Find cheap flights to Siālkot

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 8/6
Fri 8/13

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United States to Siālkot.
View current Pakistan travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Siālkot airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Siālkot airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Lahore

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Siālkot

Los Angeles (LAX) to Lahore (LHE)

Typically, flights to Siālkot from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Lahore, which has an average price of $1,101


When is the best time to fly to Siālkot?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Siālkot?

    $107 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Siālkot. This flight is from Islamabad and is 87% cheaper than most flights to Siālkot. To find the cheapest price to Siālkot from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Siālkot?

    If you’re not able to fly to Siālkot in April, then March is your next best option. Flight prices from United States to Siālkot during March average around $985.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Siālkot?

    The best time to book a flight to Siālkot from United States is 27 days out, which is when prices tend to be around $1,153. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Siālkot at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as $763 in the past 72 hours.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Siālkot?

    On average, the least expensive day to fly to Siālkot from United States is on a Wednesday. momondo users have found tickets for Wednesday departures for as low as $1,021. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. When flying out on a Saturday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from United States to Siālkot for around $1,416.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Siālkot?

    Lahore Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Siālkot.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Siālkot?

    With an average price of $798 per person, Siālkot Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Siālkot. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Can I fly to Siālkot from United States right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United States to Siālkot

Most visitors from United States need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Siālkot.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Siālkot.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering Siālkot.

Documents
Contact Information Form - Pass Track mobile app can also be downloaded.


Can I fly back to United States from Siālkot?

Returning to United States from Siālkot

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Siālkot must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Siālkot are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

If you are planning to travel to Siālkot at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Siālkot flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Siālkot found recently by users on momondo
Emirates
Sep 1
JFK6:20 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
SKT12:10 pmSiālkot
Sep 14
SKT6:10 amSiālkot
37h 15m
1 stop
JFK7:25 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Qatar Airways
Sep 21
JFK4:55 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
SKT1:25 pmSiālkot
Oct 18
SKT11:20 pmSiālkot
27h 25m
1 stop
JFK2:45 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Emirates
Aug 15
EWR7:55 pmNewark
40h 15m
2 stops
SKT12:10 pmSiālkot
Sep 21
SKT1:30 amSiālkot
24h 50m
2 stops
EWR2:20 amNewark
Qatar Airways
Jan 14
JFK4:30 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
26h 45m
1 stop
SKT7:15 pmSiālkot
Jan 28
SKT6:25 amSiālkot
30h 10m
1 stop
JFK12:35 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Emirates
Oct 10
JFK7:00 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
41h 10m
2 stops
SKT12:10 pmSiālkot
Oct 23
SKT6:10 amSiālkot
31h 40m
1 stop
JFK1:50 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Qatar Airways
Oct 10
JFK4:55 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
SKT1:10 pmSiālkot
Oct 22
SKT11:35 pmSiālkot
27h 10m
1 stop
JFK2:45 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Siālkot

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Siālkot, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Qatar Airways
Emirates
Aug 10
JFK6:20 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
SKT3:30 pmSiālkot
Multiple Airlines
Aug 17
EWR5:20 amNewark
34h 10m
3 stops
SKT3:30 pmSiālkot
Qatar Airways
Oct 24
PHL5:40 pmPhiladelphia
19h 30m
1 stop
SKT1:10 pmSiālkot

Popular routes to Siālkot

Most frequently searched flights to Siālkot along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
New York to Siālkot Flights
Fastest flight time17h 50m
Cheapest price$763
Washington to Siālkot Flights
Fastest flight time29h 15m
Cheapest price$941
Seattle to Siālkot Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest price$1,027
Los Angeles to Siālkot Flights
Fastest flight time38h 20m
Cheapest price$1,548

Start planning your trip to Siālkot