Find cheap flights to Waimea (Kamuela)

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 10/4
Tue 10/11

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Waimea (Kamuela)

Summary info about Waimea (Kamuela) flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$52

Best Round-Trip Price

$115

Fastest flight time

0h 45m

Operated By

1 airline
The best one-way flight price to Waimea (Kamuela) from United States in the last 72 hours is $52 (Honolulu to Waimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala).
The best round-trip flight price to Waimea (Kamuela) from United States in the last 72 hours is $115 (Honolulu to Waimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala).
The fastest flight to Waimea (Kamuela) from United States takes 0h 45m (Kahului to Waimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala).
There is 1 airline operating flights to Waimea (Kamuela), including Southern / Mokulele.

Waimea (Kamuela) flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Waimea (Kamuela) flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Waimea (Kamuela)?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Waimea (Kamuela) for $78/person, which is 93% cheaper than the average flight to Waimea (Kamuela). To find the cheapest price to Waimea (Kamuela) from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.
See prices from:

How long does it take to fly to Waimea (Kamuela)?

Flight times from United States to Waimea (Kamuela) vary, but if you’re flying out of Los Angeles and flying into Kona Intl (one of the most popular routes), then the duration is 5h 39m on average. Another popular route from United States to Waimea (Kamuela) is flying from San Francisco to Kona Intl, which will take roughly 5h 16m. Keep in mind that layovers or delays could extend your travel time.

Cheapest flights to Waimea (Kamuela) airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Waimea (Kamuela) airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Lanai City

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Waimea (Kamuela)

Los Angeles (LAX) to Kahului (OGG)

Typically, flights to Waimea (Kamuela) from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Kahului, which has an average price of $317


Frequently asked questions about flying to Waimea (Kamuela)

Kona Intl Airport or Hilo Intl Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Waimea (Kamuela).

Prices vary based on where travelers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Waimea (Kamuela) is Waimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala Airport where the average price is $1,073. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.



Waimea (Kamuela) flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Waimea (Kamuela) found recently by users on momondo
Southern / Mokulele
Jan 14
HNL7:50 amHonolulu
6h 15m
2 stops
MUE2:05 pmWaimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala
Jan 18
MUE1:05 amWaimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala
4h 16m
2 stops
HNL5:21 amHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Jan 15
HNL9:00 amHonolulu
5h 05m
2 stops
MUE2:05 pmWaimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala
Jan 20
MUE1:05 amWaimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala
3h 16m
2 stops
HNL4:21 amHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Oct 30
HNL2:10 amHonolulu
6h 40m
2 stops
MUE8:50 amWaimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala
Nov 5
MUE2:05 amWaimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala
5h 36m
2 stops
HNL7:41 amHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Feb 23
OGG7:05 amKahului
0h 45m
MUE7:50 amWaimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala
Feb 27
MUE8:20 amWaimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala
0h 45m
OGG9:05 amKahului
Southern / Mokulele
Oct 22
HNL1:35 amHonolulu
7h 15m
2 stops
MUE8:50 amWaimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala
Oct 29
MUE9:20 amWaimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala
7h 41m
2 stops
HNL5:01 pmHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Dec 8
HNL1:10 amHonolulu
6h 40m
2 stops
MUE7:50 amWaimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala
Dec 9
MUE8:20 amWaimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala
8h 11m
2 stops
HNL4:31 pmHonolulu

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Waimea (Kamuela)

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Waimea (Kamuela), view some of our deals below provided by Southern / Mokulele
Southern / Mokulele
Feb 1
HNL4:55 amHonolulu
2h 55m
2 stops
MUE7:50 amWaimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala
Southern / Mokulele
Nov 13
HNL1:10 amHonolulu
6h 40m
2 stops
MUE7:50 amWaimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala
Southern / Mokulele
Feb 18
HNL1:10 amHonolulu
6h 40m
2 stops
MUE7:50 amWaimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala

Other cabin classes for Waimea (Kamuela) flights

Explore alternative premium cabin options for your flight to Waimea (Kamuela)

Which airlines fly to Waimea (Kamuela)?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Waimea (Kamuela)

Which airlines fly to Waimea (Kamuela)?

United Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, American Airlines and Alaska Airlines are the most popular airlines that fly from United States to Waimea (Kamuela) on a routine basis, according to our data. You should be able to find flights to Waimea (Kamuela) with these airlines and other airlines flying from United States.


Start planning your trip to Waimea (Kamuela)


Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Waimea (Kamuela). Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Flights to Waimea (Kamuela) with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for flights to Waimea (Kamuela), momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Waimea (Kamuela) flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.