Flights North America United States Florida Fort Lauderdale Myrtle Beach to Fort Lauderdale

Cheap flights from Myrtle Beach to Fort Lauderdale

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Myrtle Beach to Fort Lauderdale

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Myrtle Beach to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
03 Dec
MYR
3:08 am
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
1h 50m
4:58 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
04 Dec
FLL
3:15 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 43m
4:58 pm
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
83 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
10 Dec
MYR
3:08 am
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
1h 50m
4:58 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
17 Dec
FLL
3:15 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 43m
4:58 pm
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
97 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
08 Jan
MYR
3:04 am
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
1h 51m
4:55 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
15 Jan
FLL
3:05 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 44m
4:49 pm
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
113 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
03 Dec
MYR
3:08 am
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
1h 50m
4:58 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
04 Dec
FLL
3:15 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 43m
4:58 pm
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
83 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
10 Dec
MYR
3:08 am
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
1h 50m
4:58 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
17 Dec
FLL
3:15 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 43m
4:58 pm
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
97 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
16 Dec
MYR
3:08 am
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
1h 50m
4:58 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
19 Dec
FLL
3:15 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 43m
4:58 pm
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
119 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Myrtle Beach to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Myrtle Beach is September. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
in the evening
Myrtle Beach to Fort Lauderdale flights are approximately 30% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Lauderdale?
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and Allegiant Air are the most popular carriers operating from Myrtle Beach to Fort Lauderdale
What is the cheapest route?
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area - Fort Lauderdale
Fly from Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area to Fort Lauderdale for the best Myrtle Beach - Fort Lauderdale flight prices
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Fort Lauderdale?
24 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Myrtle Beach to Fort Lauderdale is approximately 24 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Myrtle Beach to Fort Lauderdale (FLL - MYR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Myrtle Beach to Fort Lauderdale
Fastest flight time 1h 45m The fastest flight from Myrtle Beach to Fort Lauderdale takes 1h 45m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Myrtle Beach to Fort Lauderdale every day.
Airports in Fort Lauderdale 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

Alternative routes for Myrtle Beach to Fort Lauderdale

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Myrtle Beach to Orlando
Fastest flight time
1h 28m
Cheapest price
113 USD
Myrtle Beach to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
3h 50m
Cheapest price
218 USD
Myrtle Beach to Miami
Fastest flight time
3h 46m
Cheapest price
237 USD
*Flight prices to Fort Lauderdale are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights North America United States Florida Fort Lauderdale Myrtle Beach to Fort Lauderdale