest flight to Fargo from United States takes 1h 47m (Denver Intl to Fargo Hector Field).
There are 4 airlines operating flights to Fargo, including American Airlines, United Airlines and Frontier.

Cheapest flights to Fargo airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Fargo airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Fargo

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Fargo

Los Angeles (LAX) to Fargo (FAR)

Typically, flights to Fargo from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Fargo Hector Field, which has an average price of $359

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO FARGO FROM LOS ANGELESAugust38% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Fargo costs on average just $223 in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO FARGO FROM LOS ANGELESDecember34% more expensiveIt costs about $480 for flights to Fargo from Los Angeles in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO FARGO FROM LOS ANGELESJuly562% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Fargo from Los Angeles in July than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Fargo?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Fargo for $35/person, which is 94% cheaper than the average flight to Fargo. To find the cheapest price to Fargo from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

The cheapest month to fly to Fargo from United States is in August. Flight prices, which tend to average around $218, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you are unable to visit Fargo during the month of August, then departing from United States during the month May is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $330.

Most flyers found that booking tickets 55 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Fargo. During this timeframe, flight prices are around $401. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from United States to Fargo for as low as $208.

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Fargo is on a Thursday when prices can be found for as low as $458. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Sunday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Fargo on Sunday is $662.

The cheapest time of day to fly to Fargo is in the evening when flights can be purchased for as low as $438. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the afternoon when prices are $578 on average. Flights to Fargo from United States in the afternoon are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travelers’ schedules.

If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Fargo for May, August, and September. Parks like Theodore Roosevelt National Park are popular hot spots in those months.

Those flying to Fargo could potentially find better pricing at Grand Forks Airport (76 mi from Fargo city center), Thief River Falls Airport (87 mi from Fargo city center), Jamestown Airport (89 mi from Fargo city center) or Bemidji Beltrami County Airport (97 mi from Fargo city center) depending on the month and departure airport.

Prices vary based on where travelers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Fargo is Thief River Falls Airport where the average price is $475pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.



Fargo flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Fargo found recently by users on momondo
United Airlines
Oct 22
ORD4:50 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 57m
FAR6:47 amFargo Hector Field
Oct 25
FAR3:30 amFargo Hector Field
1h 59m
ORD5:29 amChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Jun 9
ORD4:00 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 08m
FAR6:08 pmFargo Hector Field
Jun 12
FAR3:30 amFargo Hector Field
1h 59m
ORD5:29 amChicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Oct 13
ORD12:35 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 54m
FAR2:29 pmFargo Hector Field
Oct 15
FAR3:32 pmFargo Hector Field
1h 53m
ORD5:25 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Aug 16
ORD4:55 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 00m
FAR6:55 pmFargo Hector Field
Aug 24
FAR1:50 amFargo Hector Field
1h 55m
ORD3:45 amChicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Aug 25
ORD4:55 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 00m
FAR6:55 pmFargo Hector Field
Aug 28
FAR1:50 amFargo Hector Field
1h 55m
ORD3:45 amChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Sep 8
ORD3:38 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 11m
FAR5:49 pmFargo Hector Field
Sep 11
FAR3:30 amFargo Hector Field
2h 03m
ORD5:33 amChicago O'Hare Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Fargo

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Fargo, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier
Frontier
Jun 13
DEN12:16 pmDenver Intl
1h 55m
FAR2:11 pmFargo Hector Field
Frontier
Jun 11
DEN12:22 pmDenver Intl
1h 55m
FAR2:17 pmFargo Hector Field
Frontier
Jun 5
DEN12:02 pmDenver Intl
1h 51m
FAR1:53 pmFargo Hector Field

Which airlines fly to Fargo?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Fargo

Which airlines fly to Fargo?

When flying to Fargo from United States, momondo travelers will most often fly with one of these popular airlines: American Airlines, United Airlines, Delta or Frontier. Depending on what airport in United States you fly from, you may be able to find flights with any of these popular airlines.

Delta Flights to Fargo

The most popular airline for flights to Fargo on momondo is Delta, which operates 22 flights in this direction every week. Most depart out of Minneapolis St Paul, with the best deal for Delta flights to Fargo being $157 (round-trip, Boston Logan Intl to Fargo, momondo searches within the last 72 hours). In 385 Delta reviews, it is rated 7.9 by momondo users.

Allegiant Air Flights to Fargo

Allegiant Air flights to Fargo can start from as low as $135 (round-trip, from Los Angeles, found in the last 72 hours). Over 1 flight that Allegiant Air operates to Fargo in a normal week, prices can vary significantly. The most popular Allegiant Air flight to Fargo is from Phoenix-Mesa Gateway. Allegiant Air has been rated 7.1/10 by momondo users, in 91 reviews.


Popular routes to Fargo

Most frequently searched flights to Fargo along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Seattle to Fargo Flights
Fastest flight time4h 58m
Cheapest price$559

Start planning your trip to Fargo


Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Fargo. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Fargo to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for flights to Fargo, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Fargo are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.