Cheap flights from Dallas to Minneapolis

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Dallas to Minneapolis (A78 to MSP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas to Minneapolis
Best Price Found $109 The best flight deal from Dallas to Minneapolis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $109
Fastest flight time 2h 18m The fastest flight from Dallas to Minneapolis takes 2h 18m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Dallas to Minneapolis every day.
Airports in Minneapolis 1 airport There is 1 airport near Minneapolis: Minneapolis St Paul (MSP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas to Minneapolis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Minneapolis?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Minneapolis from Dallas is September. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Minneapolis?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Minneapolis?
in the afternoon
Dallas to Minneapolis flights are approximately 34% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Minneapolis?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, Sun Country Air, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Dallas to Minneapolis
What is the cheapest route?
Dallas/Fort Worth - Minneapolis St Paul
Fly from Dallas/Fort Worth to Minneapolis St Paul for the best Dallas - Minneapolis flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Minneapolis?
25 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dallas to Minneapolis is approximately 25 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Dallas to Minneapolis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dallas to Minneapolis by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
01 May
3:00 am
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
2h 24m
MSP
5:24 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Sun Country Air
03 May
3:30 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 26m
DFW
5:56 am
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
$109
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
30 Apr
3:00 am
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
2h 24m
MSP
5:24 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Sun Country Air
06 May
7:57 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
9h 23m
1 Stop
DFW
5:20 pm
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
$111
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
30 Apr
3:00 am
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
2h 24m
MSP
5:24 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Sun Country Air
03 May
3:30 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 26m
DFW
5:56 am
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
$114
Delta
Delta
16 May
2:00 am
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
2h 19m
MSP
4:19 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Delta
18 May
6:25 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 25m
DFW
8:50 am
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
$122
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
01 May
3:00 am
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
2h 24m
MSP
5:24 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Sun Country Air
03 May
3:30 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 26m
DFW
5:56 am
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
$109
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
30 Apr
3:00 am
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
2h 24m
MSP
5:24 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Sun Country Air
03 May
3:30 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 26m
DFW
5:56 am
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
$114

Flights from Dallas to:

*Flight prices to Minneapolis are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.