Cheap flights from Lihue to Kailua-Kona

Round-trip
Economy
Lihue (LIH)
Kailua-Kona (KOA)
Thu 7/15
Thu 7/22
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Lihue to Kailua-Kona
(LIH to KOA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lihue to Kailua-Kona
Best Price Found$168The best flight deal from Lihue to Kailua-Kona found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $168
Fastest flight time0h 54mThe fastest flight from Lihue to Kailua-Kona takes 0h 54m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lihue to Kailua-Kona. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lihue - Kona Intl.
Airports in Kailua-Kona1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kailua-Kona: Kona Intl (KOA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lihue to Kailua-Kona

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lihue to Kailua-Kona?

March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kailua-Kona from Lihue is March. Most expensive is January

What is the cheapest day to depart Lihue for Kailua-Kona?

Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lihue to Kailua-Kona?

in the afternoon
Lihue to Kailua-Kona flights are approximately 8% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Lihue to Kailua-Kona flight route?

Lihue - Kona Intl
Fly from Lihue to Kona Intl for the best Lihue - Kailua-Kona flight prices
LIH
Lihue
KOA
Kona Intl

How far in advance should you book Lihue to Kailua-Kona flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lihue to Kailua-Kona is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Lihue to Kailua-Kona

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lihue to Kailua-Kona by changing tabs
Hawaiian Airlines
Jul 22
LIH1:05 pmLihue
0h 55m
KOA2:00 pmKona Intl
Jul 30
KOA1:05 pmKona Intl
0h 52m
LIH1:57 pmLihue
Hawaiian Airlines
Jun 21
LIH1:00 pmLihue
0h 55m
KOA1:55 pmKona Intl
Jun 25
KOA12:55 pmKona Intl
0h 52m
LIH1:47 pmLihue
Hawaiian Airlines
Jun 21
LIH1:00 pmLihue
0h 55m
KOA1:55 pmKona Intl
Jun 25
KOA12:55 pmKona Intl
0h 52m
LIH1:47 pmLihue

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lihue to Kailua-Kona

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lihue to Kailua-Kona, view some of our deals below provided by Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
Oct 20
LIH11:50 amLihue
0h 54m
KOA12:44 pmKona Intl
Hawaiian Airlines
Jun 29
LIH1:00 pmLihue
0h 55m
KOA1:55 pmKona Intl
Hawaiian Airlines
Jul 6
LIH1:05 pmLihue
0h 55m
KOA2:00 pmKona Intl

Best airlines flying from Lihue to Kailua-Kona

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lihue to Kailua-Kona with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Hawaiian Airlines
PriceFrom $179
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.5

Boarding

9.1

Comfort

9.1

Crew

8.7

Entertainment

8.9

Food

Reviews

Pros: It was on time

1 / 8

Are airlines flying from Lihue to Kona Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Lihue to Kona Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travelers: Hawaiian Airlines.

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First