Cheap flights from Pittsburgh to Boston

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Pittsburgh to Boston (PIT to BOS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pittsburgh to Boston
Fastest flight time 1h 32m The fastest flight from Pittsburgh to Boston takes 1h 32m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Pittsburgh to Boston every day.
Airports in Boston 1 airport There is 1 airport near Boston: Boston Logan Intl (BOS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pittsburgh to Boston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Boston?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Boston from Pittsburgh is February. Most expensive is November
What is the cheapest day to fly to Boston?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Boston?
in the morning
Pittsburgh to Boston flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Boston?
American Airlines
American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Pittsburgh to Boston
What is the cheapest route?
Pittsburgh - Boston Logan Intl
Fly from Pittsburgh to Boston Logan Intl for the best Pittsburgh - Boston flight prices
PIT
Pittsburgh
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Boston?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Pittsburgh to Boston is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Pittsburgh to Boston

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pittsburgh to Boston by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
JetBlue
JetBlue
11 Feb
3:30 am
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
1h 35m
BOS
5:05 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
JetBlue
19 Feb
5:08 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 51m
PIT
6:59 pm
Pittsburgh airport
$97
Delta
Delta
25 Apr
4:00 am
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
1h 46m
BOS
5:46 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
28 Apr
4:45 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 54m
PIT
6:39 pm
Pittsburgh airport
$97
United Airlines
United Airlines
04 Jul
7:50 am
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
BOS
1:55 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
United Airlines
08 Jul
3:00 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 00m
PIT
5:00 am
Pittsburgh airport
$106
JetBlue
JetBlue
11 Feb
3:30 am
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
1h 35m
BOS
5:05 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
JetBlue
19 Feb
5:08 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 51m
PIT
6:59 pm
Pittsburgh airport
$97
Delta
Delta
25 Apr
4:00 am
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
1h 46m
BOS
5:46 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
28 Apr
4:45 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 54m
PIT
6:39 pm
Pittsburgh airport
$97
Delta
Delta
14 Mar
4:00 am
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
1h 50m
BOS
5:50 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
21 Mar
11:40 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
1h 54m
PIT
1:34 pm
Pittsburgh airport
$107

Alternative routes for Pittsburgh to Boston

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cleveland to Boston
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
Cheapest price
$104
Pittsburgh to Providence
Fastest flight time
3h 18m
Cheapest price
$175
Pittsburgh to Islip
Fastest flight time
3h 07m
Cheapest price
$189
Cleveland to Islip
Fastest flight time
3h 22m
Cheapest price
$197
Cleveland to Providence
Fastest flight time
3h 35m
Cheapest price
$199
View more
*Flight prices to Boston are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.