Cheap flights from Memphis to Pittsburgh from $190

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Memphis to Pittsburgh

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 1:03 pmMEM  Memphis-PIT Pittsburgh
6h 03m1 stop Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 1:40 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-MEM Memphis
8h 40m1 stop New York LaGuardia
$267American Airlines
Thu, Dec 10 - Mon, Dec 14
American Airlines Logo
6:40 am - 12:35 pmMEM  Memphis-PIT Pittsburgh
4h 55m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
7:16 pm - 11:08 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-MEM Memphis
4h 52m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$267American Airlines
Wed, Nov 11 - Wed, Nov 18
Delta Logo
9:16 am - 2:18 pmMEM  Memphis-PIT Pittsburgh
4h 02m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
11:02 am - 2:49 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-MEM Memphis
4h 47m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$267Delta
Tue, Dec 1 - Wed, Dec 2
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 12:30 pmMEM  Memphis-PIT Pittsburgh
5h 30m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
1:35 pm - 5:02 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-MEM Memphis
4h 27m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$267Delta
Wed, Dec 2 - Sat, Dec 5
Southwest Logo
3:10 pm - 8:45 pmMEM  Memphis-PIT Pittsburgh
4h 35m1 stop Chicago Midway
Southwest Logo
7:10 pm - 9:50 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-MEM Memphis
3h 40m1 stop Nashville Intl
$267Southwest
Tue, Dec 1 - Thu, Dec 3
Southwest Logo
5:25 am - 10:40 amMEM  Memphis-PIT Pittsburgh
4h 15m1 stop Chicago Midway
Southwest Logo
2:20 pm - 9:50 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-MEM Memphis
8h 30m2 stops Chicago Midway Nashville Intl
$272Southwest
Tue, Dec 1 - Thu, Dec 3
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:55 pm - 11:24 amMEM  Memphis-PIT Pittsburgh
19h 29m1 stop Tampa St. Petersburg
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:21 am - 8:35 amPIT  Pittsburgh-MEM Memphis
23h 14m2 stops Tampa Fort Lauderdale
$327Multiple Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Sun, Dec 6
United Airlines Logo
9:45 am - 6:24 pmMEM  Memphis-PIT Pittsburgh
7h 39m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
8:27 am - 5:42 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-MEM Memphis
10h 15m2 stops Newark Chicago O'Hare Intl
$372United Airlines
Tue, Dec 1 - Wed, Dec 2
United Airlines Logo
6:24 pm - 11:59 pmMEM  Memphis-PIT Pittsburgh
4h 35m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 2:44 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-MEM Memphis
9h 44m2 stops Newark Chicago O'Hare Intl
$372United Airlines
Tue, Dec 1 - Sat, Dec 5
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:58 pm - 1:01 pmMEM  Memphis-PIT Pittsburgh
16h 03m1 stop Tampa
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:54 pm - 9:05 amPIT  Pittsburgh-MEM Memphis
37h 11m2 stops Raleigh-Durham Fort Lauderdale
$389Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 30 - Fri, Dec 4

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Southwest flights from Memphis to Pittsburgh

Our best Southwest deals on Memphis to Pittsburgh flight tickets
Southwest
Dec 1
MEM5:25 amMemphis
4h 15m
1 stop
PIT10:40 amPittsburgh
Dec 3
PIT2:20 pmPittsburgh
8h 30m
2 stops
MEM9:50 pmMemphis
$272
Southwest
Nov 17
MEM8:30 amMemphis
8h 55m
2 stops
PIT6:25 pmPittsburgh
Nov 23
PIT8:50 pmPittsburgh
3h 55m
1 stop
MEM11:45 pmMemphis
$282
Southwest
Dec 1
MEM8:30 amMemphis
9h 20m
2 stops
PIT6:50 pmPittsburgh
Dec 3
PIT2:20 pmPittsburgh
8h 30m
2 stops
MEM9:50 pmMemphis
$283

Delta flights from Memphis to Pittsburgh

Our best Delta deals on Memphis to Pittsburgh flight tickets
Delta
Dec 1
MEM6:00 amMemphis
5h 30m
1 stop
PIT12:30 pmPittsburgh
Dec 1
PIT5:09 pmPittsburgh
7h 06m
1 stop
MEM11:15 pmMemphis
$267
Delta
Nov 30
MEM7:25 pmMemphis
4h 21m
1 stop
PIT12:46 amPittsburgh
Dec 5
PIT1:35 pmPittsburgh
4h 27m
1 stop
MEM5:02 pmMemphis
$268
Delta
Nov 30
MEM5:53 pmMemphis
3h 56m
1 stop
PIT10:49 pmPittsburgh
Dec 3
PIT6:00 amPittsburgh
4h 48m
1 stop
MEM9:48 amMemphis
$269

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Memphis to Pittsburgh that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

MemphisPittsburgh

MEM Memphis - PIT Pittsburgh

MEMPIT

Memphis

Thu 12/10

6:00 am-1:03 pm

1 stop6h 03m

Pittsburgh

Mon 12/14

6:00 am-1:40 pm

1 stop8h 40m

$267

MemphisPittsburgh

MEM Memphis - PIT Pittsburgh

MEMPIT

Memphis

Wed 11/11

6:40 am-12:35 pm

1 stop4h 55m

Pittsburgh

Wed 11/18

7:16 pm-11:08 pm

1 stop4h 52m

$267

MemphisPittsburgh

MEM Memphis - PIT Pittsburgh

MEMPIT

Memphis

Tue 12/1

9:16 am-2:18 pm

1 stop4h 02m

Pittsburgh

Wed 12/2

11:02 am-2:49 pm

1 stop4h 47m

$267

MemphisPittsburgh

MEM Memphis - PIT Pittsburgh

MEMPIT

Memphis

Wed 12/2

6:00 am-12:30 pm

1 stop5h 30m

Pittsburgh

Sat 12/5

1:35 pm-5:02 pm

1 stop4h 27m

$267
Quickest round-trip

MemphisPittsburgh

MEM Memphis - PIT Pittsburgh

MEMPIT

Memphis

Tue 12/1

3:10 pm-8:45 pm

1 stop4h 35m

Pittsburgh

Thu 12/3

7:10 pm-9:50 pm

1 stop3h 40m

$267

MemphisPittsburgh

MEM Memphis - PIT Pittsburgh

MEMPIT

Memphis

Tue 12/1

5:25 am-10:40 am

1 stop4h 15m

Pittsburgh

Thu 12/3

2:20 pm-9:50 pm

2 stops8h 30m

$272

MemphisPittsburgh

MEM Memphis - PIT Pittsburgh

MEMPIT

Memphis

Thu 12/3

2:55 pm-11:24 am

1 stop19h 29m

Pittsburgh

Sun 12/6

10:21 am-8:35 am

2 stops23h 14m

$327

MemphisPittsburgh

MEM Memphis - PIT Pittsburgh

MEMPIT

Memphis

Tue 12/1

9:45 am-6:24 pm

1 stop7h 39m

Pittsburgh

Wed 12/2

8:27 am-5:42 pm

2 stops10h 15m

$372

MemphisPittsburgh

MEM Memphis - PIT Pittsburgh

MEMPIT

Memphis

Tue 12/1

6:24 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop4h 35m

Pittsburgh

Sat 12/5

6:00 am-2:44 pm

2 stops9h 44m

$372

MemphisPittsburgh

MEM Memphis - PIT Pittsburgh

MEMPIT

Memphis

Mon 11/30

7:58 pm-1:01 pm

1 stop16h 03m

Pittsburgh

Fri 12/4

8:54 pm-9:05 am

2 stops37h 11m

$389

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 19 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Pittsburgh from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Memphis to Pittsburgh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Memphis and Pittsburgh?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $326 to $682.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $267.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Pittsburgh?

In general, December is the cheapest month to fly from Memphis to Pittsburgh. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $331. The month of August is another great option to travel to Pittsburgh, with average flight prices from Memphis averaging around $346.

How have Memphis to Pittsburgh flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Memphis to Pittsburgh flights are approximately 99% more expensive when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Memphis to Pittsburgh

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Memphis to Pittsburgh according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Memphis to Pittsburgh (MEM to PIT) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Memphis to Pittsburgh

Best Price Found

$190

Fastest flight time

4h 04m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Pittsburgh from Memphis in the past 72 hours is $190. The best round-trip flight deal from Memphis to Pittsburgh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $267.
The fastest flight from Memphis to Pittsburgh takes 4h 04m
There are no direct flights from Memphis to Pittsburgh. There are no popular flight routes from Memphis to Pittsburgh.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Memphis to Pittsburgh

  • How far is Memphis to Pittsburgh by plane?

    A flight from Memphis to Pittsburgh will travel around 658.3 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 04m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Memphis Airport to Pittsburgh Airport?

    Prices for flights from Memphis Airport to Pittsburgh Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Memphis Airport to Pittsburgh Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Memphis Airport to Pittsburgh Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Memphis Airport to Pittsburgh Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Pittsburgh Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Pittsburgh Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Memphis to Pittsburgh?

Best airlines flying from Memphis to Pittsburgh

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Memphis to Pittsburgh with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $262Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,659 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $268Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,183 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $284Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,208 reviews
Search Southwest flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $306Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,396 reviews
Search United Airlines flights

Traveling to a place near Pittsburgh?

Book flights to Pittsburgh if you plan to visit one of these locations
Washington
Monroeville
Wheeling
Butler
Canonsburg
New Castle
West Mifflin
Coraopolis
Moon
Belle Vernon
Triadelphia
Steubenville
Mars
Wexford
Bridgeport
Cadiz
Chester
Edgewood

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Memphis to Pittsburgh?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Memphis to Pittsburgh. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Memphis to Pittsburgh with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Memphis to Pittsburgh flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Memphis to Pittsburgh?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Memphis and Pittsburgh by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Memphis to Pittsburgh right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Memphis to Pittsburgh flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Pittsburgh trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/21
Sat 11/28

Find better results for your trip to the United States