Cheap flights from Lima to Cusco

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Lima to Cusco (LIM to CUZ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lima to Cusco
Fastest flight time 1h 20m The fastest flight from Lima to Cusco takes 1h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Lima to Cusco every day.
Airports in Cusco 1 airport There is 1 airport near Cusco: Cusco Velazco Astete (CUZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lima to Cusco

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Cusco?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Cusco from Lima is January. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Cusco?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Cusco?
in the afternoon
Lima to Cusco flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cusco?
LC Perú
LC Perú, Sky Airline, and Sky Airlines Peru are the most popular carriers operating from Lima to Cusco
What is the cheapest route?
Lima J Chavez Intl - Cusco Velazco Astete
Fly from Lima J Chavez Intl to Cusco Velazco Astete for the best Lima - Cusco flight prices
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl
CUZ
Cusco Velazco Astete
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Cusco?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lima to Cusco is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Lima to Cusco

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lima to Cusco by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Sky Airlines Peru
Sky Airlines Peru
01 Jun
6:15 am
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
1h 25m
CUZ
7:40 am
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
Sky Airlines Peru
08 Jun
8:15 am
CUZ
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
1h 30m
LIM
9:45 am
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
$35
Sky Airline
Sky Airline
05 May
12:15 am
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
1h 30m
CUZ
1:45 am
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
Sky Airline
10 May
2:20 am
CUZ
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
1h 35m
LIM
3:55 am
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
$45
Viva Air Peru
Viva Air Peru
17 Mar
11:15 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
1h 33m
CUZ
12:48 am
+1
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
Viva Air Peru
19 Mar
5:45 am
CUZ
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
1h 44m
LIM
7:29 am
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
$48
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
09 Mar
12:55 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
1h 23m
CUZ
2:18 pm
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
LATAM Airlines
12 Mar
6:33 am
CUZ
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
1h 27m
LIM
8:00 am
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
$54
Sky Airlines Peru
Sky Airlines Peru
01 Jun
6:15 am
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
1h 25m
CUZ
7:40 am
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
Sky Airlines Peru
08 Jun
8:15 am
CUZ
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
1h 30m
LIM
9:45 am
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
$35
Sky Airline
Sky Airline
06 May
8:00 am
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
1h 25m
CUZ
9:25 am
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
Sky Airline
10 May
2:20 am
CUZ
Cusco Velazco Astete airport
1h 35m
LIM
3:55 am
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
$48
*Flight prices to Cusco are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.