Cheap flights from Detroit to Philadelphia

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Detroit to Philadelphia

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Detroit to Philadelphia by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
29 Apr
6:13 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
1h 47m
PHL
8:00 am
Philadelphia airport
Spirit Airlines
03 May
8:45 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
1h 47m
DTW
10:32 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
153 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
15 May
6:13 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
1h 47m
PHL
8:00 am
Philadelphia airport
Spirit Airlines
17 May
8:45 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
1h 47m
DTW
10:32 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
155 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
13 Jan
5:46 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
12h 04m
2 Stops
PHL
5:50 pm
Philadelphia airport
Spirit Airlines
15 Jan
1:35 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
12h 09m
1 Stop
DTW
1:44 pm
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
156 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
29 Apr
6:13 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
1h 47m
PHL
8:00 am
Philadelphia airport
Spirit Airlines
03 May
8:45 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
1h 47m
DTW
10:32 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
153 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
15 May
6:13 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
1h 47m
PHL
8:00 am
Philadelphia airport
Spirit Airlines
17 May
8:45 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
1h 47m
DTW
10:32 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
155 USD
Delta
Delta
07 Jan
5:10 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
1h 45m
PHL
6:55 am
Philadelphia airport
Delta
11 Jan
1:00 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
1h 50m
DTW
2:50 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
157 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Detroit to Philadelphia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Philadelphia?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Philadelphia from Detroit is May. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to Philadelphia?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Philadelphia?
at noon
Detroit to Philadelphia flights are approximately 37% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Philadelphia?
Frontier
Frontier, Envoy Air, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Detroit to Philadelphia
What is the cheapest route?
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County - Philadelphia
Fly from Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County to Philadelphia for the best Detroit - Philadelphia flight prices
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
PHL
Philadelphia
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Philadelphia?
31 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Detroit to Philadelphia is approximately 31 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Detroit to Philadelphia (PHL - DTT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Detroit to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time 1h 38m The fastest flight from Detroit to Philadelphia takes 1h 38m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Detroit to Philadelphia every day.
Airports in Philadelphia 1 airport There is 1 airport near Philadelphia: Philadelphia (PHL)

Alternative routes for Detroit to Philadelphia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Detroit to Baltimore
Fastest flight time
1h 28m
Cheapest price
75 USD
Detroit to New York
Fastest flight time
1h 32m
Cheapest price
85 USD
Cleveland to New York
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
127 USD
Cleveland to Baltimore
Fastest flight time
3h 24m
Cheapest price
155 USD
Cleveland to Washington
Fastest flight time
1h 18m
Cheapest price
156 USD
Detroit to Washington
Fastest flight time
1h 26m
Cheapest price
162 USD
Cleveland to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
173 USD
Fort Wayne to New York
Fastest flight time
3h 57m
Cheapest price
238 USD
Fort Wayne to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
1h 43m
Cheapest price
324 USD
View more

Flights from Detroit to: