Cheap flights from Washington to Providence

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Washington to Providence

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Washington to Providence by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
American Airlines
American Airlines
15 Feb
8:00 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
1h 16m
PVD
9:16 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
American Airlines
19 Feb
8:34 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
1h 39m
DCA
10:13 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
117 USD
Delta
Delta
06 Jan
3:00 pm
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
PVD
7:15 pm
Providence-TFGreen airport
Delta
09 Jan
8:34 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
1h 39m
DCA
10:13 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
126 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
14 Jan
7:13 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
3h 51m
1 Stop
PVD
11:04 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
United Airlines
15 Jan
3:18 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
1h 48m
DCA
5:06 pm
Washington Reagan-National airport
126 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
15 Feb
8:00 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
1h 16m
PVD
9:16 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
American Airlines
19 Feb
8:34 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
1h 39m
DCA
10:13 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
117 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
06 Feb
6:40 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
1h 24m
PVD
8:04 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
American Airlines
09 Feb
5:23 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
1h 37m
DCA
7:00 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
135 USD
Major Airline
Major Airline
05 Jan
5:20 pm
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
1h 18m
PVD
6:38 pm
Providence-TFGreen airport
Major Airline
12 Jan
2:32 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
1h 48m
DCA
4:20 pm
Washington Reagan-National airport
243 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Washington to Providence

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Providence?
December
The cheapest time of year to fly to Providence from Washington is December. Most expensive is May
What is the cheapest day to fly to Providence?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Providence?
in the evening
Washington to Providence flights are approximately 20% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Providence?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Washington to Providence
What is the cheapest route?
Washington Reagan-National - Providence-TFGreen
Fly from Washington Reagan-National to Providence-TFGreen for the best Washington - Providence flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Providence?
25 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Washington to Providence is approximately 25 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Washington to Providence (PVD - WAS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Washington to Providence
Fastest flight time 1h 15m The fastest flight from Washington to Providence takes 1h 15m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Washington to Providence every day.
Airports in Providence 1 airport There is 1 airport near Providence: Providence-TFGreen (PVD)

Alternative routes for Washington to Providence

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Baltimore to Boston
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
75 USD
Philadelphia to Boston
Fastest flight time
1h 18m
Cheapest price
91 USD
Washington to Boston
Fastest flight time
1h 27m
Cheapest price
101 USD
Philadelphia to Providence
Fastest flight time
1h 12m
Cheapest price
131 USD
Washington to Islip
Fastest flight time
2h 43m
Cheapest price
154 USD
Philadelphia to Islip
Fastest flight time
0h 57m
Cheapest price
155 USD
Baltimore to Islip
Fastest flight time
1h 32m
Cheapest price
168 USD
View more

Flights from Washington to:

*Flight prices to Providence are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.