Cheap flights from Orlando to Tulsa from $48

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Orlando to Tulsa

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
6:10 am - 8:09 amSFB  Orlando Sanford Intl-TUL Tulsa
2h 59mnonstop
Allegiant Air Logo
8:59 am - 12:24 pmTUL  Tulsa-SFB Orlando Sanford Intl
2h 25mnonstop
$113Allegiant Air
Thu, Jan 7 - Sun, Jan 10
Allegiant Air Logo
6:05 am - 7:49 amSFB  Orlando Sanford Intl-TUL Tulsa
2h 44mnonstop
Allegiant Air Logo
9:49 am - 1:22 pmTUL  Tulsa-SFB Orlando Sanford Intl
2h 33mnonstop
$127Allegiant Air
Fri, Nov 6 - Mon, Nov 9
Southwest Logo
6:25 am - 10:20 amMCO  Orlando-TUL Tulsa
4h 55m1 stop Dallas Love Field
Southwest Logo
11:20 am - 6:55 pmTUL  Tulsa-MCO Orlando
6h 35m1 stop Dallas Love Field
$302Southwest
Fri, Feb 26 - Mon, Mar 1
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 12:02 pmMCO  Orlando-TUL Tulsa
7h 02m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
12:52 pm - 7:23 pmTUL  Tulsa-MCO Orlando
5h 31m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$307American Airlines
Fri, Nov 6 - Tue, Nov 10
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 12:02 pmMCO  Orlando-TUL Tulsa
7h 02m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
2:54 pm - 11:34 pmTUL  Tulsa-MCO Orlando
7h 40m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$307American Airlines
Fri, Nov 13 - Mon, Nov 16
Delta Logo
7:45 am - 12:13 pmMCO  Orlando-TUL Tulsa
5h 28m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
10:12 am - 5:40 pmTUL  Tulsa-MCO Orlando
6h 28m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$307Delta
Mon, Nov 23 - Tue, Dec 1
Delta Logo
7:45 pm - 11:57 pmMCO  Orlando-TUL Tulsa
5h 12m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
4:48 pm - 12:40 amTUL  Tulsa-MCO Orlando
6h 52m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$307Delta
Fri, Nov 13 - Mon, Nov 16
United Airlines Logo
6:30 pm - 11:36 pmMCO  Orlando-TUL Tulsa
6h 06m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
2:23 pm - 11:39 pmTUL  Tulsa-MCO Orlando
8h 16m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$307United Airlines
Tue, Nov 10 - Tue, Nov 17
Southwest Logo
6:25 am - 10:20 amMCO  Orlando-TUL Tulsa
4h 55m1 stop Dallas Love Field
Southwest Logo
7:40 am - 2:40 pmTUL  Tulsa-MCO Orlando
6h 00m2 stops Nashville Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$308Southwest
Fri, Feb 26 - Mon, Mar 1
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:05 am - 7:49 amSFB  Orlando Sanford Intl-TUL Tulsa
2h 44mnonstop
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:35 pm - 12:41 pmTUL  Tulsa-SFB Orlando Sanford Intl
47h 06m3 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Denver Intl Indianapolis
$328Multiple Airlines
Fri, Nov 6 - Mon, Nov 9

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Allegiant Air flights from Orlando to Tulsa

Our best Allegiant Air deals on Orlando to Tulsa flight tickets
Allegiant Air
Jan 7
SFB6:10 amOrlando Sanford Intl
2h 59m
TUL8:09 amTulsa
Jan 10
TUL8:59 amTulsa
2h 25m
SFB12:24 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
$113
Allegiant Air
Nov 6
SFB6:05 amOrlando Sanford Intl
2h 44m
TUL7:49 amTulsa
Nov 9
TUL9:49 amTulsa
2h 33m
SFB1:22 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
$127
Allegiant Air
Feb 26
SFB7:10 amOrlando Sanford Intl
2h 58m
TUL9:08 amTulsa
Mar 1
TUL9:58 amTulsa
2h 25m
SFB1:23 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
$135

Southwest flights from Orlando to Tulsa

Our best Southwest deals on Orlando to Tulsa flight tickets
Southwest
Feb 26
MCO6:25 amOrlando
4h 55m
1 stop
TUL10:20 amTulsa
Mar 1
TUL11:20 amTulsa
6h 35m
1 stop
MCO6:55 pmOrlando
$302
Southwest
Feb 26
MCO6:25 amOrlando
4h 55m
1 stop
TUL10:20 amTulsa
Mar 1
TUL7:40 amTulsa
6h 00m
2 stops
MCO2:40 pmOrlando
$308
Southwest
Nov 10
MCO5:15 pmOrlando
6h 10m
1 stop
TUL10:25 pmTulsa
Nov 17
TUL7:45 amTulsa
6h 05m
2 stops
MCO2:50 pmOrlando
$312

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Orlando to Tulsa that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

OrlandoTulsa

SFB Orlando Sanford Intl - TUL Tulsa

SFBTUL

Orlando Sanford Intl

Thu 1/7

6:10 am-8:09 am

Nonstop2h 59m

Tulsa

Sun 1/10

8:59 am-12:24 pm

Nonstop2h 25m

$113
Quickest round-trip

OrlandoTulsa

SFB Orlando Sanford Intl - TUL Tulsa

SFBTUL

Orlando Sanford Intl

Fri 11/6

6:05 am-7:49 am

Nonstop2h 44m

Tulsa

Mon 11/9

9:49 am-1:22 pm

Nonstop2h 33m

$127

OrlandoTulsa

MCO Orlando - TUL Tulsa

MCOTUL

Orlando

Fri 2/26

6:25 am-10:20 am

1 stop4h 55m

Tulsa

Mon 3/1

11:20 am-6:55 pm

1 stop6h 35m

$302

OrlandoTulsa

MCO Orlando - TUL Tulsa

MCOTUL

Orlando

Fri 11/6

6:00 am-12:02 pm

1 stop7h 02m

Tulsa

Tue 11/10

12:52 pm-7:23 pm

1 stop5h 31m

$307

OrlandoTulsa

MCO Orlando - TUL Tulsa

MCOTUL

Orlando

Fri 11/13

6:00 am-12:02 pm

1 stop7h 02m

Tulsa

Mon 11/16

2:54 pm-11:34 pm

1 stop7h 40m

$307

OrlandoTulsa

MCO Orlando - TUL Tulsa

MCOTUL

Orlando

Mon 11/23

7:45 am-12:13 pm

1 stop5h 28m

Tulsa

Tue 12/1

10:12 am-5:40 pm

1 stop6h 28m

$307

OrlandoTulsa

MCO Orlando - TUL Tulsa

MCOTUL

Orlando

Fri 11/13

7:45 pm-11:57 pm

1 stop5h 12m

Tulsa

Mon 11/16

4:48 pm-12:40 am

1 stop6h 52m

$307

OrlandoTulsa

MCO Orlando - TUL Tulsa

MCOTUL

Orlando

Tue 11/10

6:30 pm-11:36 pm

1 stop6h 06m

Tulsa

Tue 11/17

2:23 pm-11:39 pm

1 stop8h 16m

$307

OrlandoTulsa

MCO Orlando - TUL Tulsa

MCOTUL

Orlando

Fri 2/26

6:25 am-10:20 am

1 stop4h 55m

Tulsa

Mon 3/1

7:40 am-2:40 pm

2 stops6h 00m

$308

OrlandoTulsa

SFB Orlando Sanford Intl - TUL Tulsa

SFBTUL

Orlando Sanford Intl

Fri 11/6

6:05 am-7:49 am

Nonstop2h 44m

Tulsa

Mon 11/9

12:35 pm-12:41 pm

3 stops47h 06m

$328

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Tulsa from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Orlando to Tulsa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Orlando and Tulsa?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $249 to $344.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $113.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Tulsa?

In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from Orlando to Tulsa. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $155. The month of September is another great option to travel to Tulsa, with average flight prices from Orlando averaging around $235.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Tulsa?

The cheapest day to depart from Orlando to Tulsa is on a Friday when prices can be found for as low as $162. The most expensive day to fly to Tulsa is Saturday, with ticket prices averaging around $431.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Tulsa?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Tulsa is in the morning. momondo users have found flights departing from Orlando to Tulsa in the morning for as low as $171. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. Flights at noon are often more expensive with an average ticket price of $421.

What is the cheapest Orlando to Tulsa flight route?

Fly from Orlando Sanford Intl to Tulsa for the best Orlando - Tulsa flight prices

What cabin class options are available on Orlando to Tulsa flights?

There is only 1 cabin class available to choose from on Orlando to Tulsa flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on Orlando to Tulsa flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Orlando to Tulsa.

How have Orlando to Tulsa flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Orlando to Tulsa flights are approximately 62% more expensive when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Orlando to Tulsa

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Orlando to Tulsa according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Orlando to Tulsa (ORL to TUL) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Orlando to Tulsa

Best Price Found

$48

Fastest flight time

2h 44m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Tulsa

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Tulsa from Orlando in the past 72 hours is $48. The best round-trip flight deal from Orlando to Tulsa found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $113.
The fastest flight from Orlando to Tulsa takes 2h 44m
Direct flights go from Orlando to Tulsa every day.
There is 1 airport in Tulsa. From Orlando there are direct flights to Tulsa (TUL).

Frequently asked questions about flying from Orlando to Tulsa

  • How far is Orlando to Tulsa by plane?

    Orlando and Tulsa are 999.8 mi apart from one another. 2h 44m is a normal flight duration for this route.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Orlando to Tulsa Airport?

    Prices for flights from Orlando to Tulsa Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Orlando to Tulsa Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Orlando to Tulsa Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Orlando to Tulsa Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Tulsa Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Tulsa Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Tulsa Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

  • What is the most popular plane model from Orlando to Tulsa?

  • What is the most popular airline from Orlando to Tulsa?

Best airlines flying from Orlando to Tulsa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Orlando to Tulsa with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Allegiant AirPriceFrom $98Free CancellationRating
7.3
678 reviews
Search Allegiant Air flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $218Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,165 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $252Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,664 reviews
Search Delta flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $286Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,219 reviews
Search Southwest flights
  • Southwest Flights From Orlando to Tulsa

    Southwest flies from Orlando to Tulsa around 3 times per week, with 4,219 momondo users rating the airline 7.9/10. The cheapest Southwest deal from Orlando to Tulsa in the last 72 hours was $286 (round-trip), much lower than the average airfare cost of $387 for Southwest flights on this route.

Traveling to a place near Tulsa?

Book flights to Tulsa if you plan to visit one of these locations
Muskogee
Broken Arrow
McAlester
Owasso
Catoosa
Bartlesville
Claremore
Oakhurst
Okmulgee
Coffeyville

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Orlando to Tulsa?

It is quick and easy to find Orlando to Tulsa flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Tulsa that suits you.

Can I find flights from Orlando to Tulsa with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Orlando to Tulsa flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Orlando to Tulsa?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Tulsa from Orlando.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Orlando to Tulsa right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Tulsa from Orlando are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Tulsa trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/15
Sun 11/22

Find better results for your trip to the United States