Cheap flights from Atlanta to Louisville

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Atlanta to Louisville

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Atlanta to Louisville by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
27 Dec
3:37 pm
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 23m
SDF
5:00 pm
Louisville Standiford Field airport
Delta
31 Dec
9:15 am
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field airport
1h 27m
ATL
10:42 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
209 USD
Delta
Delta
10 Jan
5:35 pm
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 22m
SDF
6:57 pm
Louisville Standiford Field airport
Delta
12 Jan
2:00 am
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field airport
1h 29m
ATL
3:29 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
219 USD
Delta
Delta
15 Apr
6:34 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 20m
SDF
7:54 am
Louisville Standiford Field airport
Delta
19 Apr
2:00 am
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field airport
1h 21m
ATL
3:21 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
234 USD
Delta
Delta
15 Apr
6:34 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 20m
SDF
7:54 am
Louisville Standiford Field airport
Delta
19 Apr
2:00 am
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field airport
1h 21m
ATL
3:21 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
234 USD
Delta
Delta
23 Dec
8:45 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 19m
SDF
10:04 am
Louisville Standiford Field airport
Delta
29 Dec
12:25 pm
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field airport
1h 28m
ATL
1:53 pm
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
248 USD
Delta
Delta
17 Apr
1:00 pm
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 21m
SDF
2:21 pm
Louisville Standiford Field airport
Delta
20 Apr
1:49 pm
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field airport
1h 26m
ATL
3:15 pm
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
259 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Atlanta to Louisville

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Louisville?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Louisville from Atlanta is January. Most expensive is May
What is the cheapest day to fly to Louisville?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Louisville?
at noon
Atlanta to Louisville flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Louisville?
Frontier
Frontier, Endeavor Airlines, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Atlanta to Louisville
What is the cheapest route?
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - Louisville Standiford Field
Fly from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Louisville Standiford Field for the best Atlanta - Louisville flight prices
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Louisville?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Atlanta to Louisville is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Atlanta to Louisville (SDF - ATL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Atlanta to Louisville
Fastest flight time 1h 18m The fastest flight from Atlanta to Louisville takes 1h 18m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Atlanta to Louisville every day.
Airports in Louisville 1 airport There is 1 airport near Louisville: Louisville Standiford Field (SDF)

Flights from Atlanta to: