Cheap flights from Minneapolis to Minot

Round-trip
Economy
Minneapolis (MSP)
Minot (MOT)
Sat 4/3
Sat 4/10
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Minneapolis to Minot
(MSP to MOT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Minneapolis to Minot
Best Price Found$239The best flight deal from Minneapolis to Minot found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $239
Fastest flight time1h 39mThe fastest flight from Minneapolis to Minot takes 1h 39m.
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Minneapolis to Minot. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Minneapolis St Paul - Minot.
Airports in Minot1 airportThere is 1 airport near Minot: Minot (MOT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Minneapolis to Minot

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Minneapolis to Minot?

April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Minot from Minneapolis is April. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest day to depart Minneapolis for Minot?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Minneapolis to Minot?

in the afternoon
Minneapolis to Minot flights are approximately 44% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Minneapolis to Minot flight route?

Minneapolis St Paul - Minot
Fly from Minneapolis St Paul to Minot for the best Minneapolis - Minot flight prices
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MOT
Minot

Easily compare round-trip flights from Minneapolis to Minot

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Minneapolis to Minot by changing tabs
Delta
Mar 27
4:05 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 46m
5:51 amMinot
Apr 3
8:55 amMinot
1h 33m
10:28 amMinneapolis St Paul
Delta
Apr 19
9:00 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 44m
10:44 amMinot
Apr 20
11:29 amMinot
1h 39m
1:08 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Delta
Mar 17
6:26 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 39m
8:05 amMinot
Mar 22
4:00 amMinot
1h 45m
5:45 amMinneapolis St Paul

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Minneapolis to Minot

If you're looking for one-way flights from Minneapolis to Minot, view some of our deals below.
Delta
Mar 26
8:48 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 38m
10:26 amMinot
Delta
Mar 17
2:15 pmMinneapolis St Paul
1h 39m
3:54 pmMinot
Delta
Mar 9
4:35 pmMinneapolis St Paul
1h 39m
6:14 pmMinot

Best airlines flying from Minneapolis to Minot

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Minneapolis to Minot with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $219
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.2

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.8

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: I appreciate the choice of snacks.

Cons: The coffee served on the flight was lukewarm.

1 / 9

Which airlines flying from Minneapolis St Paul to Minot have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

Delta has implemented additional safety measures to accommodate travelers. Many airlines flying from Minneapolis St Paul to Minot are offering enhanced cleaning of their aircraft. Additional policies include pre-flight testing for COVID-19-related symptoms and antibodies. Masks are also required and are provided to travelers. Some airlines are offering socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline so keep this in mind as you search for options.

Are airlines flying from Minneapolis St Paul to Minot offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Minneapolis St Paul to Minot are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines like Delta that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Minneapolis to Minot

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Minneapolis to Bismarck Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 27m
Cheapest price
$199
Minneapolis to Grand Forks Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
$219

Flights from Minneapolis to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First