Flights North America United States Oregon Eugene San Francisco to Eugene

Cheap flights from San Francisco to Eugene

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from San Francisco to Eugene

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Francisco to Eugene by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
01 Nov
SFO
1:10 am
San Francisco airport
6h 18m
1 Stop
7:28 am
EUG
Eugene airport
Delta
03 Nov
EUG
10:00 pm
Eugene airport
6h 29m
1 Stop
3:29 am
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
140 USD
Delta
Delta
19 Oct
SFO
11:00 pm
San Francisco airport
4h 44m
1 Stop
3:44 am
+1
EUG
Eugene airport
Delta
22 Oct
EUG
8:03 am
Eugene airport
6h 57m
1 Stop
3:00 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
198 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
09 Nov
SFO
4:00 am
San Francisco airport
6h 35m
1 Stop
10:35 am
EUG
Eugene airport
Alaska Airlines
10 Nov
EUG
9:30 pm
Eugene airport
4h 18m
1 Stop
1:48 am
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
230 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
25 Nov
SFO
2:30 pm
San Francisco airport
1h 36m
4:06 pm
EUG
Eugene airport
United Airlines
29 Nov
EUG
10:00 pm
Eugene airport
1h 46m
11:46 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
328 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
21 Dec
SFO
12:07 pm
San Francisco airport
1h 41m
1:48 pm
EUG
Eugene airport
United Airlines
25 Dec
EUG
1:35 am
Eugene airport
5h 47m
1 Stop
7:22 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
304 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
27 Dec
SFO
12:10 am
San Francisco airport
1h 51m
2:01 am
EUG
Eugene airport
United Airlines
30 Dec
EUG
8:56 am
Eugene airport
6h 21m
1 Stop
3:17 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
350 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Francisco to Eugene

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Eugene?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Eugene from San Francisco is February. Most expensive is November
What is the cheapest day to fly to Eugene?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Eugene?
at noon
San Francisco to Eugene flights are approximately 33% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Eugene?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Delta, and Alaska Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from San Francisco to Eugene
What is the cheapest route?
San Francisco - Eugene
Fly from San Francisco to Eugene for the best San Francisco - Eugene flight prices
SFO
San Francisco
EUG
Eugene
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Eugene?
46 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Francisco to Eugene is approximately 46 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for San Francisco to Eugene (EUG - SFO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Eugene
Fastest flight time 1h 34m The fastest flight from San Francisco to Eugene takes 1h 34m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from San Francisco to Eugene every day.
Airports in Eugene 1 airport There is 1 airport near Eugene: Eugene (EUG)

Alternative routes for San Francisco to Eugene

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Portland
Fastest flight time
1h 44m
Cheapest price
133 USD
San Francisco to North Bend
Fastest flight time
1h 31m
Cheapest price
295 USD

Flights from San Francisco to:

Flights North America United States Oregon Eugene San Francisco to Eugene