Cheap flights from Oklahoma City to Indianapolis

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/26
Tue 11/2

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World to Indianapolis.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Oklahoma City to Indianapolis
(OKC to IND)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oklahoma City to Indianapolis
Best Price Found$178The best flight deal from Oklahoma City to Indianapolis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $178
Fastest flight time4h 11mThe fastest flight from Oklahoma City to Indianapolis takes 4h 11m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Oklahoma City to Indianapolis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport - Indianapolis Airport.
Airports in Indianapolis1 airportThere is 1 airport near Indianapolis: Indianapolis (IND)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oklahoma City to Indianapolis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Oklahoma City to Indianapolis?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Indianapolis from Oklahoma City is August. Most expensive is March

What is the cheapest day to depart Oklahoma City for Indianapolis?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Oklahoma City to Indianapolis?

in the morning

Oklahoma City to Indianapolis flights are approximately 7% more expensive at noon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Indianapolis from Oklahoma City?

Frontier

American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Oklahoma City to Indianapolis

What is the cheapest Oklahoma City to Indianapolis flight route?

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - Indianapolis

Fly from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World to Indianapolis for the best Oklahoma City - Indianapolis flight prices

How far in advance should you book Oklahoma City to Indianapolis flights?

33 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Oklahoma City to Indianapolis is approximately 33 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Oklahoma City to Indianapolis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oklahoma City to Indianapolis by changing tabs
Frontier
Nov 4
OKC12:12 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
22h 37m
1 stop
IND10:49 amIndianapolis
Nov 6
IND6:05 pmIndianapolis
23h 29m
1 stop
OKC4:34 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
Multiple Airlines
Dec 9
OKC7:35 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
10h 50m
2 stops
IND6:25 pmIndianapolis
Dec 11
IND5:08 pmIndianapolis
22h 23m
1 stop
OKC3:31 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
American Airlines
Nov 2
OKC9:46 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
4h 44m
1 stop
IND2:30 pmIndianapolis
Nov 9
IND12:30 pmIndianapolis
6h 09m
1 stop
OKC6:39 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
United Airlines
Nov 17
OKC4:48 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
7h 02m
1 stop
IND11:50 amIndianapolis
Nov 29
IND1:30 pmIndianapolis
21h 43m
1 stop
OKC11:13 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
Frontier
Dec 9
OKC3:09 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
18h 40m
1 stop
IND9:49 amIndianapolis
Dec 11
IND5:08 pmIndianapolis
22h 23m
1 stop
OKC3:31 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
Frontier
Nov 12
OKC7:05 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
8h 40m
1 stop
IND3:45 pmIndianapolis
Nov 13
IND5:05 pmIndianapolis
22h 29m
1 stop
OKC3:34 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Oklahoma City to Indianapolis

If you're looking for one-way flights from Oklahoma City to Indianapolis, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Frontier and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Nov 18
OKC4:25 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
21h 51m
1 stop
IND2:16 amIndianapolis
Frontier
Oct 28
OKC12:12 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
17h 20m
1 stop
IND5:32 amIndianapolis
American Airlines
Nov 13
OKC1:00 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
6h 12m
1 stop
IND7:12 amIndianapolis

Search last-minute flights to Indianapolis from Oklahoma City

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Oklahoma City to Indianapolis
Frontier
Oct 28
OKC12:12 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
17h 20m
1 stop
IND5:32 amIndianapolis
Oct 31
IND3:11 pmIndianapolis
17h 55m
1 stop
OKC9:06 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
Multiple Airlines
Oct 28
OKC12:12 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
17h 20m
1 stop
IND5:32 amIndianapolis
Oct 31
IND4:40 amIndianapolis
7h 31m
1 stop
OKC12:11 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
American Airlines
Oct 29
OKC11:57 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
7h 12m
1 stop
IND7:09 pmIndianapolis
Nov 2
IND1:30 pmIndianapolis
6h 09m
1 stop
OKC7:39 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
Major Airline
Oct 27
OKC2:55 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
5h 19m
1 stop
IND8:14 amIndianapolis
Oct 31
IND4:40 amIndianapolis
7h 31m
1 stop
OKC12:11 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
Frontier
Oct 28
OKC12:12 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World
17h 20m
1 stop
IND5:32 amIndianapolis
Oct 31
IND3:11 pmIndianapolis
17h 55m
1 stop
OKC9:06 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
United Airlines
Oct 30
OKC7:55 amOklahoma City Will Rogers World
10h 18m
3 stops
IND6:13 pmIndianapolis
Nov 1
IND2:30 pmIndianapolis
4h 35m
1 stop
OKC7:05 pmOklahoma City Will Rogers World

Best airlines flying from Oklahoma City to Indianapolis

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Oklahoma City to Indianapolis with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $102
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.6

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Thank you for making our honeymoon start amazing

1 / 10
Frontier
PriceFrom $129
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
6.6

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

The TSA checkin at Orlando was impossible. I almost missed my flight. Before that I went to check my bag. The lady was nice but told me I could not put my 300 dollar tennis racquets in my backpack because it was considered a weapon American had not had a problem with it. This delayed is because I had to put them in my check bag which was full. I was warned if I did not do it I may have trouble. Well then we moved to the TSA line which was backed up to the back of the airport 25 minutes in that line. We had to run to the gate. We were the last two people to board. The flight staff was very nice. The lady working for Memphis airport was not. I had to return to get something I left in the plane. As I walked up she threatened me without listening to one word I was saying Rude Rude Rude. If I spoke like that to a client I would be fired. I am sorry but my experience this week with American was much much better. I know times are tough and it is hard to get people to work but I have not flown in 20 years. I’m 55 and if this had been my experience going to Orlando I may have chosen to rent a car and drive. I usually don’t do reviews but you need the truth The flight staff were very kind and helpful. The flight was smooth the pilots were great.

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $150
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $154
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World to Indianapolis offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World to Indianapolis are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Oklahoma City Will Rogers World to Indianapolis by plane?

    Oklahoma City Will Rogers World and Indianapolis are 687.8 mi apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 4h 01m.


Can I fly to Indianapolis from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Indianapolis within the United States

Most visitors from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Indianapolis.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Indianapolis.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World are not required to quarantine after entering Indianapolis.

Can I fly back to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World from Indianapolis?

Returning to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World from Indianapolis

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Indianapolis must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Indianapolis are not required to quarantine after entering Oklahoma City Will Rogers World.

If you are planning to travel to Indianapolis at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Oklahoma City to Indianapolis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Tulsa to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time4h 37m
Cheapest price$178