Cheap flights from Omaha to Baltimore from $106

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 10/28
Thu 11/4

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Baltimore.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Omaha to Baltimore
(OMA to BWI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Omaha to Baltimore
Best Price Found$257The best flight deal from Omaha to Baltimore found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $257
Fastest flight time4h 32mThe fastest flight from Omaha to Baltimore takes 4h 32m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Omaha to Baltimore. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport - Baltimore/Washington Airport.
Airports in Baltimore1 airportThere is 1 airport near Baltimore: Baltimore/Washington (BWI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Omaha to Baltimore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Omaha to Baltimore?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Baltimore from Omaha is August. Most expensive is February

What is the cheapest day to depart Omaha for Baltimore?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Omaha to Baltimore?

in the evening

Omaha to Baltimore flights are approximately 24% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Baltimore from Omaha?

Frontier

American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Omaha to Baltimore

What is the cheapest Omaha to Baltimore flight route?

Omaha Eppley Airfield - Baltimore/Washington

Fly from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Baltimore/Washington for the best Omaha - Baltimore flight prices

How far in advance should you book Omaha to Baltimore flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Omaha to Baltimore is approximately 52 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Omaha to Baltimore

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Omaha to Baltimore by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Dec 10
OMA8:48 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
19h 18m
2 stops
BWI4:06 amBaltimore/Washington
Dec 15
BWI11:05 amBaltimore/Washington
18h 04m
1 stop
OMA5:09 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
Frontier
Feb 9
OMA11:01 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
7h 29m
1 stop
BWI6:30 pmBaltimore/Washington
Feb 12
BWI11:12 amBaltimore/Washington
23h 40m
2 stops
OMA10:52 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
Nov 4
OMA8:00 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
5h 22m
1 stop
BWI1:22 pmBaltimore/Washington
Nov 9
BWI1:25 amBaltimore/Washington
5h 53m
1 stop
OMA7:18 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
Delta
Nov 10
OMA1:40 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
4h 32m
1 stop
BWI6:12 pmBaltimore/Washington
Nov 15
BWI1:33 pmBaltimore/Washington
5h 16m
1 stop
OMA6:49 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
United Airlines
Dec 7
OMA6:25 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
4h 34m
1 stop
BWI10:59 amBaltimore/Washington
Jan 11
BWI2:00 amBaltimore/Washington
5h 15m
1 stop
OMA7:15 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
Dec 10
OMA8:48 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
15h 08m
1 stop
BWI11:56 pmBaltimore/Washington
Dec 15
BWI11:05 amBaltimore/Washington
18h 04m
1 stop
OMA5:09 amOmaha Eppley Airfield

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Omaha to Baltimore

If you're looking for one-way flights from Omaha to Baltimore, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Frontier and United Airlines
Frontier
Nov 2
OMA1:33 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
20h 24m
2 stops
BWI9:57 amBaltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
Nov 5
OMA4:13 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
13h 00m
2 stops
BWI5:13 amBaltimore/Washington
United Airlines
Nov 25
OMA6:25 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
4h 34m
1 stop
BWI10:59 amBaltimore/Washington

Search last-minute flights to Baltimore from Omaha

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Omaha to Baltimore
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
OMA4:48 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
32h 10m
1 stop
BWI12:58 amBaltimore/Washington
Oct 31
BWI2:20 pmBaltimore/Washington
26h 38m
1 stop
OMA4:58 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
Oct 28
OMA12:50 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
5h 55m
1 stop
BWI6:45 pmBaltimore/Washington
Oct 31
BWI4:06 amBaltimore/Washington
5h 55m
1 stop
OMA10:01 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
OMA4:48 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
21h 24m
2 stops
BWI2:12 pmBaltimore/Washington
Oct 31
BWI2:20 pmBaltimore/Washington
26h 38m
1 stop
OMA4:58 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
OMA12:38 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
17h 05m
2 stops
BWI5:43 amBaltimore/Washington
Oct 31
BWI9:14 amBaltimore/Washington
24h 13m
2 stops
OMA9:27 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
Alaska Airlines
Oct 28
OMA11:40 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
24h 15m
2 stops
BWI11:55 amBaltimore/Washington
Oct 31
BWI2:00 pmBaltimore/Washington
24h 40m
2 stops
OMA2:40 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
OMA12:38 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
17h 05m
2 stops
BWI5:43 amBaltimore/Washington
Oct 31
BWI9:14 amBaltimore/Washington
24h 13m
2 stops
OMA9:27 amOmaha Eppley Airfield

Best airlines flying from Omaha to Baltimore

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Omaha to Baltimore with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Frontier
PriceFrom $105
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
6.6

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

Three gate changes three flight time changes extra charges for everything. This is the first and last time I will fly this airline.

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $159
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.8

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Thank you for making our honeymoon start amazing

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $162
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $191
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Baltimore/Washington offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Baltimore/Washington are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Delta, American Airlines, and United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like Delta that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Omaha Eppley Airfield to Baltimore/Washington by plane?

    A flight from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Baltimore/Washington will travel around 1024.9 mi. Typically, this will take 4h 32m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Baltimore/Washington from Omaha Eppley Airfield right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Baltimore/Washington within the United States

Most visitors from Omaha Eppley Airfield need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Baltimore/Washington.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Omaha Eppley Airfield must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Baltimore/Washington.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Omaha Eppley Airfield are not required to quarantine after entering Baltimore/Washington.

Can I fly back to Omaha Eppley Airfield from Baltimore/Washington?

Returning to Omaha Eppley Airfield from Baltimore/Washington

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Baltimore/Washington must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Omaha Eppley Airfield.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Baltimore/Washington are not required to quarantine after entering Omaha Eppley Airfield.

If you are planning to travel to Baltimore at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Omaha to Baltimore

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Omaha to Washington Flights
Fastest flight time2h 21m
Cheapest price$193