Flights North America United States Miami White Plains - Miami

Flights from White Plains to Miami

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

White Plains to Miami flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from White Plains to Miami by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
HPN
10:10 am
White Plains Westchester County airport
8h 00m
1 Stop
6:10 pm
MIA
Miami airport
Delta
MIA
5:03 am
Miami airport
6h 46m
1 Stop
11:49 am
HPN
White Plains Westchester County airport
249 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
HPN
1:08 am
White Plains Westchester County airport
6h 12m
1 Stop
7:20 am
MIA
Miami airport
American Airlines
MIA
3:30 am
Miami airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
8:15 am
HPN
White Plains Westchester County airport
261 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
HPN
8:46 am
White Plains Westchester County airport
5h 10m
1 Stop
1:56 pm
MIA
Miami airport
American Airlines
MIA
12:49 pm
Miami airport
4h 41m
1 Stop
5:30 pm
HPN
White Plains Westchester County airport
261 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
HPN
8:46 am
White Plains Westchester County airport
5h 10m
1 Stop
1:56 pm
MIA
Miami airport
American Airlines
MIA
12:49 pm
Miami airport
4h 41m
1 Stop
5:30 pm
HPN
White Plains Westchester County airport
261 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
HPN
8:46 am
White Plains Westchester County airport
5h 10m
1 Stop
1:56 pm
MIA
Miami airport
American Airlines
MIA
12:49 pm
Miami airport
4h 41m
1 Stop
5:30 pm
HPN
White Plains Westchester County airport
261 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
HPN
8:46 am
White Plains Westchester County airport
5h 10m
1 Stop
1:56 pm
MIA
Miami airport
American Airlines
MIA
12:49 pm
Miami airport
4h 41m
1 Stop
5:30 pm
HPN
White Plains Westchester County airport
261 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from White Plains to Miami

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Evening
White Plains to Miami flights are approximately 94% more expensive at Noon than in the Evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from White Plains to Miami
CHEAPEST ROUTE
White Plains Westchester County - Miami
Fly from White Plains Westchester County to Miami for the best White Plains - Miami flight prices
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
MIA
Miami
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
58 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from White Plains to Miami is approximately 58 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for White Plains to Miami

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from White Plains to Miami
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
The fastest flight from White Plains to Miami takes 2h 45m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from White Plains to Miami. Popular non-direct route for this connection is White Plains Westchester County - Miami.
Airports in Miami
2 airports
There are 2 airports near Miami: Miami (MIA), Miami Seaplane Base (MPB)

Cost comparison between White Plains and Miami

Compare the costs of everyday items in White Plains and Miami
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
17 USD
White Plains
16 USD
Miami
Fast food
McDonald's meal
8 USD
White Plains
6.98 USD
Miami
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.89 USD
White Plains
1.90 USD
Miami
Coffee
Cappuccino
4.09 USD
White Plains
3.54 USD
Miami
Public transport
One-way ticket
3.88 USD
White Plains
2.25 USD
Miami