Find cheap flights to Mayagüez

Fri 2/15
Fri 2/22
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Mayagüez?

+300.0%
+200.0%
+100.0%
Base
Price
216 - 827 USD

Mayagüez flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Mayagüez found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
4h 07m
1 Stop
5:07 am
MAZ
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
Multiple Airlines
MAZ
1:00 am
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
10h 19m
1 Stop
10:19 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
239 USD
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
MCO
12:00 am
Orlando airport
5h 18m
1 Stop
5:18 am
MAZ
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
Multiple Airlines
MAZ
12:00 am
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
13h 40m
1 Stop
1:40 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
285 USD
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
10h 43m
1 Stop
11:43 am
MAZ
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
Multiple Airlines
MAZ
1:00 am
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
7h 46m
1 Stop
7:46 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
289 USD
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
MCO
12:00 am
Orlando airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
5:50 am
MAZ
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
Multiple Airlines
MAZ
12:00 am
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
9h 50m
1 Stop
9:50 am
MCO
Orlando airport
290 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
MCO
12:00 am
Orlando airport
4h 48m
1 Stop
4:48 am
MAZ
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
JetBlue
MAZ
12:00 am
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
7h 43m
1 Stop
7:43 am
MCO
Orlando airport
295 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
4h 07m
1 Stop
5:07 am
MAZ
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
JetBlue
MAZ
12:00 am
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
13h 22m
1 Stop
1:22 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
315 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
TPA
12:00 am
Tampa airport
5h 14m
1 Stop
5:14 am
MAZ
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
JetBlue
MAZ
12:00 am
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
6h 30m
1 Stop
6:30 am
TPA
Tampa airport
425 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
MCO
12:00 am
Orlando airport
4h 48m
1 Stop
4:48 am
MAZ
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
JetBlue
MAZ
12:00 am
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
7h 43m
1 Stop
7:43 am
MCO
Orlando airport
295 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
IAD
12:00 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
6:05 am
MAZ
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
United Airlines
MAZ
12:00 am
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
6h 26m
1 Stop
6:26 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
702 USD
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
4h 07m
1 Stop
5:07 am
MAZ
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
Multiple Airlines
MAZ
1:00 am
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
10h 19m
1 Stop
10:19 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
239 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
7:00 am
MAZ
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
JetBlue
MAZ
12:00 am
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
7h 44m
1 Stop
7:44 am
EWR
Newark airport
397 USD
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
MCO
12:00 am
Orlando airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
5:50 am
MAZ
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
Multiple Airlines
MAZ
12:00 am
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos airport
9h 50m
1 Stop
9:50 am
MCO
Orlando airport
290 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Mayagüez?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Mayagüez

Below you will find all the airports in Mayagüez along with the distance from the city center
Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos
3 mi from city center

Quick facts about Mayagüez

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Mayagüez
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
0.99 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
12 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.73 USD

Start planning your trip to Mayagüez


Flights to other cities in Puerto Rico

Lost the lust for Mayagüez? Check out some flights to other cities in Puerto Rico
*Flight prices to Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.