Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Flights to Aguadilla Borinquen

$57 Cheap flights to Aguadilla

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Aguadilla departing on 8/24. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/23
Tue 7/30

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? to track prices.

Aguadilla Borinquen flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Aguadilla Borinquen found recently by users on momondo
Frontier
Aug 14
MCO4:50 pmOrlando
2h 59m
BQN7:49 pmAguadilla Borinquen
Aug 20
BQN8:44 pmAguadilla Borinquen
3h 10m
MCO11:54 pmOrlando
JetBlue
Aug 17
MCO2:00 pmOrlando
2h 53m
BQN4:53 pmAguadilla Borinquen
Aug 18
BQN1:20 pmAguadilla Borinquen
7h 35m
1 stop
MCO8:55 pmOrlando
Frontier
Aug 14
MCO4:50 pmOrlando
2h 59m
BQN7:49 pmAguadilla Borinquen
Aug 19
BQN8:49 pmAguadilla Borinquen
3h 10m
MCO11:59 pmOrlando
United Airlines
Sep 17
BOS8:00 amBoston Logan Intl
15h 09m
2 stops
BQN11:09 pmAguadilla Borinquen
Sep 20
BQN12:15 amAguadilla Borinquen
12h 19m
2 stops
BOS12:34 pmBoston Logan Intl
Frontier
Aug 17
MCO4:50 pmOrlando
2h 59m
BQN7:49 pmAguadilla Borinquen
Aug 18
BQN8:49 pmAguadilla Borinquen
3h 10m
MCO11:59 pmOrlando
JetBlue
Sep 23
FLL11:30 amFort Lauderdale
2h 34m
BQN2:04 pmAguadilla Borinquen
Sep 30
BQN2:50 pmAguadilla Borinquen
2h 35m
FLL5:25 pmFort Lauderdale

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Aguadilla Borinquen

If you're looking for one-way flights from Orlando to Aguadilla Borinquen, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier and JetBlue
Frontier
Aug 24
MCO4:50 pmOrlando
2h 59m
BQN7:49 pmAguadilla Borinquen
JetBlue
Sep 13
FLL11:30 amFort Lauderdale
2h 34m
BQN2:04 pmAguadilla Borinquen
Multiple Airlines
Aug 19
FLL9:40 pmFort Lauderdale
22h 04m
1 stop
BQN7:44 pmAguadilla Borinquen

Search last-minute flights to Aguadilla

Frontier
Jul 25
MCO3:00 pmOrlando
3h 00m
BQN6:00 pmAguadilla Borinquen
Jul 30
BQN7:00 pmAguadilla Borinquen
3h 13m
MCO10:13 pmOrlando
JetBlue
Jul 26
FLL10:15 amFort Lauderdale
2h 29m
BQN12:44 pmAguadilla Borinquen
Jul 31
BQN1:40 pmAguadilla Borinquen
2h 34m
FLL4:14 pmFort Lauderdale
United Airlines
Jul 24
EWR7:13 pmNewark
3h 56m
BQN11:09 pmAguadilla Borinquen
Jul 30
BQN12:15 amAguadilla Borinquen
3h 56m
EWR4:11 amNewark
Frontier
Jul 25
MCO3:00 pmOrlando
3h 00m
BQN6:00 pmAguadilla Borinquen
Jul 27
BQN2:56 amAguadilla Borinquen
3h 05m
MCO6:01 amOrlando
Multiple Airlines
Jul 26
EWR9:20 amNewark
16h 34m
2 stops
BQN1:54 amAguadilla Borinquen
Jul 30
BQN2:54 amAguadilla Borinquen
14h 34m
1 stop
EWR5:28 pmNewark
JetBlue
Jul 25
FLL10:15 amFort Lauderdale
2h 29m
BQN12:44 pmAguadilla Borinquen
Jul 28
BQN1:40 pmAguadilla Borinquen
2h 34m
FLL4:14 pmFort Lauderdale

Find the cheapest direct flights to Aguadilla

Frontier
Aug 14
MCO4:50 pmOrlando
2h 59m
BQN7:49 pmAguadilla Borinquen
Aug 20
BQN8:44 pmAguadilla Borinquen
3h 10m
MCO11:54 pmOrlando
JetBlue
Sep 23
FLL11:30 amFort Lauderdale
2h 34m
BQN2:04 pmAguadilla Borinquen
Sep 30
BQN2:50 pmAguadilla Borinquen
2h 35m
FLL5:25 pmFort Lauderdale
Frontier
Aug 14
MCO4:50 pmOrlando
2h 59m
BQN7:49 pmAguadilla Borinquen
Aug 19
BQN8:49 pmAguadilla Borinquen
3h 10m
MCO11:59 pmOrlando
Frontier
Aug 17
MCO4:50 pmOrlando
2h 59m
BQN7:49 pmAguadilla Borinquen
Aug 18
BQN8:49 pmAguadilla Borinquen
3h 10m
MCO11:59 pmOrlando
Frontier
Aug 17
MCO4:50 pmOrlando
2h 59m
BQN7:49 pmAguadilla Borinquen
Aug 20
BQN8:44 pmAguadilla Borinquen
3h 10m
MCO11:54 pmOrlando
JetBlue
Oct 31
FLL10:55 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 22m
BQN1:17 amAguadilla Borinquen
Nov 3
BQN3:28 amAguadilla Borinquen
2h 38m
FLL5:06 amFort Lauderdale

Aguadilla flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Aguadilla flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Aguadilla?

In general, October is the cheapest month to fly from United States to Aguadilla. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $290. If you’re not able to fly to Aguadilla in October, then September is your next best option. Flight prices from United States to Aguadilla during September average around $296.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Aguadilla?

Users booking trips to Aguadilla from San Juan found flights 71% cheaper than the average price of flights to Aguadilla. To find the cheapest price to Aguadilla from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.
See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Aguadilla?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Aguadilla is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as $347. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. The most expensive day to fly to Aguadilla is Saturday, with ticket prices averaging around $393.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Aguadilla?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Aguadilla is in the afternoon. momondo users have found flights departing from United States to Aguadilla in the afternoon for as low as $343. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. Flights at noon are often more expensive with an average ticket price of $515.

How long does it take to fly to Aguadilla?

Flight times from United States to Aguadilla vary, but if you’re flying out of Los Angeles and flying into San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl (one of the most popular routes), then the duration is 10h 27m on average. Another popular route from United States to Aguadilla is flying from Miami to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl, which will take roughly 2h 33m. Keep in mind that layovers or delays could extend your travel time.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Aguadilla?

In general, most travelers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Aguadilla is about 55 days prior to their departure date when tickets on average are $355. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from United States to Aguadilla for as low as $273.

Cheapest flights to Aguadilla Borinquen

Find the cheapest flights to Aguadilla Borinquen from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO AGUADILLA FROM LOS ANGELESSeptember38% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Aguadilla costs on average just $329 in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO AGUADILLA FROM LOS ANGELESDecember62% more expensiveIt costs about $855 for flights to Aguadilla from Los Angeles in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO AGUADILLA FROM LOS ANGELESJuly542% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Aguadilla from Los Angeles in July than any other month

Cheap Aguadilla flight deals and tips

Summary info about Aguadilla flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$57

Best Round-Trip Price

$111

Fastest flight time

2h 22m

Operated By

2 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Aguadilla from United States in the last 72 hours is $57 (Orlando to Aguadilla Borinquen).
The best round-trip flight price to Aguadilla from United States in the last 72 hours is $111 (Orlando to Aguadilla Borinquen).
The fastest flight to Aguadilla from United States takes 2h 22m (Fort Lauderdale to Aguadilla Borinquen).
There are 2 airlines operating flights to Aguadilla, including JetBlue and Frontier.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Aguadilla

Is there an alternative airport near Aguadilla?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Aguadilla is possible. If you are planning a flight to Aguadilla, consider booking flights to Aguadilla Borinquen Airport (5 mi from Aguadilla city center), Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos Airport (12 mi from Aguadilla city center) or Ponce Mercedita Airport (48 mi from Aguadilla city center).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Aguadilla?

Mayagüez Eugenio M De Hostos Airport has an average price of $102 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Aguadilla. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Aguadilla Borinquen Airport?

Prices for flights to Aguadilla Borinquen Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Aguadilla Borinquen Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Aguadilla Borinquen Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Aguadilla Borinquen Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Aguadilla Borinquen Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Aguadilla Borinquen Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Aguadilla Borinquen Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Aguadilla?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs; momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight for you.

Can I find flights to Aguadilla with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Aguadilla which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights to Aguadilla?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Aguadilla.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Aguadilla right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Aguadilla flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


An easier way to manage your Aguadilla Borinquen trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 7/23
Tue 7/30
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Aguadilla


Cheapest flight routes to Aguadilla Borinquen

These routes have the cheapest flights to Aguadilla Borinquen found by momondo users in United States
DepartingDestinationBest TimeBest Price
OrlandoAguadilla2h 38m$144
Fort LauderdaleAguadilla2h 22m$146
AtlantaAguadilla6h 13m$165
DallasAguadilla7h 13m$166
BostonAguadilla6h 14m$168
PhiladelphiaAguadilla6h 56m$183
CharlotteAguadilla5h 47m$184
ChicagoAguadilla6h 51m$191
RichmondAguadilla6h 04m$196
TampaAguadilla4h 50m$216
New YorkAguadilla3h 49m$223
White PlainsAguadilla6h 04m$226
ClevelandAguadilla22h 19m$230
RaleighAguadilla5h 59m$237
New OrleansAguadilla12h 12m$238
BuffaloAguadilla6h 24m$244