Cheap flights from Boston to Indianapolis

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Boston to Indianapolis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Boston to Indianapolis by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
05 Feb
10:20 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
27h 29m
1 Stop
IND
1:49 pm
+1
Indianapolis airport
Spirit Airlines
10 Feb
2:34 pm
IND
Indianapolis airport
18h 53m
1 Stop
BOS
9:27 am
+1
Boston Logan Intl airport
$171
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
21 Jan
10:20 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
27h 37m
1 Stop
IND
1:57 pm
+1
Indianapolis airport
Spirit Airlines
23 Jan
2:45 pm
IND
Indianapolis airport
18h 42m
1 Stop
BOS
9:27 am
+1
Boston Logan Intl airport
$176
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
31 Jan
10:20 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
27h 37m
1 Stop
IND
1:57 pm
+1
Indianapolis airport
Spirit Airlines
02 Feb
2:45 pm
IND
Indianapolis airport
18h 42m
1 Stop
BOS
9:27 am
+1
Boston Logan Intl airport
$190
Delta
Delta
03 Jan
2:15 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 56m
IND
5:11 pm
Indianapolis airport
Delta
05 Jan
1:09 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
2h 26m
BOS
3:35 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
$209
Major Airline
Major Airline
23 Dec
1:00 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
4h 49m
1 Stop
IND
5:49 am
Indianapolis airport
Major Airline
02 Jan
5:23 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
4h 57m
1 Stop
BOS
10:20 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
$253
United Airlines
United Airlines
31 Dec
2:15 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
5h 07m
1 Stop
IND
7:22 am
Indianapolis airport
United Airlines
03 Jan
5:23 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
4h 57m
1 Stop
BOS
10:20 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
$222

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Boston to Indianapolis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Indianapolis?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Indianapolis from Boston is January. Most expensive is November
What is the cheapest day to fly to Indianapolis?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Indianapolis?
in the afternoon
Boston to Indianapolis flights are approximately 27% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Indianapolis?
Frontier
Frontier, United Airlines, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Boston to Indianapolis
What is the cheapest route?
Boston Logan Intl - Indianapolis
Fly from Boston Logan Intl to Indianapolis for the best Boston - Indianapolis flight prices
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
IND
Indianapolis
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Indianapolis?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Boston to Indianapolis is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Boston to Indianapolis (IND - BOS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Boston to Indianapolis
Fastest flight time 2h 53m The fastest flight from Boston to Indianapolis takes 2h 53m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Boston to Indianapolis every day.
Airports in Indianapolis 1 airport There is 1 airport near Indianapolis: Indianapolis (IND)

Alternative routes for Boston to Indianapolis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Boston to Chicago
Fastest flight time
2h 41m
Cheapest price
$146
Islip to Chicago
Fastest flight time
5h 29m
Cheapest price
$153
Providence to Chicago
Fastest flight time
2h 40m
Cheapest price
$164
Islip to Indianapolis
Fastest flight time
4h 03m
Cheapest price
$194
Boston to Dayton
Fastest flight time
3h 56m
Cheapest price
$234
Providence to Indianapolis
Fastest flight time
4h 19m
Cheapest price
$237
View more

Flights from Boston to:

*Flight prices to Indianapolis are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.