Cheap flights from Chicago to Mason City

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 6/26
Sat 7/3

Flight information for Chicago to Mason City
(CHI to MCW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago to Mason City
Best Price Found$163The best flight deal from Chicago to Mason City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $163
Fastest flight time1h 29mThe fastest flight from Chicago to Mason City takes 1h 29m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Chicago to Mason City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport - Mason City Airport.
Airports in Mason City1 airportThere is 1 airport near Mason City: Mason City (MCW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago to Mason City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago to Mason City?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Mason City from Chicago is May. Most expensive is September

What is the cheapest day to depart Chicago for Mason City?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chicago to Mason City?

in the morning

Chicago to Mason City flights are approximately 1% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mason City from Chicago?

Air Choice One

Air Choice One is the most popular carrier operating from Chicago to Mason City

What is the cheapest Chicago to Mason City flight route?

Chicago O'Hare Intl - Mason City

Fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Mason City for the best Chicago - Mason City flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Chicago to Mason City

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to Mason City by changing tabs
United Airlines
Jul 31
ORD4:00 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 29m
MCW5:29 pmMason City
Aug 4
MCW3:31 amMason City
1h 34m
ORD5:05 amChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Jul 2
ORD10:30 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 29m
MCW11:59 amMason City
Jul 4
MCW3:49 amMason City
1h 34m
ORD5:23 amChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Jun 25
ORD4:00 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 29m
MCW5:29 pmMason City
Jun 27
MCW11:10 amMason City
1h 34m
ORD12:44 pmChicago O'Hare Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chicago to Mason City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chicago to Mason City, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
United Airlines
Jul 5
ORD10:30 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 29m
MCW11:59 amMason City
United Airlines
Jun 27
ORD4:00 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 29m
MCW5:29 pmMason City
United Airlines
Jun 26
ORD4:00 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 29m
MCW5:29 pmMason City

  • Are airlines flying from Chicago to Mason City offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Chicago to Mason City are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travelers: Air Choice One.


Alternative routes for Chicago to Mason City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Des Moines Flights
Fastest flight time1h 19m
Cheapest price$209
Chicago to Cedar Rapids Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$212
St. Louis to Des Moines Flights
Fastest flight time2h 02m
Cheapest price$236