Find cheap flights to Lahore

Round-trip
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Lahore (LHE)
Wed 5/19
Wed 5/26
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Lahore. Current restrictions to Lahore are based on Pakistan travel restrictions.

View current Pakistan travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Lahore airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Lahore airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Lahore

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Lahore

Los Angeles (LAX) to Lahore (LHE)

Typically, flights to Lahore from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Lahore, which has an average price of $1,101

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LAHORE FROM LOS ANGELESNovember24% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Lahore costs on average just $840 in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LAHORE FROM LOS ANGELESDecember57% more expensiveIt costs about $1,726 for flights to Lahore from Los Angeles in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LAHORE FROM LOS ANGELESDecember376% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Lahore from Los Angeles in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Lahore?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Lahore?

The best price found on momondo to Lahore was $107/pp from Islamabad, which is 87% cheaper than the average flight price to Lahore. To find the cheapest price to Lahore from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Lahore?

The month of March is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Lahore from United States, with most prices found around $827. If you are unable to visit Lahore during the month of March, then departing from United States during the month February is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $847.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Lahore?

Most flyers found that booking tickets 60 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Lahore. During this timeframe, flight prices are around $972. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Lahore from United States for as low as $634 on momondo.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Lahore?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Lahore is on a Wednesday when prices can be found for as low as $928. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. When flying out on a Friday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from United States to Lahore for around $1,000.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Lahore?

Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Lahore is at noon. Flights from United States to Lahore during this time can be as low as $816. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Lahore is in the morning when prices are around $1,096.

Is there an alternative airport near Lahore?

Siālkot Airport or Faisalābād Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Lahore.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Lahore?

The cheapest airport near Lahore is typically Siālkot Airport with an average price of $798/person. These prices vary based on where travelers are coming from. It is suggested that travelers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Lahore?

Currently, Pakistan travel restrictions include travel to Lahore.

Entry restrictions

Pakistan has opened its airports to international flights, with the exceptions of Gwadar (GWD) and Turbat (TUK). From 9 January, all those who have a Pakistani passport, National Identity Card for Overseas Pakistanis (NICOP) or Pakistani Origin Card (POC) are allowed to enter Pakistan. There are some additional arrangements on arrival – please see Pakistan government advice to confirm eligibility. Travelers permitted to enter Pakistan from the UK and South Africa are required to present evidence of a negative COVID-19 test taken up to 72 hours before the start of travel. For information about this and possible quarantine periods on arrival please see Pakistan government advice.

Entry requirements

Travelers entering Pakistan must provide contact information through the PassTrack mobile app or an accessible web-based form, undergo screening by a health official, provide a certificate of negative COVID-19 RT-PCR test, fill a health declaration form on arrival and will be subject to thermal screening on arrival. From October 5, all International travelers are required to present evidence of a negative COVID-19 RT-PCR test taken within 96 hours of the travel date. However, there is a list of countries exempted from the mandatory test requirement. Children under the age of 12 and disabled travelers are exempt from the Covid-19 test requirement and Pass Track App requirement but required to complete a health declaration form upon arrival.

Quarantine requirements

Travelers who have any symptoms of COVID-19 (including fever, cough, and breathing difficulty) will be allowed to proceed to their destination but will be required to have a COVID-19 test within 48 hours of arrival and submit the results of the test to the authorities. If the test is positive they will have to self-isolate in line with Pakistan’s guidelines. International travelers should self-isolate for 10 days after arrival (including those who are asymptomatic on arrival).

If you are planning to travel to Lahore at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Lahore flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Lahore found recently by users on momondo
Etihad Airways
May 31
JFK5:05 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
18h 35m
1 stop
LHE11:40 amLahore
Jun 28
LHE10:15 pmLahore
22h 20m
1 stop
JFK8:35 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Qatar Airways
Oct 2
JFK9:00 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
21h 50m
1 stop
LHE6:50 pmLahore
Oct 23
LHE11:50 pmLahore
20h 25m
1 stop
JFK8:15 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Turkish Airlines
Sep 14
EWR8:10 pmNewark
18h 25m
1 stop
LHE2:35 pmLahore
Oct 12
LHE2:50 amLahore
24h 25m
1 stop
EWR3:15 amNewark
Turkish Airlines
Aug 31
EWR8:10 pmNewark
18h 25m
1 stop
LHE2:35 pmLahore
Oct 28
LHE2:50 amLahore
24h 25m
1 stop
EWR3:15 amNewark
Turkish Airlines
Aug 30
EWR8:05 pmNewark
18h 30m
1 stop
LHE2:35 pmLahore
Nov 3
LHE2:40 amLahore
26h 05m
1 stop
EWR4:45 amNewark
Turkish Airlines
Oct 31
EWR9:15 pmNewark
18h 55m
1 stop
LHE4:10 pmLahore
Nov 22
LHE1:40 amLahore
26h 05m
1 stop
EWR3:45 amNewark

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Lahore

If you're looking for one-way flights to Lahore, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
British Airways
Jun 25
IAD6:30 pmWashington Dulles Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
LHE1:40 pmLahore
British Airways
May 28
JFK5:35 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
LHE1:40 pmLahore
British Airways
May 28
LGA12:30 pmNew York LaGuardia
25h 10m
2 stops
LHE1:40 pmLahore

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First