Cheap flights from Lihue to Los Angeles from $174

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Lihue to Los Angeles

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:45 pm - 5:18 amLIH  Lihue-LAX Los Angeles
5h 33mnonstop
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:10 am - 11:03 amLAX  Los Angeles-LIH Lihue
5h 53mnonstop
$350Multiple Airlines
Fri, Nov 6 - Thu, Nov 12
Southwest Logo
4:05 pm - 7:55 amLIH  Lihue-LAX Los Angeles
13h 50m1 stop Oakland
Southwest Logo
10:05 am - 4:15 pmLAX  Los Angeles-LIH Lihue
8h 10m1 stop Oakland
$356Southwest
Thu, Dec 3 - Mon, Dec 7
Southwest Logo
4:05 pm - 7:55 amLIH  Lihue-LAX Los Angeles
13h 50m1 stop Oakland
Southwest Logo
3:40 pm - 9:30 pmLAX  Los Angeles-LIH Lihue
7h 50m1 stop Honolulu
$388Southwest
Wed, Nov 18 - Wed, Nov 25
Delta Logo
10:59 pm - 6:28 amLIH  Lihue-LAX Los Angeles
5h 29mnonstop
Delta Logo
2:45 pm - 6:41 pmLAX  Los Angeles-LIH Lihue
5h 56mnonstop
$391Delta
Tue, Nov 10 - Wed, Nov 11
United Airlines Logo
10:40 pm - 6:21 amLIH  Lihue-LAX Los Angeles
5h 41mnonstop
United Airlines Logo
8:20 am - 12:51 pmLAX  Los Angeles-LIH Lihue
6h 31mnonstop
$397United Airlines
Fri, Dec 18 - Sun, Jan 3
United Airlines Logo
2:03 pm - 9:46 pmLIH  Lihue-LAX Los Angeles
5h 43mnonstop
United Airlines Logo
8:38 am - 12:48 pmLAX  Los Angeles-LIH Lihue
6h 10mnonstop
$397United Airlines
Wed, Nov 18 - Thu, Nov 26
American Airlines Logo
2:53 pm - 10:36 pmLIH  Lihue-LAX Los Angeles
5h 43mnonstop
American Airlines Logo
9:07 am - 1:23 pmLAX  Los Angeles-LIH Lihue
6h 16mnonstop
$397American Airlines
Wed, Nov 25 - Sun, Nov 29
American Airlines Logo
2:53 pm - 10:36 pmLIH  Lihue-LAX Los Angeles
5h 43mnonstop
American Airlines Logo
9:07 am - 1:23 pmLAX  Los Angeles-LIH Lihue
6h 16mnonstop
$397American Airlines
Tue, Nov 24 - Tue, Dec 1
Delta Logo
9:45 pm - 5:18 amLIH  Lihue-LAX Los Angeles
5h 33mnonstop
Delta Logo
2:45 pm - 6:41 pmLAX  Los Angeles-LIH Lihue
5h 56mnonstop
$397Delta
Fri, Nov 6 - Thu, Nov 12
Alaska Airlines Logo
4:50 pm - 10:15 amLIH  Lihue-LAX Los Angeles
15h 25m1 stop San Francisco
Alaska Airlines Logo
8:15 pm - 12:09 pmLAX  Los Angeles-LIH Lihue
17h 54m1 stop San Francisco
$408Alaska Airlines
Fri, Dec 4 - Mon, Dec 7

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Lihue to Los Angeles

Our best United Airlines deals on Lihue to Los Angeles flight tickets
United Airlines
Nov 9
LIH2:03 pmLihue
5h 43m
LAX9:46 pmLos Angeles
Nov 11
LAX8:38 amLos Angeles
6h 10m
LIH12:48 pmLihue
$397
United Airlines
Nov 9
LIH11:59 pmLihue
9h 53m
1 stop
LAX11:52 amLos Angeles
Nov 11
LAX8:38 amLos Angeles
6h 10m
LIH12:48 pmLihue
$406
United Airlines
Dec 15
LIH2:04 pmLihue
5h 43m
LAX9:47 pmLos Angeles
Dec 22
LAX4:55 pmLos Angeles
6h 23m
LIH9:18 pmLihue
$434

Delta flights from Lihue to Los Angeles

Our best Delta deals on Lihue to Los Angeles flight tickets
Delta
Nov 10
LIH10:59 pmLihue
5h 29m
LAX6:28 amLos Angeles
Nov 11
LAX2:45 pmLos Angeles
5h 56m
LIH6:41 pmLihue
$391
Delta
Nov 7
LIH9:45 pmLihue
5h 33m
LAX5:18 amLos Angeles
Nov 11
LAX12:18 pmLos Angeles
9h 49m
1 stop
LIH8:07 pmLihue
$436
Delta
Nov 11
LIH9:45 pmLihue
18h 21m
2 stops
LAX6:06 pmLos Angeles
Nov 15
LAX7:05 amLos Angeles
15h 02m
1 stop
LIH8:07 pmLihue
$455

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Lihue to Los Angeles that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

LihueLos Angeles

LIH Lihue - LAX Los Angeles

LIHLAX

Lihue

Fri 11/6

9:45 pm-5:18 am

Nonstop5h 33m

Los Angeles

Thu 11/12

7:10 am-11:03 am

Nonstop5h 53m

$350

LihueLos Angeles

LIH Lihue - LAX Los Angeles

LIHLAX

Lihue

Thu 12/3

4:05 pm-7:55 am

1 stop13h 50m

Los Angeles

Mon 12/7

10:05 am-4:15 pm

1 stop8h 10m

$356

LihueLos Angeles

LIH Lihue - LAX Los Angeles

LIHLAX

Lihue

Wed 11/18

4:05 pm-7:55 am

1 stop13h 50m

Los Angeles

Wed 11/25

3:40 pm-9:30 pm

1 stop7h 50m

$388
Quickest round-trip

LihueLos Angeles

LIH Lihue - LAX Los Angeles

LIHLAX

Lihue

Tue 11/10

10:59 pm-6:28 am

Nonstop5h 29m

Los Angeles

Wed 11/11

2:45 pm-6:41 pm

Nonstop5h 56m

$391

LihueLos Angeles

LIH Lihue - LAX Los Angeles

LIHLAX

Lihue

Fri 12/18

10:40 pm-6:21 am

Nonstop5h 41m

Los Angeles

Sun 1/3

8:20 am-12:51 pm

Nonstop6h 31m

$397

LihueLos Angeles

LIH Lihue - LAX Los Angeles

LIHLAX

Lihue

Wed 11/18

2:03 pm-9:46 pm

Nonstop5h 43m

Los Angeles

Thu 11/26

8:38 am-12:48 pm

Nonstop6h 10m

$397

LihueLos Angeles

LIH Lihue - LAX Los Angeles

LIHLAX

Lihue

Wed 11/25

2:53 pm-10:36 pm

Nonstop5h 43m

Los Angeles

Sun 11/29

9:07 am-1:23 pm

Nonstop6h 16m

$397

LihueLos Angeles

LIH Lihue - LAX Los Angeles

LIHLAX

Lihue

Tue 11/24

2:53 pm-10:36 pm

Nonstop5h 43m

Los Angeles

Tue 12/1

9:07 am-1:23 pm

Nonstop6h 16m

$397

LihueLos Angeles

LIH Lihue - LAX Los Angeles

LIHLAX

Lihue

Fri 11/6

9:45 pm-5:18 am

Nonstop5h 33m

Los Angeles

Thu 11/12

2:45 pm-6:41 pm

Nonstop5h 56m

$397

LihueLos Angeles

LIH Lihue - LAX Los Angeles

LIHLAX

Lihue

Fri 12/4

4:50 pm-10:15 am

1 stop15h 25m

Los Angeles

Mon 12/7

8:15 pm-12:09 pm

1 stop17h 54m

$408

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Los Angeles from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lihue to Los Angeles

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Lihue and Los Angeles?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $377 to $542.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $350.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Los Angeles?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Los Angeles from Lihue, with most prices found around $256. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of February, then book flights to Los Angeles from Lihue during May instead. Flights to Los Angeles in May, while not as cheap as those in February, still average around $375.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Los Angeles?

Our data shows that Thursday is the least expensive day to fly to Los Angeles. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as $480. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Sunday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Los Angeles on Sunday is $721.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Los Angeles?

Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Los Angeles is in the afternoon. Flights from Lihue to Los Angeles during this time can be as low as $317. In the evening is when there is more demand to fly to Los Angeles, so prices are often more expensive at around $591 per ticket.

What is the cheapest Lihue to Los Angeles flight route?

Fly from Lihue to Los Angeles for the best Lihue - Los Angeles flight prices

What cabin class options are available on Lihue to Los Angeles flights?

There are 4 cabin classes available to choose from on Lihue to Los Angeles flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

How have Lihue to Los Angeles flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Lihue to Los Angeles flights are approximately 5% cheaper when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Lihue to Los Angeles

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Lihue to Los Angeles according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Lihue to Los Angeles (LIH to LAX) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lihue to Los Angeles

Best Price Found

$174

Fastest flight time

5h 32m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat and Sun

Airports in Los Angeles

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Los Angeles from Lihue in the past 72 hours is $174. The best round-trip flight deal from Lihue to Los Angeles found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $350.
The fastest flight from Lihue to Los Angeles takes 5h 32m
Direct flights go from Lihue to Los Angeles on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday. There are no airlines offering direct flights.
There is 1 airport in Los Angeles. From Lihue there are direct flights to Los Angeles (LAX).

Frequently asked questions about flying from Lihue to Los Angeles

  • How far is Lihue to Los Angeles by plane?

    Lihue and Los Angeles are 2617.8 mi apart from one another. Typically, this will take 5h 32m by plane in normal conditions.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Lihue Airport to Los Angeles Airport?

    Prices for flights from Lihue Airport to Los Angeles Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Lihue Airport to Los Angeles Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Lihue Airport to Los Angeles Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Lihue Airport to Los Angeles Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Los Angeles Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Los Angeles Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Los Angeles Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular plane model from Lihue to Los Angeles?

  • What is the most popular airline from Lihue to Los Angeles?

Best airlines flying from Lihue to Los Angeles

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lihue to Los Angeles with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $148Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,680 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $196Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,190 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
Alaska AirlinesPriceFrom $239Free CancellationRating
7.9
13,121 reviews
Search Alaska Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $313Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,443 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
  • Alaska Airlines Flights From Lihue to Los Angeles

    Across 1 Alaska Airlines flight from Lihue to Los Angeles this week, the average price was $477, with the best Alaska Airlines deals starting from $239 round-trip. 13,121 users have rated Alaska Airlines on momondo, with an average score of 7.9/10.

  • Delta Flights From Lihue to Los Angeles

    Delta (7.8/10 from 8,680 reviews) operates around 7 flights from Lihue to Los Angeles in any given week. The average Delta airfare for this route is around $484, with deals from around $148 rare but found on momondo. Referenced prices are for round-trip Lihue to Los Angeles flight searches in the last 72 hours.

Traveling to a place near Los Angeles?

Book flights to Los Angeles if you plan to visit one of these locations
Avalon
Carlsbad
Laguna Beach
Big Bear Lake
Temecula
Riverside
Oceanside
Inglewood
San Clemente
Newport Beach
Pasadena
Big Bear
Huntington Beach
Orange
Ventura
Malibu
Buena Park
Irvine
West Hollywood
Garden Grove

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Lihue to Los Angeles?

It is quick and easy to find Lihue to Los Angeles flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Los Angeles that suits you.

Can I find flights from Lihue to Los Angeles with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Los Angeles from Lihue which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Lihue to Los Angeles?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Lihue to Los Angeles.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Lihue to Los Angeles right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Los Angeles from Lihue are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Los Angeles trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 11/26
Thu 12/3

Find better results for your trip to the United States