Cheap flights from Savannah to North America

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/1
Fri 10/8

Flight information for Savannah to North America

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Savannah to North America
Fastest flight time2h 04mThe fastest flight from Savannah to North America takes 2h 04m
Direct flightsMon, Wed and ThuDirect flights go from Savannah to North America on Monday, Wednesday and Thursday. Airlines offering direct flights are: American Airlines and JetBlue.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Savannah to North America

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to North America from Savannah?

Allegiant Air

Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Savannah to North America

What is the cheapest Savannah to North America flight route?

Savannah/Hilton Head - Chicago Midway

Fly from Savannah/Hilton Head to Chicago Midway for the best Savannah - North America flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Savannah to North America

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Savannah to North America by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
Oct 15
SAV5:00 amSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 05m
EWR7:05 amNewark
Oct 18
EWR7:55 amNewark
2h 25m
SAV10:20 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
Oct 30
SAV7:40 amSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 11m
EWR9:51 amNewark
Nov 1
EWR7:55 amNewark
2h 25m
SAV10:20 amSavannah/Hilton Head
JetBlue
Nov 25
SAV5:25 amSavannah/Hilton Head
1h 53m
JFK7:18 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Nov 25
JFK10:59 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
2h 23m
SAV1:22 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Allegiant Air
Nov 19
SAV2:00 amSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 00m
EWR4:00 amNewark
Nov 22
EWR4:50 amNewark
2h 15m
SAV7:05 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Allegiant Air
Dec 10
SAV2:00 amSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 00m
EWR4:00 amNewark
Dec 13
EWR4:50 amNewark
2h 15m
SAV7:05 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
Nov 3
SAV8:00 amSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 22m
EWR10:22 amNewark
Nov 8
EWR6:55 amNewark
2h 25m
SAV9:20 amSavannah/Hilton Head

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Savannah to North America

If you're looking for one-way flights from Savannah to North America, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air, Delta and United Airlines
Allegiant Air
Oct 22
SAV5:00 amSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 05m
EWR7:05 amNewark
United Airlines
Oct 23
SAV2:00 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 11m
EWR4:11 pmNewark
Delta
Oct 16
SAV5:00 amSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 09m
LGA7:09 amNew York LaGuardia

Search last-minute flights to North America from Savannah

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Savannah to North America
United Airlines
Oct 5
SAV2:00 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 11m
EWR4:11 pmNewark
Oct 10
EWR4:30 amNewark
2h 26m
SAV6:56 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
Oct 4
SAV3:59 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
4h 31m
1 stop
EWR8:30 pmNewark
Oct 10
EWR4:30 amNewark
2h 26m
SAV6:56 amSavannah/Hilton Head
JetBlue
Oct 5
SAV8:01 amSavannah/Hilton Head
1h 58m
JFK9:59 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Oct 10
JFK5:10 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
2h 14m
SAV7:24 amSavannah/Hilton Head
American Airlines
Oct 1
SAV4:05 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
4h 42m
1 stop
BOS8:47 pmBoston Logan Intl
Oct 4
BOS2:00 amBoston Logan Intl
4h 18m
1 stop
SAV6:18 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Delta
Oct 5
SAV7:55 amSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 06m
JFK10:01 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Oct 6
JFK4:50 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
2h 16m
SAV7:06 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
Oct 1
SAV11:50 amSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 22m
BOS2:12 pmBoston Logan Intl
Oct 4
BOS2:00 amBoston Logan Intl
4h 18m
1 stop
SAV6:18 amSavannah/Hilton Head

Best airlines flying from Savannah to North America

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Savannah to North America with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
JetBlue
PriceFrom $68
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
7.3

Boarding

7.6

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.2

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

The boarding was late and when I arrived at my final destination I had to wait some more to exit the plane .. about 20 mins

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $72
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $78
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $84
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.7
7.0

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

8.1

Crew

5.4

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

I like the fact y’all get me to my destination on time.

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $85
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Frontier
PriceFrom $106
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
6.5

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.0

Food

Reviews

Plane was looking new,crew was helpful,its suppose to land at 10.30pm but its did 9.55pm. 35mint earlier. Better than Spr.....

1 / 10
Sun Country Air
PriceFrom $146
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.5

Boarding

8.2

Comfort

8.8

Crew

7.4

Entertainment

7.6

Food

Reviews

More online available content would be nice

1 / 6

  • Are airlines flying from Savannah/Hilton Head to North America offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Savannah/Hilton Head to North America are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Delta, United Airlines, and American Airlines.


Alternative routes for Savannah to North America

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Atlanta to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time1h 47m
Cheapest price$29
Atlanta to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 08m
Cheapest price$31
Atlanta to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$33
Atlanta to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time2h 07m
Cheapest price$36
Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time1h 44m
Cheapest price$37
Atlanta to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$38
Atlanta to Denver Flights
Fastest flight time3h 01m
Cheapest price$38
Atlanta to New York Flights
Fastest flight time2h 06m
Cheapest price$42
Atlanta to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price$51
Atlanta to Washington Flights
Fastest flight time1h 41m
Cheapest price$53
Atlanta to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time2h 23m
Cheapest price$66
Atlanta to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time4h 38m
Cheapest price$66