Cheap flights from Charlotte to Little Rock

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 9/21
Tue 9/28

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Charlotte Douglas to Little Rock.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Charlotte to Little Rock
(CLT to LIT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Little Rock
Best Price Found$149The best flight deal from Charlotte to Little Rock found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $149
Fastest flight time1h 57mThe fastest flight from Charlotte to Little Rock takes 1h 57m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Charlotte to Little Rock. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Charlotte Douglas Airport - Little Rock Airport.
Airports in Little Rock1 airportThere is 1 airport near Little Rock: Little Rock (LIT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to Little Rock

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to Little Rock?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Little Rock from Charlotte is February. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Charlotte for Little Rock?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Charlotte to Little Rock?

in the morning

Charlotte to Little Rock flights are approximately 26% more expensive at noon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Little Rock from Charlotte?

Frontier

American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to Little Rock

What is the cheapest Charlotte to Little Rock flight route?

Charlotte Douglas - Little Rock

Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Little Rock for the best Charlotte - Little Rock flight prices

How far in advance should you book Charlotte to Little Rock flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Little Rock is approximately 54 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Charlotte to Little Rock

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Little Rock by changing tabs
American Airlines
Oct 7
CLT4:29 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 59m
LIT6:28 pmLittle Rock
Oct 10
LIT1:05 amLittle Rock
2h 07m
CLT3:12 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Oct 19
CLT2:35 pmCharlotte Douglas
2h 09m
LIT4:44 pmLittle Rock
Oct 28
LIT1:05 amLittle Rock
2h 07m
CLT3:12 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Oct 8
CLT5:17 amCharlotte Douglas
2h 13m
LIT7:30 amLittle Rock
Oct 10
LIT1:05 amLittle Rock
2h 07m
CLT3:12 amCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Oct 8
CLT4:20 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 06m
1 stop
LIT8:26 amLittle Rock
Oct 10
LIT8:41 amLittle Rock
2h 08m
CLT10:49 amCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Oct 7
CLT4:29 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 59m
LIT6:28 pmLittle Rock
Oct 11
LIT2:35 pmLittle Rock
4h 17m
1 stop
CLT6:52 pmCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
CLT3:50 pmCharlotte Douglas
4h 40m
1 stop
LIT8:30 pmLittle Rock
Oct 24
LIT1:05 amLittle Rock
2h 07m
CLT3:12 amCharlotte Douglas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Little Rock

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charlotte to Little Rock, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and Frontier
American Airlines
Oct 1
CLT2:35 pmCharlotte Douglas
2h 04m
LIT4:39 pmLittle Rock
American Airlines
Oct 17
CLT5:17 amCharlotte Douglas
2h 13m
LIT7:30 amLittle Rock
Delta
Oct 1
CLT4:20 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 06m
1 stop
LIT8:26 amLittle Rock

Search last-minute flights to Little Rock from Charlotte

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Charlotte to Little Rock
American Airlines
Sep 24
CLT2:35 pmCharlotte Douglas
2h 04m
LIT4:39 pmLittle Rock
Sep 25
LIT12:16 pmLittle Rock
2h 06m
CLT2:22 pmCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Sep 24
CLT2:00 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 25m
1 stop
LIT6:25 amLittle Rock
Sep 26
LIT12:16 pmLittle Rock
2h 06m
CLT2:22 pmCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Sep 24
CLT4:40 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 57m
LIT6:37 pmLittle Rock
Sep 26
LIT2:00 amLittle Rock
5h 21m
1 stop
CLT7:21 amCharlotte Douglas
Delta
Sep 24
CLT2:00 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 25m
1 stop
LIT6:25 amLittle Rock
Sep 26
LIT11:57 amLittle Rock
4h 35m
1 stop
CLT4:32 pmCharlotte Douglas
Delta
Sep 24
CLT3:28 pmCharlotte Douglas
4h 56m
1 stop
LIT8:24 pmLittle Rock
Sep 25
LIT8:35 amLittle Rock
4h 57m
1 stop
CLT1:32 pmCharlotte Douglas
United Airlines
Sep 24
CLT2:30 amCharlotte Douglas
15h 26m
2 stops
LIT5:56 pmLittle Rock
Sep 25
LIT4:00 amLittle Rock
4h 45m
1 stop
CLT8:45 amCharlotte Douglas

Best airlines flying from Charlotte to Little Rock

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Charlotte to Little Rock with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $114
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: Everything! From ticketing agent to all the crew on our flight back were awesome. Thank you!

1 / 10
Frontier
PriceFrom $116
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.1
6.4

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.9

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

There needs to be a lumbar support in the back of the chair and more cushion in seat.

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $240
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $267
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Little Rock offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Little Rock are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier. You can search for the full list of airlines like American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Charlotte Douglas to Little Rock by plane?

    There are 648.0 mi between Charlotte Douglas and Little Rock. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 59m.


Can I fly to Little Rock from Charlotte Douglas right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Little Rock within the United States

Most visitors from Charlotte Douglas need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Little Rock.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Little Rock.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas are not required to quarantine after entering Little Rock.

Can I fly back to Charlotte Douglas from Little Rock?

Returning to Charlotte Douglas from Little Rock

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Little Rock must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Charlotte Douglas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Little Rock are not required to quarantine after entering Charlotte Douglas.

If you are planning to travel to Little Rock at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Little Rock

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Raleigh to Little Rock Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price$256
Charlotte to Fort Smith Flights
Fastest flight time11h 57m
Cheapest price$478