Find cheap flights to Minot

Wed 3/27
Wed 4/3
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Minot?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
377 - 580 USD

Minot flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Minot found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
ACV
9:00 pm
Arcata Eureka airport
10h 21m
2 Stops
9:21 am
+1
MOT
Minot airport
United Airlines
MOT
11:00 pm
Minot airport
10h 42m
2 Stops
7:42 am
+1
ACV
Arcata Eureka airport
275 USD
Delta
Delta
STL
11:00 pm
Lambert-St Louis airport
4h 08m
1 Stop
3:08 am
+1
MOT
Minot airport
Delta
MOT
11:00 pm
Minot airport
4h 07m
1 Stop
3:07 am
+1
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
288 USD
Major Airline
Major Airline
BNA
11:00 pm
Nashville Intl airport
5h 36m
1 Stop
4:36 am
+1
MOT
Minot airport
Major Airline
MOT
11:00 pm
Minot airport
5h 46m
1 Stop
4:46 am
+1
BNA
Nashville Intl airport
298 USD
Delta
Delta
STL
11:00 pm
Lambert-St Louis airport
4h 08m
1 Stop
3:08 am
+1
MOT
Minot airport
Delta
MOT
11:00 pm
Minot airport
4h 27m
1 Stop
3:27 am
+1
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
298 USD
Delta
Delta
STL
11:00 pm
Lambert-St Louis airport
6h 26m
1 Stop
5:26 am
+1
MOT
Minot airport
Delta
MOT
11:00 pm
Minot airport
5h 39m
1 Stop
4:39 am
+1
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
318 USD
Delta
Delta
DEN
10:00 pm
Denver Intl airport
6h 22m
1 Stop
5:22 am
+1
MOT
Minot airport
Delta
MOT
11:00 pm
Minot airport
6h 37m
1 Stop
4:37 am
+1
DEN
Denver Intl airport
322 USD
Delta
Delta
STL
11:00 pm
Lambert-St Louis airport
4h 08m
1 Stop
3:08 am
+1
MOT
Minot airport
Delta
MOT
11:00 pm
Minot airport
4h 07m
1 Stop
3:07 am
+1
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
288 USD
Delta
Delta
STL
11:00 pm
Lambert-St Louis airport
4h 08m
1 Stop
3:08 am
+1
MOT
Minot airport
Delta
MOT
11:00 pm
Minot airport
4h 27m
1 Stop
3:27 am
+1
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
298 USD
Major Airline
Major Airline
BNA
11:00 pm
Nashville Intl airport
5h 36m
1 Stop
4:36 am
+1
MOT
Minot airport
Major Airline
MOT
11:00 pm
Minot airport
5h 46m
1 Stop
4:46 am
+1
BNA
Nashville Intl airport
298 USD
Delta
Delta
BWI
12:00 am
Baltimore/Washington airport
5h 58m
1 Stop
4:58 am
MOT
Minot airport
Delta
MOT
11:00 pm
Minot airport
5h 56m
1 Stop
5:56 am
+1
BWI
Baltimore/Washington airport
344 USD
Delta
Delta
STL
11:00 pm
Lambert-St Louis airport
6h 26m
1 Stop
5:26 am
+1
MOT
Minot airport
Delta
MOT
11:00 pm
Minot airport
5h 39m
1 Stop
4:39 am
+1
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
318 USD
Delta
Delta
DEN
10:00 pm
Denver Intl airport
6h 04m
1 Stop
5:04 am
+1
MOT
Minot airport
Delta
MOT
11:00 pm
Minot airport
6h 12m
1 Stop
4:12 am
+1
DEN
Denver Intl airport
348 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Minot?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Minot

Below you will find all the airports in Minot along with the distance from the city center
Minot
1 mi from city center

Quick facts about Minot

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Minot
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.49 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
10 USD

Start planning your trip to Minot