Flights from Dallas to Omaha

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Dallas to Omaha flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dallas to Omaha by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Frontier
Frontier
01 Oct
DFW
12:25 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
4h 59m
1 Stop
5:24 am
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield airport
Frontier
05 Oct
OMA
2:45 am
Omaha Eppley Airfield airport
6h 10m
1 Stop
8:55 am
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
229 USD
Frontier
Frontier
01 Oct
DFW
12:25 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
4h 59m
1 Stop
5:24 am
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield airport
Frontier
05 Oct
OMA
2:45 am
Omaha Eppley Airfield airport
6h 10m
1 Stop
8:55 am
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
229 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
10 Sep
DFW
4:50 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
7h 15m
1 Stop
12:05 pm
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield airport
United Airlines
11 Sep
OMA
1:42 pm
Omaha Eppley Airfield airport
5h 05m
1 Stop
6:47 pm
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
233 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
09 Aug
DFW
2:09 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
1h 47m
3:56 am
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield airport
American Airlines
10 Aug
OMA
5:58 am
Omaha Eppley Airfield airport
4h 39m
1 Stop
10:37 am
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
276 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
13 Sep
DFW
3:35 pm
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
1h 45m
5:20 pm
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield airport
American Airlines
14 Sep
OMA
11:47 am
Omaha Eppley Airfield airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
6:47 pm
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
266 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
13 Sep
DFW
3:35 pm
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
1h 45m
5:20 pm
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield airport
American Airlines
14 Sep
OMA
11:47 am
Omaha Eppley Airfield airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
6:47 pm
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
266 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Dallas to Omaha

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY ?
August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Omaha from Dallas is August. Most expensive is June
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY ?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
WHEN IS THE CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY ?
in the morning
Dallas to Omaha flights are approximately 124% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST AIRLINE THAT FLIES ?
Frontier
Frontier, Major Airline, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Dallas to Omaha
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST ROUTE?
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports - Omaha Eppley Airfield
Fly from Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports to Omaha Eppley Airfield for the best Dallas - Omaha flight prices
WHEN IS THE CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK A FLIGHT ?
52 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dallas to Omaha is approximately 52 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Dallas to Omaha

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas to Omaha
Fastest flight time 1h 40m The fastest flight from Dallas to Omaha takes 1h 40m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Dallas to Omaha every day.
Airports in Omaha 1 airport There is 1 airport near Omaha: Omaha Eppley Airfield (OMA)

Alternative routes for Dallas to Omaha

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dallas to Kansas City
Fastest flight time
1h 31m
Cheapest price
200 USD
Dallas to Des Moines
Fastest flight time
1h 48m
Cheapest price
224 USD

Flights from Dallas to:

Flights to Omaha from:

  • Dallas
  • Texas
  • United States
  • North America