Cheap flights from Reno to Indiana from $169

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Reno to Indiana

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:42 pm - 6:57 pmRNO  Reno-IND Indianapolis
21h 15m2 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:35 am - 7:45 amIND  Indianapolis-RNO Reno
26h 10m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$345Multiple Airlines
Tue, Nov 10 - Sun, Nov 15
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:42 pm - 6:57 pmRNO  Reno-IND Indianapolis
21h 15m2 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:35 am - 7:45 amIND  Indianapolis-RNO Reno
26h 10m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$346Multiple Airlines
Tue, Nov 10 - Sun, Nov 15
Southwest Logo
9:05 am - 6:40 pmRNO  Reno-IND Indianapolis
6h 35m1 stop Denver Intl
Southwest Logo
6:40 pm - 9:50 pmIND  Indianapolis-RNO Reno
6h 10m1 stop Denver Intl
$379Southwest
Tue, Nov 10 - Mon, Nov 16
American Airlines Logo
7:20 am - 7:15 pmRNO  Reno-IND Indianapolis
8h 55m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
7:40 am - 12:51 pmIND  Indianapolis-RNO Reno
8h 11m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$379American Airlines
Mon, Dec 14 - Tue, Dec 15
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 4:23 pmRNO  Reno-IND Indianapolis
7h 23m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines Logo
6:37 am - 12:11 pmIND  Indianapolis-RNO Reno
8h 34m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$379American Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Sat, Dec 12
Delta Logo
11:00 pm - 10:38 amRNO  Reno-IND Indianapolis
8h 38m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
4:22 pm - 9:41 pmIND  Indianapolis-RNO Reno
8h 19m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$379Delta
Wed, Dec 2 - Sat, Dec 12
United Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 5:22 pmRNO  Reno-IND Indianapolis
8h 22m1 stop San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
3:44 pm - 8:48 pmIND  Indianapolis-RNO Reno
8h 04m1 stop Denver Intl
$379United Airlines
Tue, Nov 10 - Mon, Nov 16
American Airlines Logo
7:20 am - 5:31 pmRNO  Reno-SBN South Bend/Michiana
7h 11m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
6:01 pm - 10:59 pmSBN  South Bend/Michiana-RNO Reno
7h 58m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$379American Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Mon, Dec 7
Southwest Logo
3:00 pm - 11:50 pmRNO  Reno-IND Indianapolis
5h 50m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Southwest Logo
4:50 pm - 9:45 pmIND  Indianapolis-RNO Reno
7h 55m2 stops Chicago Midway Denver Intl
$384Southwest
Mon, Dec 14 - Tue, Dec 15
Southwest Logo
3:20 pm - 1:40 amRNO  Reno-IND Indianapolis
7h 20m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Southwest Logo
3:25 pm - 7:30 pmIND  Indianapolis-RNO Reno
7h 05m1 stop Austin Bergstrom
$404Southwest
Tue, Dec 22 - Wed, Dec 30

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

American Airlines flights from Reno to Indiana

Our best American Airlines deals on Reno to Indiana flight tickets
American Airlines
Dec 3
RNO7:20 amReno
7h 11m
1 stop
SBN5:31 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
Dec 7
SBN6:01 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
7h 58m
1 stop
RNO10:59 pmReno
$379
American Airlines
Dec 3
RNO7:28 pmReno
13h 05m
2 stops
SBN11:33 amSouth Bend/Michiana
Dec 7
SBN6:01 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
7h 58m
1 stop
RNO10:59 pmReno
$384
American Airlines
Feb 25
RNO7:21 pmReno
10h 33m
2 stops
IND8:54 amIndianapolis
Mar 8
IND3:31 pmIndianapolis
10h 50m
2 stops
RNO11:21 pmReno
$443

Southwest flights from Reno to Indiana

Our best Southwest deals on Reno to Indiana flight tickets
Southwest
Dec 22
RNO3:20 pmReno
7h 20m
1 stop
IND1:40 amIndianapolis
Dec 30
IND3:25 pmIndianapolis
7h 05m
1 stop
RNO7:30 pmReno
$404
Southwest
Dec 22
RNO3:20 pmReno
7h 20m
1 stop
IND1:40 amIndianapolis
Dec 30
IND3:25 pmIndianapolis
9h 20m
2 stops
RNO9:45 pmReno
$414
Southwest
Nov 10
RNO9:05 amReno
6h 35m
1 stop
IND6:40 pmIndianapolis
Nov 15
IND8:35 pmIndianapolis
6h 20m
1 stop
RNO11:55 pmReno
$450

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Reno to Indiana that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

RenoIndianapolis

RNO Reno - IND Indianapolis

RNOIND

Reno

Tue 11/10

6:42 pm-6:57 pm

2 stops21h 15m

Indianapolis

Sun 11/15

8:35 am-7:45 am

1 stop26h 10m

$345

RenoIndianapolis

RNO Reno - IND Indianapolis

RNOIND

Reno

Tue 11/10

6:42 pm-6:57 pm

2 stops21h 15m

Indianapolis

Sun 11/15

8:35 am-7:45 am

1 stop26h 10m

$346
Quickest round-trip

RenoIndianapolis

RNO Reno - IND Indianapolis

RNOIND

Reno

Tue 11/10

9:05 am-6:40 pm

1 stop6h 35m

Indianapolis

Mon 11/16

6:40 pm-9:50 pm

1 stop6h 10m

$379

RenoIndianapolis

RNO Reno - IND Indianapolis

RNOIND

Reno

Mon 12/14

7:20 am-7:15 pm

1 stop8h 55m

Indianapolis

Tue 12/15

7:40 am-12:51 pm

1 stop8h 11m

$379

RenoIndianapolis

RNO Reno - IND Indianapolis

RNOIND

Reno

Wed 12/2

6:00 am-4:23 pm

1 stop7h 23m

Indianapolis

Sat 12/12

6:37 am-12:11 pm

1 stop8h 34m

$379

RenoIndianapolis

RNO Reno - IND Indianapolis

RNOIND

Reno

Wed 12/2

11:00 pm-10:38 am

1 stop8h 38m

Indianapolis

Sat 12/12

4:22 pm-9:41 pm

1 stop8h 19m

$379

RenoIndianapolis

RNO Reno - IND Indianapolis

RNOIND

Reno

Tue 11/10

6:00 am-5:22 pm

1 stop8h 22m

Indianapolis

Mon 11/16

3:44 pm-8:48 pm

1 stop8h 04m

$379

RenoSouth Bend

RNO Reno - SBN South Bend/Michiana

RNOSBN

Reno

Thu 12/3

7:20 am-5:31 pm

1 stop7h 11m

South Bend/Michiana

Mon 12/7

6:01 pm-10:59 pm

1 stop7h 58m

$379

RenoIndianapolis

RNO Reno - IND Indianapolis

RNOIND

Reno

Mon 12/14

3:00 pm-11:50 pm

1 stop5h 50m

Indianapolis

Tue 12/15

4:50 pm-9:45 pm

2 stops7h 55m

$384

RenoIndianapolis

RNO Reno - IND Indianapolis

RNOIND

Reno

Tue 12/22

3:20 pm-1:40 am

1 stop7h 20m

Indianapolis

Wed 12/30

3:25 pm-7:30 pm

1 stop7h 05m

$404

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Indiana from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Reno to Indiana

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Indiana?

The cheapest month to fly to Indiana from Reno is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around $353, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of April is another great option to travel to Indiana, with average flight prices from Reno averaging around $371.

Can stopping save me money on Reno to Indiana flights?

You could potentially save up to 55% on your flight if you consider stops on a Reno to Indiana flight.

Cheap Reno to Indiana flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Reno to Indiana

Best Price Found

$169

Fastest flight time

3h 45m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Indiana from Reno in the past 72 hours is $169. The best round-trip flight deal from Reno to Indiana found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $345.
The fastest flight from Reno to Indiana takes 3h 45m
There are no direct flights from Reno to Indiana. There are no popular flight routes from Reno to Indiana.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Reno to Indiana

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Reno Airport to Indiana?

    Prices for flights from Reno Airport to Indiana are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Reno Airport to Indiana?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Reno Airport to Indiana?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Reno Airport to Indiana.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Indiana?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Indiana can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Indiana. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Reno to Indiana

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Reno to Indiana with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
American AirlinesPriceFrom $345Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,168 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $363Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,216 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Reno to Indiana?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Reno to Indiana. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Reno to Indiana with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Reno to Indiana flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Reno to Indiana?

Once all potential Reno to Indiana flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Reno to Indiana right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Indiana from Reno are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Indiana trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/14
Sat 11/21

Find better results for your trip to Indiana

Popular cities in Indiana