Cheap flights from Charlotte to Fort Myers

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Charlotte to Fort Myers

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Fort Myers by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
07 Jan
1:00 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
10h 56m
1 Stop
RSW
11:56 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
14 Jan
5:15 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
24h 10m
1 Stop
CLT
5:25 am
+1
Charlotte Douglas airport
129 USD
Delta
Delta
08 Jan
12:54 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
RSW
6:59 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Delta
15 Jan
2:50 pm
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
CLT
6:55 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
133 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
11 Dec
6:30 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
23h 19m
1 Stop
RSW
5:49 am
+1
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
15 Dec
3:01 pm
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
19h 03m
1 Stop
CLT
10:04 am
+1
Charlotte Douglas airport
139 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
14 Feb
1:20 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
2h 00m
RSW
3:20 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
American Airlines
15 Feb
12:26 pm
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
1h 58m
CLT
2:24 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
354 USD
Delta
Delta
08 Jan
12:54 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
RSW
6:59 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Delta
15 Jan
2:50 pm
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
CLT
6:55 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
133 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
05 Mar
4:47 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
9h 12m
2 Stops
RSW
1:59 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
JetBlue
08 Mar
3:50 pm
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
CLT
7:55 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
440 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to Fort Myers

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Myers?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Myers from Charlotte is September. Most expensive is November
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fort Myers?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fort Myers?
in the evening
Charlotte to Fort Myers flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Myers?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Spirit Airlines, and Major Airline are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to Fort Myers
What is the cheapest route?
Charlotte Douglas - Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl for the best Charlotte - Fort Myers flight prices
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Fort Myers?
54 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Fort Myers is approximately 54 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Charlotte to Fort Myers (RSW - CLT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time 1h 54m The fastest flight from Charlotte to Fort Myers takes 1h 54m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Charlotte to Fort Myers every day.
Airports in Fort Myers 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fort Myers: Fort Myers SW Florida Intl (RSW)

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Fort Myers

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Orlando
Fastest flight time
1h 37m
Cheapest price
40 USD
Charlotte to Miami
Fastest flight time
2h 03m
Cheapest price
117 USD
Charlotte to Tampa
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
Cheapest price
133 USD
Greensboro to Miami
Fastest flight time
2h 08m
Cheapest price
137 USD
View more