Cheap flights from North America to Vermont from $68

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from North America to Vermont

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Breeze Airways Logo
6:00 am - 9:13 amTPA  Tampa-BTV Burlington
3h 13mnonstop
Breeze Airways Logo
1:35 pm - 6:42 pmBTV  Burlington-TPA Tampa
5h 07m1 stop Raleigh-Durham
$152Breeze Airways
Sat, Dec 5 - Tue, Dec 8
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 9:13 amTPA  Tampa-BTV Burlington
3h 13mnonstop
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:15 pm - 12:27 amBTV  Burlington-TPA Tampa
31h 12m2 stops Baltimore/Washington Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$179Multiple Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Tue, Dec 8
Breeze Airways Logo
6:00 am - 9:13 amTPA  Tampa-BTV Burlington
3h 13mnonstop
Breeze Airways Logo
9:53 am - 1:30 pmBTV  Burlington-TPA Tampa
3h 37mnonstop
$197Breeze Airways
Sat, Jan 9 - Wed, Jan 13
United Airlines Logo
7:30 am - 9:02 amEWR  Newark-BTV Burlington
1h 32mnonstop
United Airlines Logo
5:55 am - 7:28 amBTV  Burlington-EWR Newark
1h 33mnonstop
$199United Airlines
Fri, Dec 4 - Tue, Dec 8
United Airlines Logo
7:30 am - 9:02 amEWR  Newark-BTV Burlington
1h 32mnonstop
United Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 7:51 amBTV  Burlington-EWR Newark
1h 51mnonstop
$199United Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Sun, Nov 15
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 9:13 amTPA  Tampa-BTV Burlington
3h 13mnonstop
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:15 pm - 12:27 amBTV  Burlington-TPA Tampa
31h 12m2 stops Baltimore/Washington Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$203Multiple Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Sun, Dec 6
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 12:46 pmEWR  Newark-BTV Burlington
6h 46m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta Logo
7:05 am - 12:04 pmBTV  Burlington-EWR Newark
4h 59m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$219Delta
Tue, Nov 10 - Tue, Nov 17
Delta Logo
9:37 am - 4:26 pmEWR  Newark-BTV Burlington
6h 49m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta Logo
7:05 am - 12:04 pmBTV  Burlington-EWR Newark
4h 59m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$219Delta
Sat, Nov 14 - Wed, Nov 18
American Airlines Logo
10:15 pm - 11:50 pmDCA  Washington, D.C. Reagan-National-BTV Burlington
1h 35mnonstop
American Airlines Logo
10:52 am - 12:59 pmBTV  Burlington-DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
2h 07mnonstop
$299American Airlines
Fri, Jan 29 - Tue, Feb 2
American Airlines Logo
10:08 pm - 11:52 pmDCA  Washington, D.C. Reagan-National-BTV Burlington
1h 44mnonstop
American Airlines Logo
5:55 am - 7:59 amBTV  Burlington-DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
2h 04mnonstop
$299American Airlines
Fri, Mar 19 - Sat, Mar 27

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Breeze Airways flights from North America to Vermont

Our best Breeze Airways deals on North America to Vermont flight tickets
Breeze Airways
Dec 5
TPA6:00 amTampa
3h 13m
BTV9:13 amBurlington
Dec 8
BTV1:35 pmBurlington
5h 07m
1 stop
TPA6:42 pmTampa
$152
Breeze Airways
Jan 9
TPA6:00 amTampa
3h 13m
BTV9:13 amBurlington
Jan 13
BTV9:53 amBurlington
3h 37m
TPA1:30 pmTampa
$197
Breeze Airways
Nov 14
TPA6:00 amTampa
3h 13m
BTV9:13 amBurlington
Nov 16
BTV11:52 amBurlington
10h 36m
1 stop
TPA10:28 pmTampa
$203

United Airlines flights from North America to Vermont

Our best United Airlines deals on North America to Vermont flight tickets
United Airlines
Nov 12
EWR7:30 amNewark
1h 32m
BTV9:02 amBurlington
Nov 15
BTV6:00 amBurlington
1h 51m
EWR7:51 amNewark
$199
United Airlines
Nov 26
EWR9:20 amNewark
1h 32m
BTV10:52 amBurlington
Dec 1
BTV5:55 amBurlington
1h 33m
EWR7:28 amNewark
$209
United Airlines
Nov 25
EWR7:30 amNewark
1h 32m
BTV9:02 amBurlington
Nov 26
BTV10:36 amBurlington
1h 46m
EWR12:22 pmNewark
$224

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from North America to Vermont that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

TampaBurlington

TPA Tampa - BTV Burlington

TPABTV

Tampa

Sat 12/5

6:00 am-9:13 am

Nonstop3h 13m

Burlington

Tue 12/8

1:35 pm-6:42 pm

1 stop5h 07m

$152

TampaBurlington

TPA Tampa - BTV Burlington

TPABTV

Tampa

Sat 12/5

6:00 am-9:13 am

Nonstop3h 13m

Burlington

Tue 12/8

5:15 pm-12:27 am

2 stops31h 12m

$179

TampaBurlington

TPA Tampa - BTV Burlington

TPABTV

Tampa

Sat 1/9

6:00 am-9:13 am

Nonstop3h 13m

Burlington

Wed 1/13

9:53 am-1:30 pm

Nonstop3h 37m

$197
Quickest round-trip

NewarkBurlington

EWR Newark - BTV Burlington

EWRBTV

Newark

Fri 12/4

7:30 am-9:02 am

Nonstop1h 32m

Burlington

Tue 12/8

5:55 am-7:28 am

Nonstop1h 33m

$199

NewarkBurlington

EWR Newark - BTV Burlington

EWRBTV

Newark

Thu 11/12

7:30 am-9:02 am

Nonstop1h 32m

Burlington

Sun 11/15

6:00 am-7:51 am

Nonstop1h 51m

$199

TampaBurlington

TPA Tampa - BTV Burlington

TPABTV

Tampa

Sat 12/5

6:00 am-9:13 am

Nonstop3h 13m

Burlington

Sun 12/6

5:15 pm-12:27 am

2 stops31h 12m

$203

NewarkBurlington

EWR Newark - BTV Burlington

EWRBTV

Newark

Tue 11/10

6:00 am-12:46 pm

1 stop6h 46m

Burlington

Tue 11/17

7:05 am-12:04 pm

1 stop4h 59m

$219

NewarkBurlington

EWR Newark - BTV Burlington

EWRBTV

Newark

Sat 11/14

9:37 am-4:26 pm

1 stop6h 49m

Burlington

Wed 11/18

7:05 am-12:04 pm

1 stop4h 59m

$219

Washington, D.C.Burlington

DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National - BTV Burlington

DCABTV

Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

Fri 1/29

10:15 pm-11:50 pm

Nonstop1h 35m

Burlington

Tue 2/2

10:52 am-12:59 pm

Nonstop2h 07m

$299

Washington, D.C.Burlington

DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National - BTV Burlington

DCABTV

Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

Fri 3/19

10:08 pm-11:52 pm

Nonstop1h 44m

Burlington

Sat 3/27

5:55 am-7:59 am

Nonstop2h 04m

$299

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Vermont from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from North America to Vermont

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Vermont?

In general, January is the cheapest month to fly from North America to Vermont. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $377. The month of November is another great option to travel to Vermont, with average flight prices from North America averaging around $399.

What is the cheapest North America to Vermont flight route?

Fly from Boston Logan Intl to Rutland for the best North America - Vermont flight prices

What cabin class options are available on North America to Vermont flights?

There are 4 cabin classes available to choose from on North America to Vermont flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on North America to Vermont flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between North America to Vermont.

Cheap North America to Vermont flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from North America to Vermont

Best Price Found

$68

Fastest flight time

1h 02m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Vermont

43 airports
The best one-way flight to Vermont from North America in the past 72 hours is $68. The best round-trip flight deal from North America to Vermont found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $152.
The fastest flight from North America to Vermont takes 1h 02m
Direct flights go from North America to Vermont every day.
There are 43 airports in Vermont. From North America there are direct flights to Burlington (BTV).

Frequently asked questions about flying from North America to Vermont

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from North America to Vermont?

    Prices for flights from North America to Vermont refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from North America to Vermont?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from North America to Vermont?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from North America to Vermont.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Vermont?

    The required travel and health documents for your Vermont trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Vermont. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular plane model from North America to Vermont?

Best airlines flying from North America to Vermont

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from North America to Vermont with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Breeze AirwaysPriceFrom $133Free CancellationRating
8.2
327 reviews
Search Breeze Airways flights
Cape AirPriceFrom $160Free CancellationRating
9.2
33 reviews
Search Cape Air flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $194Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,359 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $199Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,650 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $264Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,164 reviews
Search American Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from North America to Vermont?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from North America to Vermont for you.

Can I find flights from North America to Vermont with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for North America to Vermont flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from North America to Vermont?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from North America to Vermont.

I’m not ready to book a flight from North America to Vermont right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Vermont, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Vermont from North America and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Vermont trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/13
Fri 11/20

Find better results for your trip to Vermont

Popular cities in Vermont