Cheap flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to State College from $96

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 10/25
Mon 11/1

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Chicago O'Hare Intl to State College.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to State College
(ORD to SCE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to State College
Best Price Found$344The best flight deal from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to State College found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $344
Fastest flight time1h 38mThe fastest flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to State College takes 1h 38m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to State College. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport - State College University Park Airport.
Airports in State College1 airportThere is 1 airport near State College: State College University Park (SCE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to State College

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to State College?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to State College from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport is August. Most expensive is January

What is the cheapest airline that flies to State College from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

American Airlines

American Airlines and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to State College


Easily compare round-trip flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to State College

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to State College by changing tabs
United Airlines
Nov 17
ORD9:15 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 49m
SCE11:04 amState College University Park
Nov 24
SCE12:35 pmState College University Park
2h 03m
ORD2:38 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Nov 22
ORD1:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
8h 10m
1 stop
SCE9:10 amState College University Park
Nov 25
SCE2:20 amState College University Park
7h 40m
1 stop
ORD10:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Nov 17
ORD3:50 amChicago O'Hare Intl
4h 03m
1 stop
SCE7:53 amState College University Park
Nov 24
SCE2:00 amState College University Park
2h 04m
ORD4:04 amChicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Feb 3
ORD8:45 amChicago O'Hare Intl
4h 05m
1 stop
SCE12:50 pmState College University Park
Feb 7
SCE8:40 amState College University Park
6h 43m
2 stops
ORD3:23 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Dec 5
ORD1:35 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 52m
SCE3:27 pmState College University Park
Dec 28
SCE12:45 pmState College University Park
2h 08m
ORD2:53 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Nov 22
ORD1:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
8h 10m
1 stop
SCE9:10 amState College University Park
Nov 24
SCE6:02 amState College University Park
20h 58m
1 stop
ORD3:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to State College

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to State College, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Nov 13
ORD12:46 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
SCE3:41 amState College University Park
Delta
Nov 13
ORD1:45 amChicago O'Hare Intl
9h 37m
2 stops
SCE11:22 amState College University Park
United Airlines
Dec 29
ORD12:55 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
17h 20m
2 stops
SCE6:15 amState College University Park

Search last-minute flights to State College from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to State College
Major Airline
Oct 28
ORD4:40 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 40m
SCE6:20 pmState College University Park
Oct 29
SCE2:00 amState College University Park
1h 53m
ORD3:53 amChicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Oct 25
ORD4:35 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
14h 42m
2 stops
SCE7:17 amState College University Park
Oct 27
SCE12:03 pmState College University Park
15h 44m
2 stops
ORD3:47 amChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Oct 29
ORD5:05 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
11h 51m
2 stops
SCE4:56 amState College University Park
Oct 30
SCE3:45 pmState College University Park
16h 33m
2 stops
ORD8:18 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 25
ORD1:34 amChicago O'Hare Intl
8h 34m
1 stop
SCE10:08 amState College University Park
Oct 27
SCE2:00 amState College University Park
9h 55m
2 stops
ORD11:55 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Major Airline
Oct 28
ORD4:40 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 40m
SCE6:20 pmState College University Park
Oct 29
SCE9:25 amState College University Park
18h 21m
1 stop
ORD3:46 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Major Airline
Oct 29
ORD2:20 amChicago O'Hare Intl
7h 49m
1 stop
SCE10:09 amState College University Park
Oct 30
SCE12:03 pmState College University Park
5h 00m
1 stop
ORD5:03 pmChicago O'Hare Intl

Best airlines flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to State College

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to State College with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $322
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $323
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl to State College University Park offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl to State College University Park are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are United Airlines and American Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like United Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Chicago O'Hare Intl to State College University Park by plane?

    State College University Park is 526.4 mi away from Chicago O'Hare Intl. Typically, this will take 1h 38m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to State College University Park from Chicago O'Hare Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to State College University Park within the United States

Most visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter State College University Park.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to State College University Park.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl are not required to quarantine after entering State College University Park.

Can I fly back to Chicago O'Hare Intl from State College University Park?

Returning to Chicago O'Hare Intl from State College University Park

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from State College University Park must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Chicago O'Hare Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from State College University Park are not required to quarantine after entering Chicago O'Hare Intl.

If you are planning to travel to State College at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to State College

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time1h 53m
Cheapest price$61
Chicago to Pittsburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 19m
Cheapest price$75
Chicago to Harrisburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$197
Chicago to Erie Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$232