Cheap flights from Lihue to Kahului

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Lihue to Kahului

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lihue to Kahului by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
20 Jan
5:15 am
LIH
Lihue airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
OGG
9:35 am
Kahului airport
Hawaiian Airlines
23 Jan
5:22 am
OGG
Kahului airport
5h 33m
1 Stop
LIH
10:55 am
Lihue airport
$164
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
28 Jan
9:09 am
LIH
Lihue airport
2h 05m
1 Stop
OGG
11:14 am
Kahului airport
Hawaiian Airlines
02 Feb
2:39 am
OGG
Kahului airport
0h 51m
LIH
3:30 am
Lihue airport
$172
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
29 Jan
9:09 am
LIH
Lihue airport
2h 05m
1 Stop
OGG
11:14 am
Kahului airport
Hawaiian Airlines
30 Jan
2:39 am
OGG
Kahului airport
0h 51m
LIH
3:30 am
Lihue airport
$176
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
08 Jun
11:08 pm
LIH
Lihue airport
0h 49m
OGG
11:57 pm
Kahului airport
Hawaiian Airlines
15 Jun
12:25 am
OGG
Kahului airport
0h 47m
LIH
1:12 am
Lihue airport
$190
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
08 Jan
11:58 pm
LIH
Lihue airport
0h 47m
OGG
12:45 am
+1
Kahului airport
Hawaiian Airlines
12 Jan
4:11 am
OGG
Kahului airport
0h 51m
LIH
5:02 am
Lihue airport
$195
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
07 Jan
4:25 am
LIH
Lihue airport
0h 47m
OGG
5:12 am
Kahului airport
Hawaiian Airlines
09 Jan
2:39 am
OGG
Kahului airport
0h 51m
LIH
3:30 am
Lihue airport
$207

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lihue to Kahului

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Kahului?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kahului from Lihue is May. Most expensive is June
What is the cheapest day to fly to Kahului?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Kahului?
in the afternoon
Lihue to Kahului flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kahului?
Southern Airways Express
Southern Airways Express, Hawaiian Airlines, and Linear Air Taxi are the most popular carriers operating from Lihue to Kahului
What is the cheapest route?
Lihue - Kahului
Fly from Lihue to Kahului for the best Lihue - Kahului flight prices
LIH
Lihue
OGG
Kahului
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Kahului?
57 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lihue to Kahului is approximately 57 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Lihue to Kahului (OGG - LIH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lihue to Kahului
Fastest flight time 0h 47m The fastest flight from Lihue to Kahului takes 0h 47m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Lihue to Kahului every day.
Airports in Kahului 1 airport There is 1 airport near Kahului: Kahului (OGG)

Alternative routes for Lihue to Kahului

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Honolulu to Hilo
Fastest flight time
0h 52m
Cheapest price
$73
Honolulu to Kailua-Kona
Fastest flight time
0h 45m
Cheapest price
$73
Lihue to Honolulu
Fastest flight time
0h 34m
Cheapest price
$73
Lihue to Kailua-Kona
Fastest flight time
0h 54m
Cheapest price
$179
Lihue to Hilo
Fastest flight time
2h 30m
Cheapest price
$230
View more
*Flight prices to Kahului are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.