Cheap flights from Raleigh to Harrisburg

Round-trip
Economy
Raleigh (RDU)
Harrisburg (MDT)
Thu 7/22
Thu 7/29
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Raleigh to Harrisburg
(RDU to MDT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Raleigh to Harrisburg
Best Price Found$251The best flight deal from Raleigh to Harrisburg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $251
Fastest flight time3h 29mThe fastest flight from Raleigh to Harrisburg takes 3h 29m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Raleigh to Harrisburg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Raleigh Raleigh-Durham - Harrisburg.
Airports in Harrisburg1 airportThere is 1 airport near Harrisburg: Harrisburg (MDT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Raleigh to Harrisburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Raleigh to Harrisburg?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Harrisburg from Raleigh is August. Most expensive is March

What is the cheapest day to depart Raleigh for Harrisburg?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Raleigh to Harrisburg?

in the evening
Raleigh to Harrisburg flights are approximately 34% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Harrisburg from Raleigh?

United Airlines
United Airlines, Delta, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Raleigh to Harrisburg

What is the cheapest Raleigh to Harrisburg flight route?

Raleigh Raleigh-Durham - Harrisburg
Fly from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to Harrisburg for the best Raleigh - Harrisburg flight prices
RDU
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
MDT
Harrisburg

How far in advance should you book Raleigh to Harrisburg flights?

45 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Raleigh to Harrisburg is approximately 45 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Raleigh to Harrisburg

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Raleigh to Harrisburg by changing tabs
American Airlines
Jul 14
RDU4:19 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
3h 36m
1 stop
MDT7:55 pmHarrisburg
Jul 18
MDT1:00 amHarrisburg
3h 12m
1 stop
RDU4:12 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
American Airlines
Aug 18
RDU4:00 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
3h 37m
1 stop
MDT7:37 amHarrisburg
Aug 29
MDT1:00 amHarrisburg
3h 18m
1 stop
RDU4:18 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
Major Airline
Jul 3
RDU2:10 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
3h 34m
1 stop
MDT5:44 pmHarrisburg
Jul 5
MDT7:57 amHarrisburg
3h 27m
1 stop
RDU11:24 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Raleigh to Harrisburg

If you're looking for one-way flights from Raleigh to Harrisburg, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier
American Airlines
Jul 23
RDU4:19 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
3h 36m
1 stop
MDT7:55 pmHarrisburg
American Airlines
Jun 27
RDU1:30 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
3h 58m
1 stop
MDT5:28 amHarrisburg
American Airlines
Aug 9
RDU10:18 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
6h 36m
2 stops
MDT4:54 pmHarrisburg

Best airlines flying from Raleigh to Harrisburg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Raleigh to Harrisburg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $110
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: Everything! From ticketing agent to all the crew on our flight back were awesome. Thank you!

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $133
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Delayed flight no reasons seems like American Airlines don’t know what to do in these situations

Cons: I believe this airlines should have figured the answer to this question by now.

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $180
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.3

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.9

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Cons: Wouldn't let us on the flight when there was plenty of time to get there. Manager was arrogant and slow - didn't care. Poor policies at that airport.

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to Harrisburg offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to Harrisburg, such as American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Flights from Raleigh to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First