Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Eugene

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Los Angeles to Eugene

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Eugene by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
06 Dec
LAX
4:02 am
Los Angeles airport
2h 16m
6:18 am
EUG
Eugene airport
Allegiant Air
09 Dec
EUG
11:11 am
Eugene airport
2h 01m
1:12 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
119 USD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
04 Nov
LAX
4:00 am
Los Angeles airport
2h 14m
6:14 am
EUG
Eugene airport
Allegiant Air
08 Nov
EUG
11:07 am
Eugene airport
2h 05m
1:12 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
145 USD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
01 Nov
LAX
5:00 am
Los Angeles airport
2h 14m
7:14 am
EUG
Eugene airport
Allegiant Air
04 Nov
EUG
11:07 am
Eugene airport
2h 05m
1:12 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
159 USD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
21 Dec
LAX
9:10 am
Los Angeles airport
2h 15m
11:25 am
EUG
Eugene airport
Allegiant Air
27 Dec
EUG
11:06 am
Eugene airport
2h 00m
1:06 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
210 USD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
23 Dec
LAX
3:59 am
Los Angeles airport
2h 15m
6:14 am
EUG
Eugene airport
Allegiant Air
28 Dec
EUG
12:05 pm
Eugene airport
2h 00m
2:05 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
211 USD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
06 Dec
LAX
4:02 am
Los Angeles airport
2h 16m
6:18 am
EUG
Eugene airport
Allegiant Air
09 Dec
EUG
11:11 am
Eugene airport
2h 01m
1:12 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
119 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Los Angeles to Eugene

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Eugene?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Eugene from Los Angeles is March. Most expensive is November
What is the cheapest day to fly to Eugene?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Eugene?
in the afternoon
Los Angeles to Eugene flights are approximately 33% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Eugene?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Alaska Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Los Angeles to Eugene
What is the cheapest route?
Los Angeles - Eugene
Fly from Los Angeles to Eugene for the best Los Angeles - Eugene flight prices
LAX
Los Angeles
EUG
Eugene
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Eugene?
36 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Los Angeles to Eugene is approximately 36 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Los Angeles to Eugene (EUG - LAX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Los Angeles to Eugene
Fastest flight time 2h 15m The fastest flight from Los Angeles to Eugene takes 2h 15m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Los Angeles to Eugene every day.
Airports in Eugene 1 airport There is 1 airport near Eugene: Eugene (EUG)

Alternative routes for Los Angeles to Eugene

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Portland
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
117 USD
Palm Springs to Portland
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
184 USD
Palm Springs to Eugene
Fastest flight time
4h 26m
Cheapest price
295 USD

Flights from Los Angeles to:

*Flight prices to Eugene are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.