Cheap flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg from $75

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/22
Fri 10/29

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Harrisburg.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg
(ORD to MDT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg
Best Price Found$172The best flight deal from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $172
Fastest flight time1h 45mThe fastest flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg takes 1h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport - Harrisburg Airport.
Airports in Harrisburg1 airportThere is 1 airport near Harrisburg: Harrisburg (MDT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Harrisburg from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport is July. Most expensive is September

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Harrisburg from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

United Airlines

American Airlines and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg

How far in advance should you book Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg by changing tabs
American Airlines
Nov 6
ORD8:50 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 58m
MDT10:48 amHarrisburg
Nov 9
MDT12:36 pmHarrisburg
2h 24m
ORD3:00 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
ORD9:32 amChicago O'Hare Intl
23h 44m
1 stop
MDT9:16 amHarrisburg
Nov 5
MDT1:13 pmHarrisburg
7h 56m
1 stop
ORD9:09 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
Dec 10
ORD2:45 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
3h 43m
1 stop
MDT6:28 pmHarrisburg
Jan 8
MDT8:30 amHarrisburg
3h 52m
1 stop
ORD12:22 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Oct 28
ORD2:00 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 57m
MDT3:57 pmHarrisburg
Nov 1
MDT2:45 amHarrisburg
2h 12m
ORD4:57 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Frontier
Oct 26
ORD1:44 amChicago O'Hare Intl
7h 32m
1 stop
MDT9:16 amHarrisburg
Oct 28
MDT4:31 pmHarrisburg
24h 30m
1 stop
ORD5:01 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Nov 6
ORD10:17 amChicago O'Hare Intl
6h 45m
1 stop
MDT5:02 pmHarrisburg
Nov 9
MDT12:36 pmHarrisburg
2h 24m
ORD3:00 pmChicago O'Hare Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Nov 3
ORD3:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
23h 21m
1 stop
MDT2:36 pmHarrisburg
American Airlines
Nov 18
ORD9:17 amChicago O'Hare Intl
6h 45m
1 stop
MDT4:02 pmHarrisburg
United Airlines
Nov 20
ORD2:15 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 52m
MDT4:07 amHarrisburg

Search last-minute flights to Harrisburg from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg
Frontier
Oct 26
ORD1:44 amChicago O'Hare Intl
7h 32m
1 stop
MDT9:16 amHarrisburg
Oct 28
MDT4:31 pmHarrisburg
24h 30m
1 stop
ORD5:01 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 23
ORD6:50 amChicago O'Hare Intl
21h 42m
2 stops
MDT4:32 amHarrisburg
Oct 27
MDT3:58 pmHarrisburg
19h 11m
1 stop
ORD11:09 amChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Oct 23
ORD3:20 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 48m
MDT5:08 amHarrisburg
Oct 27
MDT3:00 amHarrisburg
2h 08m
ORD5:08 amChicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Oct 22
ORD12:10 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
4h 49m
1 stop
MDT4:59 pmHarrisburg
Oct 27
MDT1:35 amHarrisburg
2h 09m
ORD3:44 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
Oct 21
ORD1:34 amChicago O'Hare Intl
5h 36m
1 stop
MDT7:10 amHarrisburg
Oct 25
MDT1:51 pmHarrisburg
7h 05m
1 stop
ORD8:56 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Frontier
Oct 26
ORD1:44 amChicago O'Hare Intl
7h 32m
1 stop
MDT9:16 amHarrisburg
Oct 28
MDT4:31 pmHarrisburg
18h 04m
2 stops
ORD10:35 amChicago O'Hare Intl

Best airlines flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $205
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Cons: Sarasota ticketing agent was not very nice at all 😟 Houston Gate agent was not nice either. We were treated like we were stupid for asking questions. I hope it’s not racism issues. I wished I had taken their names.

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $208
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Harrisburg offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Harrisburg are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines and United Airlines.

  • How far is Chicago O'Hare Intl to Harrisburg by plane?

    A flight from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Harrisburg will travel around 584.7 mi. Flights usually cover this in 1h 45m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Harrisburg from Chicago O'Hare Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Harrisburg within the United States

Most visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Harrisburg.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Harrisburg.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Harrisburg.

Can I fly back to Chicago O'Hare Intl from Harrisburg?

Returning to Chicago O'Hare Intl from Harrisburg

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Harrisburg must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Chicago O'Hare Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Harrisburg are not required to quarantine after entering Chicago O'Hare Intl.

If you are planning to travel to Harrisburg at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$70
Chicago to Pittsburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 19m
Cheapest price$79
Chicago to Harrisburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$172
Chicago to Erie Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$267

Similar Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Harrisburg route