Cheap flights from Burbank to Eugene

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 9/30
Thu 10/7

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Burbank Bob Hope to Eugene.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Burbank to Eugene
(BUR to EUG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Burbank to Eugene
Best Price Found$79The best flight deal from Burbank to Eugene found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $79
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Burbank to Eugene takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Burbank to Eugene. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Burbank Bob Hope Airport - Eugene Airport.
Airports in Eugene1 airportThere is 1 airport near Eugene: Eugene (EUG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Burbank to Eugene

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Burbank to Eugene?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Eugene from Burbank is January. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Burbank for Eugene?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Burbank to Eugene?

at noon

Burbank to Eugene flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the morning than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Eugene from Burbank?

Alaska Airlines

Alaska Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Burbank to Eugene

What is the cheapest Burbank to Eugene flight route?

Burbank Bob Hope - Eugene

Fly from Burbank Bob Hope to Eugene for the best Burbank - Eugene flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Burbank to Eugene

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Burbank to Eugene by changing tabs
Avelo Airlines
Nov 25
BUR2:00 amBurbank Bob Hope
2h 10m
EUG4:10 amEugene
Nov 28
EUG4:50 amEugene
2h 05m
BUR6:55 amBurbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Oct 7
BUR3:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
2h 15m
EUG5:25 amEugene
Oct 11
EUG6:05 amEugene
2h 05m
BUR8:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Sep 30
BUR3:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
2h 15m
EUG5:25 amEugene
Oct 3
EUG6:05 amEugene
2h 05m
BUR8:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Nov 22
BUR2:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
2h 15m
EUG4:25 amEugene
Nov 29
EUG5:05 amEugene
2h 05m
BUR7:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Jan 4
BUR11:39 amBurbank Bob Hope
3h 39m
1 stop
EUG3:18 pmEugene
Jan 19
EUG8:12 amEugene
4h 41m
1 stop
BUR12:53 pmBurbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Sep 30
BUR3:16 amBurbank Bob Hope
5h 05m
1 stop
EUG8:21 amEugene
Oct 5
EUG2:00 amEugene
3h 58m
1 stop
BUR5:58 amBurbank Bob Hope

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Burbank to Eugene

If you're looking for one-way flights from Burbank to Eugene, view some of our deals below provided by Avelo Airlines and United Airlines
Avelo Airlines
Oct 24
BUR3:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
2h 15m
EUG5:25 amEugene
Avelo Airlines
Oct 11
BUR3:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
2h 15m
EUG5:25 amEugene
Avelo Airlines
Nov 29
BUR2:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
2h 15m
EUG4:25 amEugene

Search last-minute flights to Eugene from Burbank

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Burbank to Eugene
Avelo Airlines
Sep 30
BUR3:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
2h 15m
EUG5:25 amEugene
Oct 4
EUG6:05 amEugene
2h 05m
BUR8:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
Avelo Airlines
Sep 30
BUR3:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
2h 15m
EUG5:25 amEugene
Oct 3
EUG6:05 amEugene
2h 05m
BUR8:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Sep 30
BUR3:16 amBurbank Bob Hope
5h 05m
1 stop
EUG8:21 amEugene
Oct 5
EUG2:00 amEugene
3h 58m
1 stop
BUR5:58 amBurbank Bob Hope
Multiple Airlines
Sep 30
BUR12:59 pmBurbank Bob Hope
7h 11m
2 stops
EUG8:10 pmEugene
Oct 4
EUG2:21 amEugene
3h 37m
1 stop
BUR5:58 amBurbank Bob Hope
Alaska Airlines
Sep 30
BUR3:00 amBurbank Bob Hope
5h 42m
1 stop
EUG8:42 amEugene
Oct 3
EUG5:50 amEugene
5h 57m
1 stop
BUR11:47 amBurbank Bob Hope
Delta
Sep 30
BUR12:59 pmBurbank Bob Hope
7h 11m
2 stops
EUG8:10 pmEugene
Oct 4
EUG8:50 amEugene
9h 05m
2 stops
BUR5:55 pmBurbank Bob Hope

Best airlines flying from Burbank to Eugene

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Burbank to Eugene with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $98
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
Alaska Airlines
PriceFrom $127
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.6

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.6

Crew

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Food

Reviews

Great service

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $134
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Burbank Bob Hope to Eugene offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Burbank Bob Hope to Eugene are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: United Airlines, Alaska Airlines, and Delta.

  • How far is Burbank Bob Hope to Eugene by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Burbank Bob Hope to Eugene is 727.7 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 10m.


Can I fly to Eugene from Burbank Bob Hope right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Eugene within the United States

Most visitors from Burbank Bob Hope need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Eugene.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Eugene.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope are not required to quarantine after entering Eugene.

Can I fly back to Burbank Bob Hope from Eugene?

Returning to Burbank Bob Hope from Eugene

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Eugene must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Burbank Bob Hope.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Eugene are not required to quarantine after entering Burbank Bob Hope.

If you are planning to travel to Eugene at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Burbank to Eugene

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Santa Ana to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time2h 24m
Cheapest price$66
Los Angeles to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time2h 16m
Cheapest price$69
San Diego to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time2h 31m
Cheapest price$72
Los Angeles to Medford Flights
Fastest flight time1h 51m
Cheapest price$74
Oakland, California to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time1h 38m
Cheapest price$76
Los Angeles to Eugene Flights
Fastest flight time2h 07m
Cheapest price$83
Ontario to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$94
Sacramento to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time1h 33m
Cheapest price$95
San Francisco to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price$106
Burbank to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time2h 11m
Cheapest price$121
San Francisco to Eugene Flights
Fastest flight time1h 28m
Cheapest price$126
Reno to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time1h 32m
Cheapest price$131