Cheap flights from Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 8/8
Sun 8/15

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale
(ORH to FLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale
Best Price Found$193The best flight deal from Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $193
Fastest flight time3h 09mThe fastest flight from Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale takes 3h 09m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Worcester Airport - Fort Lauderdale Airport.
Airports in Fort Lauderdale1 airportThere is 1 airport near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Worcester, Massachusetts is August. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Worcester, Massachusetts for Fort Lauderdale?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale?

at noon

Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale flights are approximately 56% more expensive in the morning than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Lauderdale from Worcester, Massachusetts?

Spirit Airlines

American Airlines, Delta, and JetBlue are the most popular carriers operating from Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale

What is the cheapest Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale flight route?

Worcester - Fort Lauderdale

Fly from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale for the best Worcester, Massachusetts - Fort Lauderdale flight prices

How far in advance should you book Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale flights?

24 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale is approximately 24 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
JetBlue
Oct 29
ORH2:00 amWorcester
3h 09m
FLL5:09 amFort Lauderdale
Nov 1
FLL4:30 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 58m
ORH7:28 pmWorcester
JetBlue
Oct 29
ORH2:00 amWorcester
3h 09m
FLL5:09 amFort Lauderdale
Nov 1
FLL2:30 amFort Lauderdale
5h 00m
1 stop
ORH7:30 amWorcester
JetBlue
Sep 27
ORH5:06 amWorcester
4h 48m
1 stop
FLL9:54 amFort Lauderdale
Oct 2
FLL9:45 amFort Lauderdale
7h 21m
1 stop
ORH5:06 pmWorcester
JetBlue
Dec 20
ORH1:00 amWorcester
3h 18m
FLL4:18 amFort Lauderdale
Dec 24
FLL4:40 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 57m
ORH7:37 pmWorcester
JetBlue
Nov 5
ORH8:05 amWorcester
4h 29m
1 stop
FLL12:34 pmFort Lauderdale
Nov 9
FLL3:30 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 58m
ORH6:28 pmWorcester
JetBlue
Nov 5
ORH2:00 amWorcester
3h 18m
FLL5:18 amFort Lauderdale
Nov 9
FLL3:30 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 58m
ORH6:28 pmWorcester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale

If you're looking for one-way flights from Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale, view some of our deals below provided by JetBlue
JetBlue
Sep 18
ORH5:06 amWorcester
7h 20m
1 stop
FLL12:26 pmFort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Aug 26
ORH5:25 amWorcester
4h 40m
1 stop
FLL10:05 amFort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Nov 11
ORH1:00 amWorcester
3h 18m
FLL4:18 amFort Lauderdale

Best airlines flying from Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom $65
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.3
6.5

Boarding

6.0

Comfort

7.0

Crew

5.3

Entertainment

5.4

Food

Reviews

Pros: Well, it was not very comfortable and we were delayed for an hour. And a crew member was sick.

Cons: Mostly everything.

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $92
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.9

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Cons: Wouldn't let us on the flight when there was plenty of time to get there. Manager was arrogant and slow - didn't care. Poor policies at that airport.

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $101
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Delayed flight no reasons seems like American Airlines don’t know what to do in these situations

Cons: I believe this airlines should have figured the answer to this question by now.

1 / 10
JetBlue
PriceFrom $154
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
7.3

Boarding

7.6

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.2

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Cons: Boarding at a tourist location is tough but cabin space is prestigious nowadays. Passengers need to be given clear guidance for carry-on baggage since it delays the onboarding process.

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale, such as JetBlue, American Airlines, and Spirit Airlines may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Worcester to Fort Lauderdale by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Worcester to Fort Lauderdale is 1210.5 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 09m.


Can I fly to Fort Lauderdale from Worcester right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Fort Lauderdale within the United States

Most visitors from Worcester need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Fort Lauderdale.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Worcester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Fort Lauderdale.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Worcester are not required to quarantine after entering Fort Lauderdale.

Can I fly back to Worcester from Fort Lauderdale?

Returning to Worcester from Fort Lauderdale

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fort Lauderdale must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Worcester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fort Lauderdale are not required to quarantine after entering Worcester.

If you are planning to travel to Fort Lauderdale at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Worcester, Massachusetts to Fort Lauderdale

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Boston to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time3h 19m
Cheapest price$54
Boston to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time3h 08m
Cheapest price$54
Boston to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time3h 26m
Cheapest price$85
Boston to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 11m
Cheapest price$89
Boston to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time3h 26m
Cheapest price$99
Boston to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 47m
Cheapest price$177
Boston to Pensacola Flights
Fastest flight time4h 43m
Cheapest price$181
Boston to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time3h 11m
Cheapest price$185
Boston to Key West Flights
Fastest flight time3h 37m
Cheapest price$186
Boston to Daytona Beach Flights
Fastest flight time5h 03m
Cheapest price$192
Boston to Tallahassee Flights
Fastest flight time4h 47m
Cheapest price$237
Worcester, Massachusetts to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time6h 22m
Cheapest price$238