Latest deals
FAQs
Flights to Annapolis

$32 Cheap flights to Annapolis

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Annapolis departing on 8/14. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 7/21
Sun 7/28

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? to track prices.

Annapolis flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Annapolis found recently by users on momondo
Frontier
Aug 7
ATL3:07 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 57m
BWI5:04 pmBaltimore/Washington
Aug 7
BWI7:17 pmBaltimore/Washington
2h 14m
ATL9:31 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Spirit Airlines
Aug 7
BOS7:18 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 30m
BWI8:48 pmBaltimore/Washington
Aug 10
BWI9:15 pmBaltimore/Washington
1h 31m
BOS10:46 pmBoston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jul 30
ATL7:40 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 50m
BWI9:30 pmBaltimore/Washington
Aug 6
BWI3:28 pmBaltimore/Washington
2h 04m
ATL5:32 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Aug 15
ATL7:15 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 44m
DCA8:59 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
Aug 19
DCA1:55 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 55m
ATL3:50 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
JetBlue
Aug 8
BOS7:00 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 44m
DCA8:44 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
Aug 12
DCA8:45 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 36m
BOS10:21 pmBoston Logan Intl
Frontier
Aug 17
ATL10:00 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 58m
BWI11:58 pmBaltimore/Washington
Aug 24
BWI6:14 pmBaltimore/Washington
2h 10m
ATL8:24 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Annapolis

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dallas to Annapolis, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Frontier and Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Aug 14
DFW11:56 amDallas/Fort Worth
9h 56m
1 stop
BWI10:52 pmBaltimore/Washington
Frontier
Aug 13
ATL11:11 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 56m
BWI1:07 pmBaltimore/Washington
Delta
Sep 4
DFW5:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
4h 44m
1 stop
IAD11:14 amWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl

Search last-minute flights to Annapolis

Multiple Airlines
Jul 23
ATL4:32 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 59m
BWI6:31 pmBaltimore/Washington
Jul 24
BWI6:30 amBaltimore/Washington
1h 57m
ATL8:27 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Spirit Airlines
Jul 23
ATL3:59 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
7h 29m
1 stop
BWI11:28 pmBaltimore/Washington
Jul 30
BWI6:30 amBaltimore/Washington
1h 57m
ATL8:27 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Frontier
Jul 25
ATL10:12 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 56m
BWI12:08 pmBaltimore/Washington
Jul 31
BWI7:17 pmBaltimore/Washington
2h 14m
ATL9:31 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Spirit Airlines
Jul 24
ATL9:59 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 52m
BWI11:51 pmBaltimore/Washington
Jul 30
BWI6:30 amBaltimore/Washington
1h 57m
ATL8:27 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines
Jul 23
ATL3:59 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
7h 29m
1 stop
BWI11:28 pmBaltimore/Washington
Jul 31
BWI9:25 amBaltimore/Washington
2h 06m
ATL11:31 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
JetBlue
Jul 24
BOS6:00 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 44m
DCA7:44 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
Aug 21
DCA8:00 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 39m
BOS9:39 pmBoston Logan Intl

Find the cheapest direct flights to Annapolis

Frontier
Aug 7
ATL3:07 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 57m
BWI5:04 pmBaltimore/Washington
Aug 7
BWI7:17 pmBaltimore/Washington
2h 14m
ATL9:31 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Spirit Airlines
Aug 7
BOS7:18 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 30m
BWI8:48 pmBaltimore/Washington
Aug 10
BWI9:15 pmBaltimore/Washington
1h 31m
BOS10:46 pmBoston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jul 30
ATL7:40 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 50m
BWI9:30 pmBaltimore/Washington
Aug 6
BWI3:28 pmBaltimore/Washington
2h 04m
ATL5:32 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
JetBlue
Aug 8
BOS7:00 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 44m
DCA8:44 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
Aug 12
DCA8:45 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 36m
BOS10:21 pmBoston Logan Intl
Delta
Aug 8
BOS11:35 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 46m
DCA1:21 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
Aug 12
DCA6:59 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 44m
BOS8:43 amBoston Logan Intl
Frontier
Aug 17
ATL10:00 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 58m
BWI11:58 pmBaltimore/Washington
Aug 24
BWI6:14 pmBaltimore/Washington
2h 10m
ATL8:24 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Cheapest flights to cities in Annapolis

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to Annapolis from United States
Washington, D.C.
Washington, D.C.

Cheap Annapolis flight deals and tips

Summary info about Annapolis flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$32

Best Round-Trip Price

$51

Fastest flight time

1h 28m

Operated By

4 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Annapolis from United States in the last 72 hours is $32 (Dallas/Fort Worth to Baltimore/Washington).
The best round-trip flight price to Annapolis from United States in the last 72 hours is $51 (Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Baltimore/Washington).
The fastest flight to Annapolis from United States takes 1h 28m (Boston Logan Intl to Baltimore/Washington).
There are 4 airlines operating flights to Annapolis, including JetBlue, Frontier and Spirit Airlines.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Annapolis

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Annapolis?

Prices for flights to Annapolis were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Annapolis?

How old do you have to be to fly to Annapolis?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Annapolis.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Annapolis?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Annapolis trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Annapolis?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Annapolis.

Can I find flights to Annapolis with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Annapolis with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to Annapolis?

Once all potential Annapolis flight options are in front of you momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Annapolis right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Annapolis. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


An easier way to manage your Annapolis trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Sun 7/21
Sun 7/28
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Annapolis

Complete your trip to Annapolis


Cheapest flight routes to Annapolis

These routes have the cheapest flights to Annapolis found by momondo users in United States
DepartingDestinationBest TimeBest Price
MiamiBaltimore2h 34m$39
DenverWashington, D.C.3h 16m$47
San DiegoBaltimore5h 03m$49
CharlotteBaltimore1h 19m$51
AtlantaBaltimore1h 47m$51
OrlandoBaltimore2h 16m$53
HoustonBaltimore2h 58m$53
TampaBaltimore2h 19m$53
BostonBaltimore1h 28m$55
ChicagoBaltimore1h 48m$61
DenverBaltimore3h 20m$62
AtlantaWashington, D.C.1h 40m$66
MiamiWashington, D.C.2h 34m$71
New OrleansBaltimore2h 35m$71
BostonWashington, D.C.1h 40m$72
DallasBaltimore2h 50m$74