Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Flights to Mason City

Cheap flights to Mason City from $103

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Mason City departing on 7/28. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/18
Tue 6/25

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Mason City flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Mason City found recently by users on momondo
United Airlines
Aug 8
ORD8:40 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 26m
MCW10:06 amMason City
Aug 11
MCW6:59 pmMason City
1h 22m
ORD8:21 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Jun 27
ORD3:35 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 47m
1 stop
MCW6:22 pmMason City
Jun 30
MCW6:59 pmMason City
1h 22m
ORD8:21 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Aug 8
ORD3:35 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 47m
1 stop
MCW6:22 pmMason City
Aug 11
MCW6:59 pmMason City
1h 22m
ORD8:21 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Aug 5
ORD8:40 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 26m
MCW10:06 amMason City
Aug 9
MCW6:59 pmMason City
1h 22m
ORD8:21 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Aug 8
ORD3:35 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 47m
1 stop
MCW6:22 pmMason City
Aug 11
MCW10:35 amMason City
2h 52m
1 stop
ORD1:27 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Jun 27
ORD3:35 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 47m
1 stop
MCW6:22 pmMason City
Jun 30
MCW10:35 amMason City
2h 52m
1 stop
ORD1:27 pmChicago O'Hare Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Mason City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chicago to Mason City, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
United Airlines
Jul 28
ORD3:35 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 47m
1 stop
MCW6:22 pmMason City
United Airlines
Jul 3
ORD8:40 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 26m
MCW10:06 amMason City
United Airlines
Jun 19
ORD3:40 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
2h 46m
1 stop
MCW6:26 pmMason City

Search last-minute flights to Mason City

United Airlines
Jun 19
ORD8:40 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 26m
MCW10:06 amMason City
Jun 23
MCW7:03 pmMason City
1h 22m
ORD8:25 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Jun 18
SFO6:55 pmSan Francisco
13h 11m
2 stops
MCW10:06 amMason City
Jul 1
MCW10:35 amMason City
11h 28m
2 stops
SFO8:03 pmSan Francisco
United Airlines
Jun 18
SFO11:12 pmSan Francisco
17h 14m
3 stops
MCW6:26 pmMason City
Jul 1
MCW10:35 amMason City
11h 28m
2 stops
SFO8:03 pmSan Francisco
United Airlines
Jun 18
SFO10:35 pmSan Francisco
9h 31m
1 stop
MCW10:06 amMason City
Jul 1
MCW10:35 amMason City
11h 28m
2 stops
SFO8:03 pmSan Francisco
United Airlines
Jun 18
SFO11:12 pmSan Francisco
17h 14m
3 stops
MCW6:26 pmMason City
Jul 1
MCW10:35 amMason City
14h 25m
3 stops
SFO11:00 pmSan Francisco
United Airlines
Jun 18
SFO10:35 pmSan Francisco
9h 31m
1 stop
MCW10:06 amMason City
Jul 1
MCW6:59 pmMason City
6h 57m
1 stop
SFO11:56 pmSan Francisco

Find the cheapest direct flights to Mason City

United Airlines
Aug 8
ORD8:40 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 26m
MCW10:06 amMason City
Aug 11
MCW6:59 pmMason City
1h 22m
ORD8:21 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Jun 27
ORD8:40 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 26m
MCW10:06 amMason City
Jun 30
MCW6:59 pmMason City
1h 22m
ORD8:21 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Aug 5
ORD8:40 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 26m
MCW10:06 amMason City
Aug 9
MCW6:59 pmMason City
1h 22m
ORD8:21 pmChicago O'Hare Intl

Mason City flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Mason City flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Mason City?

How long does it take to fly to Mason City?

If you’re flying from a popular airport in United States, such as Los Angeles or Miami, and flying into the most popular airport in Mason City (Rochester), then you can expect flight times to average 5h 21m and 7h 39m, respectively.

Cheapest flights to Mason City

Find the cheapest flights to Mason City from your nearest city or airport

Cheap Mason City flight deals and tips

Summary info about Mason City flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$103

Best Round-Trip Price

$162

Fastest flight time

1h 26m

Operated By

1 airline
The best one-way flight price to Mason City from United States in the last 72 hours is $103 (Chicago O'Hare Intl to Mason City).
The best round-trip flight price to Mason City from United States in the last 72 hours is $162 (Chicago O'Hare Intl to Mason City).
The fastest flight to Mason City from United States takes 1h 26m (Chicago O'Hare Intl to Mason City).
There is 1 airline operating flights to Mason City, including United Airlines.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Mason City

When are the weather conditions best for skiing in Mason City?

Skiing is most popular in Mason City during the month of January, due to the perfect conditions of colder temperatures combined with a higher chance of snow. These conditions make Sundown Mountain a very popular destination for both tourists and locals.

Is there an alternative airport near Mason City?

Mason City Airport or Waterloo Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Mason City.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Mason City?

You can find deals at Mason City Airport for $157 on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Mason City Airport?

Prices for flights to Mason City Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Mason City Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Mason City Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Mason City Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Mason City Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Mason City Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Mason City Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Mason City?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Mason City.

Can I find flights to Mason City with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches to Mason City on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Mason City?

Once you have performed a search for flights to Mason City, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Mason City right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Mason City, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Mason City and alert you when they change.


An easier way to manage your Mason City trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 6/18
Tue 6/25
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Mason City

Popular flights to Mason City
Popular routes according to searches in the past day on momondo


Cheapest flight routes to Mason City

These routes have the cheapest flights to Mason City found by momondo users in United States
DepartingDestinationBest TimeBest Price
ChicagoMason City1h 26m$152
OrlandoMason City9h 52m$334
Los AngelesMason City8h 07m$433
San FranciscoMason City13h 11m$584
HomerMason City24h 19m$1,144