Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Flights to Kapalua West Maui

Cheap flights to Kapalua from $59

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Kapalua departing on 7/4. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 6/22
Sat 6/29

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Kapalua West Maui flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Kapalua West Maui found recently by users on momondo
Southern / Mokulele
Sep 23
HNL8:25 amHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM9:18 amKapalua West Maui
Sep 30
JHM5:25 pmKapalua West Maui
0h 53m
HNL6:18 pmHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Jun 27
HNL4:10 pmHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM5:03 pmKapalua West Maui
Jul 4
JHM5:25 pmKapalua West Maui
0h 53m
HNL6:18 pmHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Aug 13
HNL4:10 pmHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM5:03 pmKapalua West Maui
Aug 18
JHM5:25 pmKapalua West Maui
0h 53m
HNL6:18 pmHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Jul 6
HNL8:25 amHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM9:18 amKapalua West Maui
Jul 7
JHM9:40 amKapalua West Maui
0h 53m
HNL10:33 amHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Jul 16
HNL4:10 pmHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM5:03 pmKapalua West Maui
Jul 23
JHM5:25 pmKapalua West Maui
0h 53m
HNL6:18 pmHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Jul 1
HNL8:25 amHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM9:18 amKapalua West Maui
Jul 5
JHM9:40 amKapalua West Maui
0h 53m
HNL10:33 amHonolulu

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Kapalua West Maui

If you're looking for one-way flights from Honolulu to Kapalua West Maui, view some of our deals below provided by Southern / Mokulele
Southern / Mokulele
Jul 4
HNL8:25 amHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM9:18 amKapalua West Maui
Southern / Mokulele
Jul 3
HNL8:25 amHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM9:18 amKapalua West Maui
Multiple Airlines
Sep 2
LAX8:55 amLos Angeles
11h 08m
2 stops
JHM5:03 pmKapalua West Maui

Search last-minute flights to Kapalua

Southern / Mokulele
Jul 1
HNL8:25 amHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM9:18 amKapalua West Maui
Jul 8
JHM5:25 pmKapalua West Maui
0h 53m
HNL6:18 pmHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Jul 1
HNL8:25 amHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM9:18 amKapalua West Maui
Jul 8
JHM5:25 pmKapalua West Maui
0h 53m
HNL6:18 pmHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Jun 27
HNL4:10 pmHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM5:03 pmKapalua West Maui
Jul 4
JHM5:25 pmKapalua West Maui
0h 53m
HNL6:18 pmHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Jul 1
HNL8:25 amHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM9:18 amKapalua West Maui
Jul 5
JHM9:40 amKapalua West Maui
0h 53m
HNL10:33 amHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Jun 25
HNL8:25 amHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM9:18 amKapalua West Maui
Jun 26
JHM5:25 pmKapalua West Maui
0h 53m
HNL6:18 pmHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Jun 25
HNL8:25 amHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM9:18 amKapalua West Maui
Jun 27
JHM5:25 pmKapalua West Maui
0h 53m
HNL6:18 pmHonolulu

Find the cheapest direct flights to Kapalua

Southern / Mokulele
Jul 15
HNL8:25 amHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM9:18 amKapalua West Maui
Jul 18
JHM5:25 pmKapalua West Maui
0h 53m
HNL6:18 pmHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Jul 1
HNL8:25 amHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM9:18 amKapalua West Maui
Jul 8
JHM5:25 pmKapalua West Maui
0h 53m
HNL6:18 pmHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Sep 23
HNL8:25 amHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM9:18 amKapalua West Maui
Sep 30
JHM5:25 pmKapalua West Maui
0h 53m
HNL6:18 pmHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Jun 27
HNL4:10 pmHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM5:03 pmKapalua West Maui
Jul 4
JHM5:25 pmKapalua West Maui
0h 53m
HNL6:18 pmHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Aug 13
HNL4:10 pmHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM5:03 pmKapalua West Maui
Aug 18
JHM5:25 pmKapalua West Maui
0h 53m
HNL6:18 pmHonolulu
Southern / Mokulele
Jul 6
HNL8:25 amHonolulu
0h 53m
JHM9:18 amKapalua West Maui
Jul 7
JHM9:40 amKapalua West Maui
0h 53m
HNL10:33 amHonolulu

Kapalua flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Kapalua flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Kapalua?

See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Kapalua?

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Kapalua?

How long does it take to fly to Kapalua?

Flight times vary depending on what airport in United States you fly out of and what airport in Kapalua you fly into. For example, flying from Los Angeles to Kahului takes 5h 35m on average. On the other hand, flying from Miami to Kahului takes 13h 43m on average. Keep in mind that it’s always quicker to opt for a non-stop flight, so be sure to check momondo if there are any available for your route.

Cheapest flights to Kapalua West Maui

Find the cheapest flights to Kapalua West Maui from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO KAPALUA FROM LOS ANGELESDecember44% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Kapalua costs on average just $226 in December
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO KAPALUA FROM LOS ANGELESMay80% more expensiveIt costs about $716 for flights to Kapalua from Los Angeles in May
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO KAPALUA FROM LOS ANGELESAugust366% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Kapalua from Los Angeles in August than any other month

Cheap Kapalua flight deals and tips

Summary info about Kapalua flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$59

Best Round-Trip Price

$123

Fastest flight time

0h 53m

Operated By

1 airline
The best one-way flight price to Kapalua from United States in the last 72 hours is $59 (Honolulu to Kapalua West Maui).
The best round-trip flight price to Kapalua from United States in the last 72 hours is $123 (Honolulu to Kapalua West Maui).
The fastest flight to Kapalua from United States takes 0h 53m (Honolulu to Kapalua West Maui).
There is 1 airline operating flights to Kapalua, including Southern / Mokulele.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Kapalua

Is there an alternative airport near Kapalua?

Those flying to Kapalua could potentially find better pricing at Kapalua West Maui Airport (3 mi from Kapalua city center) or Hana Airport (44 mi from Kapalua city center) depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Kapalua?

With an average price of $50 per person, Hana Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Kapalua. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Kapalua West Maui Airport?

Prices for flights to Kapalua West Maui Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Kapalua West Maui Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Kapalua West Maui Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Kapalua West Maui Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Kapalua West Maui Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Kapalua West Maui Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Kapalua West Maui Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Kapalua?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Kapalua.

Can I find flights to Kapalua with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches to Kapalua on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Kapalua?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Kapalua.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Kapalua right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Kapalua are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


An easier way to manage your Kapalua West Maui trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Sat 6/22
Sat 6/29
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Kapalua


Cheapest flight routes to Kapalua West Maui

These routes have the cheapest flights to Kapalua West Maui found by momondo users in United States
DepartingDestinationBest TimeBest Price
HonoluluKapalua0h 53m$107
KahuluiKapalua4h 53m$287
HoolehuaKapalua12h 23m$311
Los AngelesKapalua11h 08m$417
HiloKapalua3h 18m$454
Kailua-KonaKapalua3h 18m$474
San JoseKapalua8h 51m$478
San FranciscoKapalua8h 25m$484
San DiegoKapalua8h 58m$487
Traverse CityKapalua14h 35m$546
OaklandKapalua14h 03m$573
OntarioKapalua10h 13m$595
SeattleKapalua8h 28m$598
Long BeachKapalua11h 53m$609
AustinKapalua11h 08m$621
BurbankKapalua11h 18m$644