Insights
Latest deals
Reviews
FAQs

Cheap flights from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport from $26

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport departing on 5/8. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 4/16
Tue 4/23

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."

Cheap Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (MDW to DFW) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

Best Price Found

$26

Fastest flight time

2h 27m

Direct flights

Every day
The best one-way flight to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport from Chicago Midway Airport in the past 72 hours is $26. The best round-trip flight deal from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $48.
The fastest flight from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport takes 2h 27m
Direct flights go from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport every day.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport from Chicago Midway Airport is January. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest day to depart Chicago Midway Airport for Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

In the morning. Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport flights are approximately 10% more expensive at noon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport from Chicago Midway Airport?

Frontier. Delta, Frontier, and Southwest are the most popular carriers operating from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

How far in advance should you book Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport flights?

58 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport is approximately 58 days to departure

How many flights depart from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport on average per week?

As of April 2024, 4 flights take off from Chicago Midway Airport and land in Dallas/Fort Worth Airport each week. The most common flight departure day for this route is Monday, with 25% of weekly flights taking off on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport.

When traveling from Chicago to Dallas, the most popular airport to fly into is Dallas/Fort Worth Airport. The majority of travelers flying into Dallas/Fort Worth Airport from Chicago are departing from Chicago Midway Airport. The cheapest route from Chicago to Dallas is MDW — DFW with an average price of $48 RT during the month of April.

Chicago Midway Airport (MDW) to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (DFW)$48
Search

Easily compare round-trip flights from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport by changing tabs
Frontier
Apr 23
MDW9:51 amChicago Midway
2h 43m
DFW12:34 pmDallas/Fort Worth
May 7
DFW1:37 pmDallas/Fort Worth
2h 24m
MDW4:01 pmChicago Midway
Frontier
May 8
MDW5:45 amChicago Midway
2h 45m
DFW8:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
May 15
DFW7:00 amDallas/Fort Worth
2h 22m
MDW9:22 amChicago Midway
Frontier
Apr 24
MDW5:45 amChicago Midway
2h 45m
DFW8:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
May 1
DFW7:00 amDallas/Fort Worth
2h 22m
MDW9:22 amChicago Midway
Frontier
Apr 23
MDW5:01 amChicago Midway
2h 45m
DFW7:46 amDallas/Fort Worth
Apr 29
DFW7:45 amDallas/Fort Worth
2h 22m
MDW10:07 amChicago Midway
Frontier
Apr 23
MDW5:01 amChicago Midway
2h 45m
DFW7:46 amDallas/Fort Worth
May 11
DFW5:55 pmDallas/Fort Worth
2h 24m
MDW8:19 pmChicago Midway
Multiple Airlines
Apr 21
MDW5:01 amChicago Midway
2h 45m
DFW7:46 amDallas/Fort Worth
Apr 22
DFW11:26 pmDallas/Fort Worth
22h 18m
2 stops
MDW9:44 pmChicago Midway

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier
Frontier
May 8
MDW5:45 amChicago Midway
2h 45m
DFW8:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
Frontier
Apr 24
MDW5:45 amChicago Midway
2h 45m
DFW8:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
Frontier
Apr 27
MDW9:09 pmChicago Midway
2h 44m
DFW11:53 pmDallas/Fort Worth

Search last-minute flights to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport from Chicago Midway Airport

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport
Frontier
Apr 17
MDW10:12 amChicago Midway
2h 44m
DFW12:56 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Apr 30
DFW1:37 pmDallas/Fort Worth
2h 24m
MDW4:01 pmChicago Midway
Frontier
Apr 16
MDW5:01 amChicago Midway
2h 45m
DFW7:46 amDallas/Fort Worth
Apr 16
DFW1:37 pmDallas/Fort Worth
2h 24m
MDW4:01 pmChicago Midway
Multiple Airlines
Apr 20
MDW5:45 amChicago Midway
2h 45m
DFW8:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
Apr 22
DFW9:44 pmDallas/Fort Worth
16h 09m
1 stop
MDW1:53 pmChicago Midway
Frontier
Apr 17
MDW10:12 amChicago Midway
2h 44m
DFW12:56 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Apr 27
DFW5:55 pmDallas/Fort Worth
2h 24m
MDW8:19 pmChicago Midway
Frontier
Apr 20
MDW7:32 pmChicago Midway
2h 53m
DFW10:25 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Apr 24
DFW7:00 amDallas/Fort Worth
2h 22m
MDW9:22 amChicago Midway
Frontier
Apr 20
MDW7:32 pmChicago Midway
2h 53m
DFW10:25 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Apr 23
DFW1:37 pmDallas/Fort Worth
2h 24m
MDW4:01 pmChicago Midway

Best airlines flying from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
FrontierPriceFrom $62Free CancellationRating
6.3
4,202 reviews
Search Frontier flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $153Free CancellationRating
7.4
11,391 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $186Free CancellationRating
8.0
11,206 reviews
Search Delta flights
  • Frontier Flights From Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

    Frontier is one of the most popular airlines flying from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport, operating 4 flights/week on average for this route. A good Frontier flight deal for Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport starts from $62 round-trip, up to an average price of $155. Our users have rated Frontier at 6.3/10.


Frontier flights from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

Our best Frontier deals on Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport flight tickets
Frontier
Apr 23
MDW9:51 amChicago Midway
2h 43m
DFW12:34 pmDallas/Fort Worth
May 7
DFW1:37 pmDallas/Fort Worth
2h 24m
MDW4:01 pmChicago Midway
Frontier
May 8
MDW5:45 amChicago Midway
2h 45m
DFW8:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
May 15
DFW7:00 amDallas/Fort Worth
2h 22m
MDW9:22 amChicago Midway
Frontier
Apr 24
MDW5:45 amChicago Midway
2h 45m
DFW8:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
May 1
DFW7:00 amDallas/Fort Worth
2h 22m
MDW9:22 amChicago Midway

Delta flights from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

Our best Delta deals on Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport flight tickets
Delta
May 31
MDW6:48 pmChicago Midway
5h 11m
1 stop
DFW11:59 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Jun 2
DFW5:40 amDallas/Fort Worth
7h 00m
1 stop
MDW12:40 pmChicago Midway
Delta
Jul 9
MDW9:20 amChicago Midway
4h 51m
1 stop
DFW2:11 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Jul 27
DFW11:26 amDallas/Fort Worth
5h 39m
1 stop
MDW5:05 pmChicago Midway
Delta
Apr 18
MDW1:25 pmChicago Midway
4h 42m
1 stop
DFW6:07 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Apr 24
DFW5:40 amDallas/Fort Worth
7h 05m
1 stop
MDW12:45 pmChicago Midway

  • How far is Chicago Midway to Dallas/Fort Worth by plane?

    The distance between Chicago Midway and Dallas/Fort Worth is about 797.1 mi. Flights usually cover this in 2h 27m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

    Prices for flights from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Dallas/Fort Worth Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Alternative routes for Chicago Midway Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 29m
Cheapest price$51
Chicago to Dallas Love Field Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price$178

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Chicago to Dallas?

It is quick and easy to find Chicago to Dallas flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Dallas that suits you.

Can I find flights from Chicago to Dallas with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Dallas from Chicago with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Chicago to Dallas?

Once all potential Chicago to Dallas flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Chicago to Dallas right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Chicago to Dallas flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


An easier way to manage your Dallas/Fort Worth Airport trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Find better results for your stay in Dallas


Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 4/16
Tue 4/23
Email me momondo's favorite deals